Sold20163 PANEL SCREEN BY VIRGILIO TOJETTI ( ITALIAN,3 PANEL SCREEN BY VIRGILIO TOJETTI ( ITALIAN, 1851-1901), OIL ON CANVAS, MEASURES 70" X 26", SIDES AT 62" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting By V. (Virgilio) Tojetti (1851-1901)Oil Painting By V. (Virgilio) Tojetti (1851-1901), 13" x 23", Scene Of Women And Cherubs In Clouds, Painting Is Dated 1895, Mounted In 17.5" X 22.5" Gilt Wooden Frame, Sidlinger Estate Collection, NorSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOJETTI VIRGILIO, Female Portrait on CanvasVIRGILIO TOJETTI (Italian, 1851ñ1901), Portait of a Maiden, 1889, oil on canvas, canvas: 32 x 21 inches, framed: 41.5 x 29 inches signed and dated upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Campini (Italy,1851-1901) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Virgilio Campini (Italian, 1851 - 1901) NAME: Riverside Village YEAR: 1887 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some small paint losses. Some craquelure. Few small scatteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Virgilio Tojetti, Italian (1851-1901) Watercolor onVirgilio Tojetti, Italian (1851-1901) Watercolor on paper "Cherubs" Signed and dated '98 lower right. Impressed copyright stamp lower right. Toning from age. Measures 10-1/4" x 13-1/4", frame 14-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Oreste Costa (1851-1901) Oil on Canvas PaintingLarge Oreste Costa (1851-1901, Italian) Oil on canvas Painting. Girl with Flowers. Provenance: San Diego Museum of Art. 44" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2018Virgilio Tojetti, Cupids, Oval WatercolorVirgilio Tojetti (Italian/American, 1851-1901), cupids, oval watercolor, signed, framed 14" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Beauduin Woman in Hammock, 1901Jean Beauduin (Belgian, 1851-1916) Woman in Hammock, 1901 Oil on canvas 23.5 x 28.5 (in) 34 x 39 x 3.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated Jean Beauduin 1901, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Oil on Canvas signed by oreste costa(1851-1901)19th C. "Young lady with flowers" Oil on Canvas signed by "oreste costa" (1851-1901). 46.1/2" x 28" (Painting), 56" x 38" (With Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Tojetti, two dog portraitsEduardo Tojetti (Italian, 1851-1930)Portrait of a German Shepherd; Portrait of a Terrier (2)oil on panel; oil on canvassigned and dated top left; lower left11 x 13in (28 x 33cm); 16 x 12in (40.5 x 30.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henk Bos Oil On Canvas Titled "Old Book And Lemons"Henk Bos (1901-1979) oil on canvas titled Old Book and Lemons. Bos (Netherlands) is well known in the art world for his classical still lives during a time when art was shifting away from the styles oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Painting on Canvas, Woman's Portrait, SignedEDUARDO TOJETTI (Italian / American 1851-1930) 'Portrait of a Woman' 1899, oil on canvas, 22 x 18 inches; overall with frame: 36.25 x 31.75 inches, signed and dated left edge center: 'Eduardo TojettiSee Sold Price
SoldHenry Stull (American, 1851-1913) Racehorse and jockey 25 x 30in (63.5 x 76.2cm)Henry Stull (American, 1851-1913) Racehorse and jockey signed and dated 'Henry Stull / 1901' (lower right) oil on canvas 25 x 30in (63.5 x 76.2cm) Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Sotheby's, New York, SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Tojetti Oil on Canvas "Street Hobo" Listed Artist 1851-1930 Signed Lower LeftEduardo Tojetti Oil on Canvas "Street Hobo" Listed Artist 1851-1930 Signed Lower Left approx 26"x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Wenceslas Vaclav Brozik - Profile of Woman O/BWenceslas Vaclav Brozik (Czechoslovakian/Austrian, 1851 - 1901). Oil on board depicting peasant woman in a field. Signed lower left. Christie's label verso. Dimensions: 10.5 x 7 Framed: 17.5 x 13.5" (See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSS KRAMER (Connecticut, Contemporary), "The Spectators 1901"., Oil on canvas, 30” x 35”RUSS KRAMERConnecticut, Contemporary"The Spectators 1901". Signed and dated lower left "Russ Kramer 2007". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 30” x 45”. Framed 39” x 54”. Provenance:MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Birch Attributed 1779 - 1851 Oil on Canvas Laid on Masonite "Winter Scene"DESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas laid on Masonite, apparently unsigned, attributed to Thomas Birch, Titled "Winter Scene" but sold by Christie's in 1998 as "Sleigh Ride in Winter". PROVENANCE: Harry & MarySee Sold Price
Sold2023George A. Williams (1814 - 1901) Oil on Canvas"Summer Evening", with artist's cypher at the lower right. Dimensions:18" x 28", the frame 25" x 35". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ambrose Andrews 1851 Oil on Canvas Riverbed Sceneframed, overall size 20 1/2" x 12 1/2". Painting has been relined.See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Large English School signed Wehlending and dated 1901. Oil on canvas, "Cottages", in19th Century Large English School signed Wehlending and dated 1901. Oil on canvas, "Cottages", in large galley frame, canvas size is 36 inches x 54 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, CLASSICALFRENCH SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, CLASSICAL RUINS WITH FIGURES AND SAILBOATS, UNSIGNED. 28 X 37"; FRAMED 35 X 46"See Sold Price
3 days LeftKing GalleriesGuillaume Larrue (1851-1933) oil on canvas painting landscape with parkUS$200
Nov 17Broward Auction GalleryATTR Pasquale Ruggiero (Italy,1851-1916) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)