Sold2022(PARIS.) Léon Auguste Asselineau. Paris! Vue Prise du Haut de l'Arc de Triomphe de la Barriere(PARIS.) Léon Auguste Asselineau. Paris! Vue Prise du Haut de l'Arc de Triomphe de la Barriere de l'Etoile. Large hand-colored tinted lithographed view of Paris centered on Notre Dame. 26¾x3See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD STEICHEN - E. Gordon Craig; Notre Dame de Paris.Artist: EDWARD STEICHEN Print Title: E. Gordon Craig; Notre Dame de Paris. 1920. Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1960's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 9.75 x 7.5 inches Edward JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD STEICHEN - E. Gordon Craig, Notre Dame, 1920Artist: Edward Steichen Title: E. Gordon Craig, Notre Dame de Paris, 1920 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1963, Switzerland Dimensions: 7.65x9.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Vintage Architectural EtchingsIncludes "The Indian Queen Hotel," " The London Coffee House," and "Three Crowns Inn" by E.T. Scowcroft, and "Notre Dame de Paris" by Lucien Gautier. 14" to 19 1/2" wide X 11" to 14" high. IMPORTANT:See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Prints of ParisInc. signed lower left, La Tower Eiffel & Arc de Triomphe, 21" T x 10" W, signed lower left Place du Tertre, 11" T x 14.5" W, signed lower right (Arno) Notre Dame, 10" T x 13" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of four Charles Cobelle (1902-1998) oil on canvasSet of four Charles Cobelle (1902-1998) oil on canvas paintings "Composition Place Vender" and "Mavue de Notre Dame" Paris, 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Kluge (Latvian/French, 1912-2003) Notre-Dame de ParisConstantin Kluge (Latvian/French, 1912-2003) Notre-Dame de Paris signed in Latin (lower left) oil on canvas 42 x 59cm (16 9/16 x 23 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance Artcurial, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules R. Herve, "Notre Dame de Paris" O/CJules R. Herve, France (1887-1981). "Notre Dame de Paris" Oil on Canvas. Measures Approximately: Framed: 31.5" H x 37" W, Canvas: 24.5" H x 28" W. Condition: Good. Canvas have not been seen out of fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Berthon, Notre-Dame de ParisPaul Berthon (French, 1872-1909) Notre-Dame de Paris color lithograph signed in pencil lower right 22 1/4" x 16 1/2" Provenance: Thomas French Fine Art, Fairlawn, Ohio, July 1991 The Estate of Nina anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ogata Kazunari (Japanese, b. 1933), Notre-Dame de ParisOgata Kazunari (Japanese, b. 1933), Notre-Dame de Parislithograph, pencil signed, number 125/275, retains label from the publisher The Collector's Guild Ltd. of New York, matted and framed. Frame dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School (19th Century), Notre-Dame de ParisFrench School (19th Century), Notre-Dame de Parisetching, 1866, with printed details lower margin, in antique gilt and painted wooden frame. Frame dimensions 27 3/4 x 33 1/2 in. The Collection of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CHARLES COBELLE GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING OF NOTRE DAME DE PARISA painting of Notre Dame and its surrounds by Charles Cobelle (b. 1902 - d. 1994), an important 20th-century French artist and one of the last links to the Open Art School of Paris. A mixed media piecSee Sold Price
Sold20241844 RARE Illust ed Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo French Perrotin1844 RARE Illust ed Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo French Perrotin “Nothing makes a man so adventurous as an empty pocket.” ? Victor Hugo, The Hunchback of Notre Dame The best-knSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BAZIRE (B.1938) NOTRE-DAME DE PARISFramed oil painting on board, Cathedrale Notre-Dame de Paris, signed lower center Bazire (Pierre Bazire, French, b.1938), sight: 9"h, 12.5"w, overall: 15"h, 18.5"w, 2.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Tavik Frantisek Simon, Notre Dame de Paris, AquatintArtist: Tavik Frantisek Simon, Czech (1877 - 1942) Title: Notre Dame de Paris Year: 1924 Medium: Soft Ground Etching with Aquatint, signed in pencil Size: 12 x 18 in. (30.48 x 45.72 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Manuel Robbe (French, 1872-1936) Notre Dame de Paris.Manuel Robbe (French, 1872-1936) Notre Dame de Paris. Color aquatint, circa 1925, pencil signed lower right and numbered 237. Ref: Chase 191 12.75" x 17.75" Frame: 26.75" x 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold20191841 Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo1841 Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo Illustrated French Literature “Nothing makes a man so adventurous as an empty pocket.” ― Victor Hugo, The Hunchback of Notre Dame The best-kSee Sold Price
Sold20211888 Ltd ed Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor1888 Ltd ed Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo French Literature 2v “Nothing makes a man so adventurous as an empty pocket.” ― Victor Hugo, The Hunchback of Notre Dame The best-knoSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOTRE DAME DE PARIS ETCHING BY JAMES AND HENRY BREWERHand-color etching on paper by James Alphege Brewer, 1881 to 1946, and Henry Charles Brewer, 1866 to 1950, English artists of landscape and architectural genres. The artwork represents a view of the NSee Sold Price
Sold20191841 Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo1841 Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo Illustrated French Literature “Nothing makes a man so adventurous as an empty pocket.” ― Victor Hugo, The Hunchback of Notre Dame The best-kSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Vintage Painting of Notre-Dame de Paris at Night,A Vintage Painting of Notre-Dame de Paris at Night, Signed "Claude"oil on canvas, signed and inscribed at lower right, circa 1960, framed. DOA 32.5 x 17.5 in. From the Estate of the late Mr. Santo A.See Sold Price
Sold20181890 Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo I1890 Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo Illustrated French Literature “Nothing makes a man so adventurous as an empty pocket.” ― Victor Hugo, The Hunchback of Notre DameThe best-knSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Signed Watercolour, Urban Landscape Notre Dame de ParisMid Century Signed Watercolour Painting, Urban Landscape Notre Dame de Paris from the booksellers stalls along the Seine. Signed lower left corner. Frame measures 19 inches H x 22 W. Image measures 8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Photo - The Cathedral Notre-Dame de Paris - France - Georgette ChadourneTitle: Vintage Photo - The Cathedral Notre-Dame de Paris - France - Georgette Chadourne Description: A beautiful original swedish cabinet card from the 1950s. Date/Period: c.1950s Materials: Paper DimSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean LAMBERT-RUCKI (Cracovie 1888-Paris 1967) : Jesus tombe (station du chemin de croix). Sculpture€1,500
2 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetTABLE de TRIC TRAC en acajou presentant deux tiroirs lateraux, deux bougeoirs en metal argente.€1,000
14 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1800s Charles Meryon Antique Print Abside of Nortre Dame, Paris SIGNED FramedUS$300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAbolition of Slavery. PERLET. Assemblée Nationale et Commune de Paris. Vendredi 23 octobre€500
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisBernard BUFFET (1928-1999), print-multiple Notre Dame Paris, signed and dated ?63 in the plate€140
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSParis Metro. WICKERSHEIMER. Chambre des Deputes. Proposition de loi ayant pour objet l’€250
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSudafrica. DAUTRESME – DE FREYCINET. Projet de loi portant approbation du Traité de€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuyana, Senegal, India. DISLÈRE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Rapport sur un Projet€250
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1691 Crime LAW Arrests French 2v Customs of Prevost of PARIS France MoulinUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo Slave Uprising. Courier Français. Suite du Discours des Députés de€250
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuinea – Congo. FLOQUET. Chambre des Deputes. Projet de loi portant ouverture... de credits€250
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSThe railway in Senegal. GREVY – AUBE – CARNOT. Projet de loi portant ouverture au€250
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuinea - Congo. Penal colonies. ROCHE. Rapport fait au nom de la Commission du budget chargee€250
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuinea - Congo. Penal colonies. GREVY – CARNOT. Projet de loi portant ouverture... d’un€250
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave Rebellion - Duke of Orleans. BEAULIEU. Nouvelles de Paris faisant suite à celle de€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAbolition of Slavery. AUDOUIN. Journal Universel, ou Révolution des Royaumes.€400