Sold2021A Monumental Pair of Chinese Cloisonné anA Monumental Pair of Chinese Cloisonné and Gilt Metal Attendants, late Qing Dynasty 48 x 20 x 20 inches (121.9 x 50.8 x 50.8 cm) (each) PROVENANCE: Sotheby's, New York, Fine Chinese Ceramics & WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Cloisonne Fish DecorationsA Pair Of Cloisonne Fish Decorations. Cast with gilt-metal mouths and barbels. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Six-Character Mark. Size:26cmx10cmx7.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Cloisonne Crane-Form CandlesticksA Pair Of Cloisonne Crane-Form Candlesticks. Cast in detail with polychrome feathers with wings swept back to tails, and with gilt-metal beaks and legs, grasping in their beaks lotus decorations. ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Superb Pair Of Cloisonne Quail-Form CensersA Superb Pair Of Cloisonne Quail-Form Censers. Each is enameled with detailed feather and tail markings, and cast with a gilt-metal beak and sturdy legs, head turned toward the viewer. Chinese Qing DySee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE' VASESPair of small Chinese cloisonné vases with applied gilt metal dragons, probably early 19th c. 8"h x 1"dia (top)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pair Of Italian Style CandelabraMid 20th Century, Each With 10 Lights. Gilt Metal With Scroll And Foliate Candle Arms, Putti Supports, 51h x 22w. 20th Century. Electrification Present And Working At Time Of Photography, But Not GuarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Gilt Bronze Dragon Scroll WeightChinese gilt bronze scroll weight, surmounted by a pair of reticulated dragons, above a bar molded with archaistic dragons on the side, 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Monumental Cloisonne Incense BurnersPair of palace sized gilt metal and cloisonne covered incense burners. Size: 30" H x 21" W eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Palace Sized Cloisonne Incense BurnersPair of palace sized gilt metal and cloisonne covered incense burners. Size: 29" H x 19" W eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Jade & Agate Trees in CloisonneDESCRIPTION: Pair of Chinese jade and agate stone fruiting and flowering trees, issuing from rectangular cloisonne jardinieres with canted corners. Features gilt metal tree trunks with open-work naturSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF IMPERIAL GEMS AND JADE CLOISONNE PLANTERSChinese. Each fruiting and flowering tree issuing from a rectangular gilt-metal jardiniere with canted corners, raised on four bracket feet, decorated with scrolling foliage, the front and back set wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XIV style gilt metal cherub raised lamp pairLouis XIV style gilt metal cherub raised lamp pair, gilt bronze winged cherub raised lamp pair, 4-light candelabra surround, electrified 2-light surmounted, in scroll, mask, goat and swag surround, onSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR QING GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE GU VASESDimensions (cm): Heigth: 44.3?Diam.: 22.3?Weight: 3320 Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Gu Vases. This cloisonne vases is cast from high quality fine copper, with a thick coSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE DRAGON VASESL. 29 cm. W. 23 cm. H. 48.5 cm. Weight 8470/个 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Adam Style Giltwood MirrorsPair of Adam style gilt carved wood and metal mirrors, comprised of shell form pediments with foliate and leaf swags and scrolls over rectangular mirrors with medallion and foliate swag decoration aloSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF GILT METAL FOO LIONSone with a carved wood sphere, the other with a carved wood dog, each mounted to a wood and cloisonne enamel base; 6 inches wide; 3 1/2 inches deep; 9 1/2 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Neoclassical-Style Giltwood ChandeliersPair of French Neoclassical-Style Giltwood Chandeliers fourth quarter 20th century, the scroll-carved pan terminating in an acorn finial, set with eight gilt-metal candle arms decorated with leaves anSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Moderne Wood and Metal Table LampsPair of French Art Moderne Lacquered Wood and Gilt Metal Lamp Tables, c. 1950, manner of Eugene Printz and Jean Durand, plinth top, spherule and scroll apron, arched base, h. 32 3/4 in., w. 45 in., d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Continental Baroque repousse brass sconcesPair Continental Baroque repousse brass sconces, Possibly 18th c. and adapted, likely Dutch, the gilt brass sheet metal backplate pressed with sunflowers, with later scroll arms set with electrified cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Continental gilt tole & crystal chandeliersPair Continental gilt tole & crystal chandeliers, 19th/20th c., possibly France, black painted metal tiered basket armature, the lowest rung supporting six scroll arms ending in electrified candlesticSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of gourd bottles of cloisonne in the period of foreign exchange earningHeight: 37cm, width: 20cm, weight: 2405g and 2458g, gilt, thick, fine and thick, long-lived, with a window on the brocade bottom. A rare masterpieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Exquisite Pair Of Cloisonne Gem-Inlaid 'Scrolling Lotus, Bird, Flower' Gourd-Form VasesAn Exquisite Pair Of Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus, Bird, Flower' Gourd-Form Vases. Each's body is enameled with polychrome floral scrolls, all reserved on a bright turquoise ground, also gilt with a keySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Cloisonne Horse SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique Chinese cloisonne horse sculptures, on with a blue tone and the other white, presenting ornate polychrome foliate scroll designs throughout completed by parcel gilt detailSee Sold Price
Oct 23The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.SETH THOMAS TEMPUS FUGIT Vntg Wood Grandfather ClockUS$10(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Rare Large Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Lobbed Vases with DragonsUS$16,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Pair Gilt Metal Mounted Green Cut Glass Centerpiece BowlsUS$800
3 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Bronze Cloisonne Inlaid Gilt Bronze Carved Flower Pattern Pot and Reishi Mushroom ShapeUS$500
3 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Bronze Cloisonne Inlaid Gilt Bronze Carved Flower Pattern and Character Shape CandlestickUS$500
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Bronze Cloisonne Inlaid Gilt Bronze Carved Flower and Bird Pattern Gourd Shape VaseUS$500
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA perfect pair of Gilt Bronze Cloisonne lotus and phoenix pattern jars with lidsUS$300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair Rare Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Bats and Peach Pattern Double-Ears VasesUS$300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Huge Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Lotus Pattern Phoenix-Ears VasesUS$300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Fine Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Lotus and Eight Treasures Pattern Beast-Ears VasesUS$300
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Continental Gilt Bronze Chenet Putti / Cherubs, c1900. Foliate AccentsUS$700
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Sevres Soft Paste Porcelain Sugar Bowls and Covers on Fixed Stands circa 1775US$1,300