Sold2022AN ACID ETCHED SILVER GOBLET219. AN ACID ETCHED SILVER GOBLET. Israel, 20th century. In typical Bezalel style. Etched with an Old CIty scene and excerpt relating to Jerusalem as well as applied circular silver plaques. Marked. 6See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE SILVER GOBLET BY BEZALEL. Jerusalem, 20thA LARGE SILVER GOBLET BY BEZALEL. Jerusalem, 20th century. Acid etched design. With filigree applications and Bezalel plaque. 6” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET BY ZADOK.A LARGE STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET BY ZADOK. Israel, 1960’s. On round base with acid etched design and three Eilat stones. Marked. 5.7” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024A STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET BY THE BEZALEL SCHOOLIsrael, c 1955 On a round base with acid etched designs and three applied filigree decorations 6” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SCHNEIDER (Château-Thierry, France, 1881- Épinay-sur-Seine, France, 1953) for LE VERRECHARLES SCHNEIDER (Château-Thierry, France, 1881- Épinay-sur-Seine, France, 1953) for LE VERRE FRANÇAIS. Art Deco goblet "Eglantines", ca. 1930. Acid-etched glass. Silver base. Similar workSee Sold Price
Sold2022(16) LENOX 'MOONSPUN' CRYSTAL STEMWARE GOBLETS(lot of 16) Lenox crystal stemware, in the "Moonspun" pattern, having silver-tone trim, etched floral motifs along rim, fluted stem, all with acid-etched mark underfoot, including: (8) water goblets,See Sold Price
Sold2016An American Acid-Etched Silver Botanical Flask AAn American Acid-Etched Silver Botanical Flask Attributed to Knowles Co., late 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Perfumer. Paris, France 1900. Moulded glass, acid-etched. Silver. Provenance: PrivateArt Nouveau Perfumer. Paris, France 1900. Moulded glass, acid-etched. Silver. Provenance: Spanish private collection, formed between 1970 and 1995. Measurements: 14,5 cm (height); 3,5 cm (largest diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Hammered Copper "Etruscan" Box c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper "Etruscan" Box c1920s. Excellent new patina. Originally an acid-etched silver patina. Signed. 10"w x 5" x 3"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Glass Table ArticlesGroup of Glass Table Articles Comprising a cut and acid-etched goblet, height 8 3/4 inches; a ruby glass compote, height 6 1/2 inches; five pairs of colored cut and acid-etched plates; pair of gilt-deSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS SILVER ASHTRAY.A beautiful ashtray by Tiffany Studios. The 25" tall ashtray is finished in acid etched silver. It is signed to the underside "Tiffany Studios New York 1658." Condition: Very good, free of any cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Acid-Etched Silver-Plated Two-Handled Tray c1920sRoycroft Acid-Etched Silver-Plated Two-Handled Tray c1920s. Unsigned. Slightly worn silver-plate. 14.75"w x 5.75". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Tiffany & Co. Acid-Etched Footed Silver Bowl,A Tiffany & Co. Acid-Etched Footed Silver Bowl, New York, circa 1907-1947Marks: TIFFANY & CO.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six Italian Interglass 24K Acid Etched Cobalt Goblets, 20th c., H.- 6 1/2 in., Dia. 4 in. (6Set of Six Italian Interglass 24K Acid Etched Cobalt Goblets, 20th c., the flared etched rims over ribbon and swagged garland decoration, gilt knobbed stem with gilt footrim, H.- 6 1/2 in., Dia. 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft and Steuben, Table lamp baseRoycroft and Steuben Table lamp base with roses, model 6389 USA, c. 1920acid-etched and silver-washed copper, acid-etched Rosaline-Alabaster glass 15.125 h x 5 dia in (38 x 13 cm) Impressed orSee Sold Price
Sold2021GLASS INCLUDING CUT AND PRESSED CRYSTALA cut crystal ash tray and matched bowl, a cut crystal vase, a pressed glass tall vase, a large, cut crystal perfume, and an acid etched and silver overlay bowl. Dimensions: Tallest vase: H 10" x Dia:See Sold Price
Sold2015Eleven (11) Tudor England Cut Crystal Stemware. SignedEleven (11) Tudor England Cut Crystal Stemware. Signed Acid Etched Mark. Goblets Measure 7 Inches Tall and 3-1/2 Inches Diameter Over the Rim. Shipping $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 6 Rare Applied Sterling Silver Acid EtchedTitle: Set of 6 Rare Applied Sterling Silver Acid Etched Cocktail Forks with Gold Washed Tines by Tiffany Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Silver Purity: 0.925 Item Weight: 4.1 Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Acid Etched Check CutterWith date mark for the directorship of Edward Moore (1873-1891). Full and dynamic acid etched decoration of thistle flowers with heart shaped handle. reminiscent of the lap over edge pattern. 8.88 troSee Sold Price
Sold2018Forest Craft Guild German Silver Acid-Etched BroochLarge Forest Craft Guild German Silver acid-etched brooch with inset glass stone c1910. Signed. Stone is slightly chipped. 2 5/8"w x 1.5"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We doSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Acid-Etched BraceletArts & Crafts Sterling Silver Acid-Etched Bracelet c1910. Unsigned. 6.5" circumference x 1.5" opening x 1.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48See Sold Price
Sold2019(7) VINTAGE ETCHED GLASS & STERLING SILVER GOBLETS(lot of 7) Vintage etched goblets, screwing into Elgin Silver Company (ELSiL CO) sterling silver bases, approx 4.5"h, 5.35ozt Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2017A Tiffany & Co. Art Nouveau Acid-Etched, PartialA Tiffany & Co. Art Nouveau Acid-Etched, Partial Gilt Silver, and Copper Footed Bowl, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018GALLE Silver-mounted cameo glass vaseGALLE Tall vase with crocosmia orchid under a scalloped rim, silver base etched "Je vous aime," France, early 20th C. Acid-etched cameo glass, silver Signed in cameo 13 1/4" x 6" Provenance: Private cSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Lap Over Edge Acid Etched Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8.625inUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Lap Over Edge Acid Etched Sterling Silver Oyster Ladle 11.25inUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Lap Over Edge Acid Etched Sterling Silver Butter Spreader 6inUS$10
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Acid-Etched Flask with Marine Scene from Early 20th CenturyUS$550
6 days LeftKingston Auction HouseRare Vintage Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Acid Etched Child’s Bowl and Plate Circa 1947-1956US$400
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Lap Over Edge Acid Etched Steak Carving Hone 13inUS$10
1105 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Lap Over Edge Acid Etched Soup Spoon 7.25in BerriesUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Teaspoon 6in Marigolds Lap Over Edge Acid EtchedUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Teaspoon 6in Lap Over Edge Acid Etched Forget Me NotsUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Teaspoon 6in Lap Over Edge Acid Etched Bumble BeeUS$10