Sold2018Goldens Blue Ribbon Cigar Paper Advertising PosterApprox. 16 1/2" x 36". It does have some stainging.See Sold Price
Sold2022Great Flyer 5cent cigar paper posterPaper poster preserved on poster board with excellent Graphics of airplane, Statue of Liberty with City and background and Eiffel Tower on the other side and overall is in great condition!! 8 in x 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Piccadilly Little Cigars advertising poster27'x37" paper-framed Piccadilly Little Cigars advertising poster -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ashton Cigar Advertising Poster by Spencer ZahnSpencer Zahn (American, Philadelphia, contemporary). Ashton cigar advertising poster. Print on poster paper. Signed and numbered "26/100 Spencer Zahn" lower right. Near mint. Unframed sheet size: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017TOM MOORE CIGAR ADVERTISING POSTERTOM MOORE CIGAR ADVERTISING POSTER, full-color lithograph on paper, Lewis E. Newman imprint lower left. Late 19th century. 22" x 17".Good overall condition with some staining at top.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rough on Rats Paper Advertising Poster.This poster is framed behind glass, has a comical image of some people and animals chasing after a rat. There are numerous fold marks and areas of soiling throughout.Condition:(Good).DimensionsFramed:See Sold Price
Sold2017Yeast Foam Paper Advertising Poster.This poster was made by Ketterlinus. The poster appears to have never been used and retains its original top and bottom metal strips. The colors are very vibrant and the graphic which show a young girSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Colonist 5¢ Cigar Paper Advertising Sign.This sign retains its original string on the top for hanging. Multiple colors and a great graphic. There is some slight fading and has one piece of cardboard loss on the bottom right corner. Framed beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Alhambra Manila cigar advertising poster framedAntique Alhambra Manila cigar advertising sign poster framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGAREN MAESTRO: BELGIAN CIGAR ADVERTISING POSTERcolor lithograph; printer's notation lower left "LITHOCART, de Bosschaertstraat 117, Antwerpen"; Condition: even toning throughout. Not examined out of frame. Matted and framed under Plexiglas; 47 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Santa Bana Cigar Advertising Poster.Professionally framed behind glass. Retains the original top and bottom metal strips. Poster has bold unfaded colors with a nice graphic of a pretty woman. There are some horizontal fold lines apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colonial Club 5 Cent Cigar Paper Advertising SignWonderful advertising paper litho sign for "Colonial Club Cigars". Image seen approx. 16.5" x 22.5". Sign has some horizontal creases, and light corner wear. Frame shows some wear. Overall frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red Belt Cigar Paper Advertising Sign.Sign is professionally framed behind glass and shows a woman sitting down tying her shoe. Entitled "Don't Look! Smoke Red Belt 5¢ Cigar". In excellent condition with strong colors and almost no wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Belgian Cigar Advertising PosterBelgian Cigar Advertising Poster. Framed. For Sigaren Maestro. Published by Lithocart, Antwerp. Size: frame 55.5" x 39.25" (141 x 99 cm); sight 47.5" x 31.5" (121 x 80 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Havana Cigars Advertising Poster, Kansas City InterestRick Secker Cigar Co., Kansas City. Framed. 21" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2024Hediger Fills cigar advertising posterreproduction lithographic poster in colors, matted and framed 32 x 24" Provenance: Private collection- Chicago , ILSee Sold Price
Sold20231998 Cigar Advertising Poster by Leonetto Cappiell1998 Cigar Advertising Poster printed in France. Measures approximately 39 1/2" by 28 1/2". Poster is in very nice condition with some small creasing and tears along the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sigaren Maëstro. Cigar Advertising Poster.Sigaren Maëstro. Cigar Advertising Poster. Antwerp: Lithocart, ca. 1930s. Belgian lithograph advertising poster depicts a formally-dressed gentleman smoking a cigar. 47 ½ x 32”. LinenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cinco cigar paper posterIs displayed in a large frame. Poster alone measures 10 in x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lovell Diamond Bicycles Paper Advertising PosterLovell Diamond Bicycles Paper Advertising Poster FRAMED 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 PAPER ADVERTISEMENT FOR LOVELL DIAMOND BICYCLES JOHN P. LOVELL ARMS CO.- BOSTON MA. - CREASES, SMALL TEARS AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cigar Paper Advertising Signs (2) [145293]Lot of 2 cigar advertising paper signs. (1) 5 cent Pig-Tail Crooks, red background,15 7/8" x 6 3/8", likely c. 1920s; (2) O'Malley's Havana Fives Cigar in Genuine Sumatra Wrappers, 16 3/4" x 6 3/4", lSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftJasper52Lady Mandarinetto Isolabella Vintage Poster Bar Advertising Original 1990's reproduction 32 x 24WUS$220
19 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage 1990 Liquor Advertising Poster Print of Original 1920's Bar Man Cave Post Modern Unique ArtUS$340
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage French Poster Old Manada Rum Featuring Green Man C1930US$1,200