Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Punch Bowl20th century, centered with a phoenix and foliate spray border, repeating medallions to exterior, diaper border to foot, spurious mark to base, single ring in underglaze blue to base, 3-3/4 x 8-1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Punch BowlsA Pair of Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Punch Bowls 19th century, porcelain hand painted in famille verte palette with a crane to the interior surrounded by clouds, diaper pattern around the interioSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE VERTE STYLE PUNCH BOWLChinese. Famille verte style porcelain punch bowl on carved wooden stand, figural decoration. Marked, Decorated in Hong Kong to underside. Approx. h. 6.125", diam. 14.25". h. 7.5 (on stand).See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Verte Large Punch BowlChinese Export Porcelain Famille Verte Large Punch Bowl. Well potted with the flared sides, the wall decorated with a war scene in the mountain setting, the interior painted with five gray dragons amiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Punch BowlChinese famille verte porcelain punch bowl, late 17th century. The interior is painted with a peaceful scene of a lone figure punting their boat through a mountainous river landscape. Decorated alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLCHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL, large footed form, having bold polychrome hand-painted floral motif including exterior with alternating panels including floral baskets, a central flSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Punch BowlChinese Famille Verte Porcelain Punch Bowl Iron red six character mark; together with a wood stand. The bowl 4 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. diam., 8 1/4 x 11 3/4 in. diam. (overall). Property of a New York CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Punch Bowl 4.25''x10''.Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Punch Bowl 4.25''x10''. Polychrome enameled bowl with blossoming lotus and chrysanthemum flowers. Slight cracking to base. 18th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PUNCH BOWLChinese famille verte porcelain punch bowl, 20th century. Measure: H 4 1/2" x C 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Famille Verte Porcelain Bowl, 11 3/4" Dia.Chinese Export Famille Verte porcelain center or punch bowl with enameled decoration of figures in a scenic landscape; foliate and bird decorated reserves on a diapered border. Fitted with a carved haSee Sold Price
Sold20222PCS CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAINTwo pieces of Famille Verte porcelain tableware, comprising one plate with various figural scenes and one punch bowl having floral and figural decoration Unmarked. Approx. h. 5", diam. 11.25" (bowl),See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Foo Dog Dragon Punch Bowl 9 7/8"Vintage Chinese export porcelain bowl. Decorated in the famille verte colors. Interior depicts a foo dog breathing fire into the air. Sides decorated with winged mythical creatures breathing fire. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PUNCH BOWLLarge 19th c. Porcelain Punch Bowl, exterior with continuous scene of warriors, hunters, a dog, and foo lions in a lush landscape, interior center with image of a tonsured monk, painted green enamel ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Rose Medallion Bowl and Famille Verte Charger(lot of 2) Chinese porcelain: the first, a rose medallion punch bowl with bird-flower and figural reserves; together with a famille verte charger, featuring figural reserves of beauty and child, set oSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Rare Large Chinese Export Porcelain Punch Bowl withcirca 1850, finely hand painted in gilt and enamels in the famille verte palette with roosters featured in the interior center engaged in various activities beneath prunus trees and other flora and faSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Bowl, Qing DynastyCarved exterior white to green geometric designs and 4 reserves with raised leaf and grape clusters Dimensions: 4 3/4" H x 10 1/4" Dia. (GMAL35-334) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese porcelain famille verte BowlA Chinese porcelain famille verte Bowl ,Qing dynasty, 19th century, . Diameter 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE VERTE BOWL. Kangxi period,CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE VERTE BOWL. Kangxi period, underglaze blue mark. Painted w/dragons, birds, deer and flowers. 3.50''H x 7.50'' diameter. E.I. Farmer label on bottom. Provenance: Mail Pouch ToSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Bowl, Zhang19th C. Chinese porcelain famille verte bowl, signed Zhang ZiYing. 7in.See Sold Price
202119th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Bowl19th C. Chinese porcelain famille verte bowl. 6.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A small Chinese porcelain Famille Verte bowl decorated with figures. 8 x 16cm.A small Chinese porcelain Famille Verte bowl decorated with figures. 8 x 16cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese porcelain Famille Verte bowl decorated with figures in panels 8 x 16cm.A Chinese porcelain Famille Verte bowl decorated with figures in panels 8 x 16cm.See Sold Price
2021Two 19th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte BowlsTwo 19th C. Chinese porcelain famille verte bowls. 7in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte Bowls, 2Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Bowls, 2, each with woodland scenes with mushrooms in the cavetti, remains of wax collection seals to undersides. One restored. 6" diameter.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMottahedeh Porcelain "Famille Verte" Pattern Dinner ServiceUS$450(5 bids)
4 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Chinese Famille Verte 'Dragon' Bowl, Guangxu Period, 19th CenturyUS$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsHUGE Chinese Platter Export Famille Rose Canton Porcelain Qing Qianlong 1736-95US$450