Sold2017Antique French gilt bronze picture frameAntique French gilt bronze picture frame. 12 1/4†H x 14 3/4†W, Picture: 5 1/8 diameter. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-044See Sold Price
Sold2018BUCCELLATI REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER PICTURE FRAME12 x 14 inches , Famed for jewelry and silver since the mid-18th century, Buccellati still produces in small workshops with skilled artisans considered the best in the world. Sterling silver handfinisSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUCCELLATI STERLING SILVER PICTURE FRAME12 x 14 inches, Famed for jewelry and silver since the mid-18th century, Buccellati still produces in small workshops with skilled artisans considered the best in the world. Sterling silver handfinishSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Six Gilt Metal Picture Frames Largest, 11 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches.A Group of Six Gilt Metal Picture Frames 19th/20th Century comprising one antique frame and five gold electroplated frames by Elias Fine Pewter. Largest, 11 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nick Vaccaro "Roy Rogers Box" (Assemblage ca. 1970s)Nick Vaccaro (Kansas, 1931-2002) Roy Rogers Box, ca. 1970s "Magic Box" assemblage 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" x 2 1/2" Titled to the reverse. Nick Vaccaro was a professor and chairmanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze 'Zodiac' Picture FrameTiffany Studios polychromed gilt bronze frame in 'Zodiac' pattern. Impressed on back 'Tiffany Studios NY 920'. Measures 14"H x 12"W; picture size 10"H x 8"W. Condition is good, wear commensurate withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britain. Qantas.Rogers, Harry (Australian, 1929-2012). Britain. Qantas. Circa 1960. British travel poster featuring an English bulldog with a spiked collar on a blue background with a jet above. 19 ½ x 14 ½See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Pine Needle picture frame, #917Tiffany Studios Pine Needle picture frame, #917 New York, New York patinated bronze, green slag glass, glass impressed mark, numbered 12"w x 14"h; opening: 8 1/4"w x 10 1/4"h Provenance: Christie's EaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Bailey Oil on Canvas "North Wharf"Roy Bailey (American 1933-2002) Oil on Canvas, "North Wharf", signed lower left Bailey, in molded gilt frame. 8 in. x 10 in. Overall 12 ½ in. x 14 in. Provenance: Jean Macausland Estate, sold RafaelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Jay Strongwater Picture Frames and Clockseach marked; comprising eight frames and five clocks [13 pieces total] Largest frame: 5 x 5 in. (12.7 x 12.7 cm.), Largest clock: 5 1/2 x 5 in. (14 x 12.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Sterling Silver Picture Frames14" x 11" (12" x 9" opening) 16" x 12" (14" x 10" opening) mid-20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO NEEDLEWORK PICTURES Early 19th CenturyTWO NEEDLEWORK PICTURESEarly 19th Century1) Depicts two ladies in mourning. Housed in an eglomise frame marked "Mary Ann Low.". Framed 14" x 12".2) Oval depiction of a girl in a garden holding a birdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picture Frame Marked Tiffany Studios #916Picture Frame Marked Tiffany Studios #916, 14.25" x 12.25", Pine Needle Pattern, Original Glass Panels With Easel Back, Intended For 8" X 10" Picture, Private Illinois Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020William F. Jackson, Road in West Marin County, Ca.William F. Jackson (Am. 1850-1937), Road in West Marin County, Ca., oil on canvas board, signed lower right. 12" x 16"; Frame: 14 1/2" x 18 1/2". Very good condition.Provenance: Ex. Collection Roy FarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Tiffany Studios 'Pine Needle' FrameTiffany Studios, New York #916 Large Picture Frame,marked on back, "Pine Needle" pattern. 14" High x 12" Wide. Probably fits 10" x 8" photo. Crack to glass (tough to see from front). Part of a largerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roycroft Hammered Copper Standing Picture FrameRoycroft Hammered Copper Standing Picture Frame. Signed. Overall 14" x 10" & photo size 12" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Picture FrameTiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Picture Framecirca 1910patinated bronze, slag glassimpressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 916"14 1/2 x 12 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Rogers (American 1829-1904) The Council of WarJohn Rogers (American 1829-1904) The Council of War Statue, Signed, to Base Measures 24"tall x 14 1/2" x 12", Patent March 31, 1868See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Jamini Roy Oil on Board Painting With COASigned Jamini Roy Oil on Board Painting With COA. Signature is at the bottom right corner. Provenance from a private collector. Paint has cracks, please see pictures. Painting measures 23" X 14" ***WeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century PineTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Pine Needle Picture Frame dore bronze, glass impressed manufacturer's marks to backside H 14 1/4 x W 12 1/2 inches Property from the Margaret A. Cooper TruSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Pine Needle picture frame, #917Tiffany Studios Pine Needle picture frame, #917 New York, New York bronze, purple/green Favrile slag glass, glass stamped marks 12 1/4"w x 7 1/4"d x 14 1/4"h; opening: 8 1/4"w x 10 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Rogers "Holiday Model" Drum Kit, 4pc.Silver/gray pearl Kick drum- serial #103564, 14"d x 20"w Floor tom- serial #103473, 15"d x 15"w High tom- serial #101237, 7.5"d x 12"w Snare - serial #18065, 5"d x 14"w Snare stand not included **PleaSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage Roy Rogers & Trigger Signed Black & White PhotoUS$30
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures12" x 14?? Sky Dance - Inukshuk Framed Picture by Amy Keller-RemppUS$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures12" x 14" 'Cycle of Life' Framed Print Art Picture by Richard ShortyUS$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures12" X 14.25" 'Rainbow Grizzly' Framed Art Picture by Richard ShortyUS$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures12" x 14" Mother & Child - Wood Bison Framed Picture by Garnet TobaccoUS$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures12" x 14" Skydance-Eagles Over The Sky Framed Picture by Amy Kellar-RemppUS$94
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures12" x 14" Early Evening Flowing into Fall Framed Picture by Nathalie CoutouUS$90