Sold2016P/P "Second Opinion", (197 of 300) Charles BraggDescription: Print on paper etching, "Second Opinion" (197 of 300) pencil signed by by Charles Bragg (born 1931), an American sculptor, painter, artist and author known best for his satirical artwork.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lynn Bragg's "Second Opinion" Limited Edition PrintCharles Lynn Bragg's "Second Opinion" limited edition print, signed lower right and numbered 117/300 lower left. This piece is of four doctors confirming a diagnosis, and is in excellent condition. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Bragg (1931-2017) (3) & Chick Bragg (b, 1952)Charles Bragg MANNY MOE & JACQUES; CYMBOLS; JAMBOREE, three color etchings, the second with collage, each signed in pencil, numbered 238/300, HC (hors commerce), III/C (3/100), plates 8 ¼ x 8 ¼”,See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Bragg, from Playboy MagazineArtist: Charles Bragg Title: On His Way To Epley's Medium: Original oil on board Edition: Unique, one of a kind work of art Size: 15 1/2" x 12 1/2" Signature: Signed in paint COA provided. GSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES BRAGG BRONZE FIGURAL GROUPCHARLES BRAGG BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP H 15 1/4" W 13" D 8 1/2":Polychrome finished. Numbered "149/275" and stamped "Dyansen Corp. 1988" to base. Incised signature to base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Bragg (1931-2017) CaliforniaCOURT OF APPEALS, 1988, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 26/275, size 16 ½ x 12 x 8” (heavy). Provenance: Dyansen Galleries, with certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bragg (b. 1931) CalifornianSEAT OF AUTHORITY, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower left, 23 x 15", framed, a few small surface scuffs visible at certain angles in raking light, otherwise in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BRAGG (AMERICAN, 1931-2017).Oil on canvas. "Toulouse Lautrec with Favorite". Signed lower right. From a Maryland collection. - Dimensions: 12" high x 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BRAGG (1931-2017) PAINTING AND BRONZE CASTINGSLudwig Moser Early 20th Century 1. Mixed media allegorical sort of portrait or study of a visage on artist's board, signed lower right front. 2. A parcel gilt bronze sculpture with patinated figure onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Bragg (1931-2017) CalifornianTHE HEBREW KING, oil painting on canvas board, signed lower right, 14 x 10”, liner only no molding 17 x 13”.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BRAGG (AMERICAN, 1931-2017).'Gathering of Officers'. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Tuckahoe, NY collection. Dimensions: 22" h x 28" w. Frame: 24.5" h x 30.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bragg "The Belfast Tiger" 1989 Bronze Sculpture12.75" tall. No chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Bragg (1931-2017) CaliforniaMIDDLE EASTERN FAMILY, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 24 x 36”, frame 33 ¼ x 45 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Bragg (1931-2017) "Out Of Court Settlement"DESCRIPTION: Polychrome bronze sculpture entitled "Out of Court Settlement" by Charles Bragg depicting two men holding briefcases rejoicing. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 15.5" W: 8.7See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Bragg, "Hazy Reminiscence", Oil on CanvasCharles Bragg (American, b. 1931-), "Hazy Reminiscence", oil on canvas, signed to lower right "Charles Bragg", with plaque to frame "Charles Bragg Hazy Reminiscence". Figural cubist style painting depSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bragg (b. 1931) CalifornianKNIGHT, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower right, 25 x 24", framed, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Bragg Signed Bronze Sculpture Original Art Court Of Appeals LawyerThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Charles BraggTitle: Court of AppealsMedium: BronzeSize: 16" x 10"Signed:See Sold Price
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Charles Bragg OUT OF COURT SETTLEMENT Lithograph Lawyer Judge ArtUS$130
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsCharles Bragg Hand colored original etching Hand signed 8 x 10 imageUS$100