Sold2021VIRGINIAN RAILWAY SAFETY FIRST PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Veribrite Signs - Chicago. A very unique piece of Porcelain Signage from The Virginian Railway. Sign shows very good color & gloss throughout the field showing no areas of chSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goodrich Tires Railroad Safety First Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 7.9, 26"D., the SSP sign has good color and some gloss, has wear and fine scratches, has chips around the perimeter. TAC #047199See Sold Price
Sold2019Goodrich Guide Post Safety First Porcelain Sign.Single sided porcelain, circa 1920. The sign has edge chips, some light scuff marks and wear around the center mounting holes. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 20"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Goodrich Guide Post School Safety First Porcelain Sign20" Single sided porcelain sign in excellent condition with bright color and gloss. There is a 1.5" manufactures flaw in the porcelain on the letter "R" at the top. There is a small porcelain chip onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Be Careful Today Safety First Porcelain Signrate 9.25, 14" x 20", Single Sided Porcelain Sign, has excellent color and gloss, cool colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2024B&O Rail Road Safety first porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) B&O Rail Road safety first Do not wipe oil or repair while running porcelain sign. 5" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Safety First chew car tobacco porcelain sign door pushSSP (single sided porcelain) Safety First chew car tobacco porcelain sign door push. 6" H x 3" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022SHELL SAFETY FIRST PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. An outstanding example of this seldom seen Circa 1940's Porcelain Sign from Shell Gasoline showing, "Safety First" on each side in Shell yellow & red colors. CONDITION: Side one is overall outstaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two 19c Antique Porcelain SignsTwo 19th century antique porcelain signs. One Safety First Close Gate After Using sign with bullet holes. 28"w x 10.125"h. One High Compression Not Poisonous sign. Semi-rounded. 11.5"w x 7.5"h. See phSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA PORCELAIN LIGHTHOUSE SIGN.AGS CERTIFIED #10647. SSP. Rare C. 1930's Porcelain Lighthouse Sign for Boy Scouts of America showing Boy Scout graphic. CONDITION: Sign is overall fair showing good color with heavy chipping scattereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boy Scouts of America Porcelain SignSSP sign has excellent color and gloss, field is clean, has tiny chips around the perimeter, marked Municipal Sign, College Point, L.I., 24"x20", rated 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Safety First No Admittance Porcelain Signrated 9+, 8"x20", SSP sign good color and gloss.See Sold Price
Sold2018vintage Boy Scout American History5 Book: 1. The Den Mother’s DenBook; 1955 Edition – Boys Scouts of America; 2. Prehistoric Indians of the Southwest 1959; by H. M. Wormington; 3. Pleasing Preciminareies; First Course Cookery; 197See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 22 Assorted Watch FobsIncludes: Euclid Earth Moving Equipment, Adams Road Machine, Boy Scouts of America, Blank Bronze with Tractor emblem, Germer Stover Co., Enameled Safety First, Erie Penn, Crowell Advanced, Cletrac, CeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Little Flag Bearer 239/E - Goebel Hummel FigurineFirst issue 2003 hand painted porcelain boy holding American flag and toy horse. Hand crafted in a red blazer with blue necktie and white shirt. American flag stamp on base. Goebel backstamp. #hummelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Safety First "Danger Keep Off" Porcelain Signrated 9.5, 10"x20", SSP sign has excellent color and gloss.See Sold Price
Sold2023Safety First "Danger Keep Off" Porcelain Signrated 9.5, 10"x20", SSP sign has excellent color and glossSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bauer & Black First Aid Supplies Die Cut Sign.This window display sign is framed behind glass. It shows a young Boy Scout putting a bandage on a young girl's finger. There are some areas of staining and also a few fold lines, rubs, and corner weaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Safety First "Help Keep This Place Clean" Porcelain Signrated 7.5, 8"x20", SSP sign has wear and staining in the left-hand field.See Sold Price
Sold2021ILLINOIS CENTRAL RAILROAD SAFETY FIRST DIE-CUTSSP. Sign is Maker Marked Burdick - Chicago. A very unique piece of porcelain signage for the Illinois Central Railroad. Sign is in outstanding condition, showing excellent color & gloss throughout thSee Sold Price
2022Safety First Pedestrians Have The Right of Way Porcelain SignSSP, has above average color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, crazing, staining, and has a large chip on the right hand side, marked AM.EX.CO. A-763, AUG, 1914, displays well and is an early porcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kellogg's Corn Flakes Boy Scout Die-Cut Cardboard Easel SignAmerican. 1930s. Die-cut lithographed cardboard. Marked, "Corr by Kellogg Company", lower left edge. Marked, "Litho in USA", lower right edge. 22.25" x 15". From the Al Bensmiller Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Goodrich Safety Tread Tires Julius LehfeldOffered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Early Vintage Original Goodrich Safety First. Safety Tread Tires. Julius Lehfeld Chinook Montana. Embossed Tin Sign. American Art Works CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Porcelain Gas Pump SignsThis is a pair of porcelain gas pump signs. The first is a Sinclair Gasoline sign that shows the dinosaur logo. The second sign is a Standard Oil Company sign that shows the iconic red, white and blueSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCollectors Book Set - Antiques, Porcelain & PotteryUS$40
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 1970s Sterling Silver Boy Scouts Of American NecklaceUS$2(2 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGordon Hope Grant was an American artist, well-known for his maritime watercolors, and his work withUS$450
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausConnoisseur Guide, Antique English Pottery, Porcelain, Glass, 1st US Ed. 1961US$10