Sold2021MICHAEL MOSS (Massachusetts, b. 1951), UnderMICHAEL MOSSMassachusetts, b. 1951Under construction, East End, Commercial Street, Provincetown, Massachusetts. Signed lower right and verso "Michael Moss".Oil on board, 11" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL MOSS (Massachusetts, b. 1951), "Trio in Red andMICHAEL MOSSMassachusetts, b. 1951"Trio in Red and Green". Signed lower left "Michael Moss". Signed and titled verso.Oil on board, 12" x 12". Framed 18" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL MOSS (Massachusetts, b. 1951), UnderMICHAEL MOSSMassachusetts, b. 1951Under construction, East End, Commercial Street, Provincetown, Massachusetts. Signed lower right and verso "Michael Moss".Oil on board, 11" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022SKY POWER (Massachusetts, b. 1951), “Truro, 2010”., Oil on panel, 24” x 36”.SKY POWERMassachusetts, b. 1951“Truro, 2010”. Signed verso. Titled on label verso for the Berta Walker Gallery, Provincetown, Massachusetts.Oil on panel, 24” x 36”. Framed 27&#See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT SAVAGE (Massachusetts, b. 1951), "The Bait Shop, Provincetown". (Apres Lazzell, III - TheROBERT SAVAGEMassachusetts, b. 1951"The Bait Shop, Provincetown". (Apres Lazzell, III - The Seine Boat). Signed and titled in the door in the composition lower left "Savage Bait Shop&quSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHUCK ANZALONE OIL PAINTING OF A DINGHY(PROVINCETOWN, MASSACHUSETTS, b.1951); OIL ON MASONITE; 12" X 12" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Crofut Deer Hunter PaintingRobert Crofut Massachusetts b.1951 Titled "Outdoor Life," depicts a hunting scene in which a hunter is super imposed over a scene of a deer in an open snow covered field. Includes a certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Crofut Religious Figure PaintingRobert Crofut Massachusetts b.1951 Titled "The Christians-The First Two Thousand Years (III)," depicts Moses with long hair and a beard holding his hands together in prayer. Includes a certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Crofut Architectural WC PaintingRobert Crofut Massachusetts b.1951 Titled "The Christians-Their First Two Thousand Years (V)," depicts a pile of bodies strewn about in front of a large structure where more figures lower more bodiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL MCGUIRE (Massachusetts, b. 1953), “Landscape #11”., Oil on canvas, 15” xMICHAEL MCGUIREMassachusetts, b. 1953“Landscape #11”. Signed lower right “Mc”. Titled, signed and dated 2011 verso.Oil on canvas, 15” x 16”. Framed 19” x 20&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Horse (B. 1951): Native American FIguresMichael Horse B. 1951 Native American FIgures mixed media on printed paper signed lower right Sight: 14 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (36.8 x 27.3 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 17 1/4 in. (52.7 x 43.8 cm.) Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL HORSE (B. 1951): FIGURES FIGHTING ON HORSEBACKwatercolor and ink on paper; signed lower right; 8 1/4 x 13 3/4 inches; 18 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL HORSE (B. 1951) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE PAINTINGMichael Horse (Arizona, Born 1951) The Prize Late 20th Century The original painting, signed lower right, is executed on a map of 'Oregon, Kansas, California and the Territories.' The painting is circSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL GRAVES (Massachusetts, b. 1952), Cape Cod marsh, possibly Sandy Neck., Oil on canvas, 10" xMICHAEL GRAVESMassachusetts, b. 1952Cape Cod marsh, possibly Sandy Neck. Signed lower right "Mike Graves".Oil on canvas, 10" x 14". Framed 12.5" x 16.5". Dimensions: OilSee Sold Price
2019MICHAEL McCULLOUGH (B.1951) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Colors of the Southwest, signed lower left Michael Clayton McCullough (New Mexico, b.1951), sight: approx 16"h, 22"w, overall: approx 24"h, 30"w, 9.75lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Banks b.1951 Outsider Figural Oil PaintingMichael Banks (American, born 1951). An original painting on found object wood board. A figural work depicting an abstract male in colorful attire. Artist signed to lower right. Unframed. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Graves - "From the Beach at Hay Harbor"Michael Graves (Massachusetts, b. 1952). "From the Beach at Hay Harbor." Oil on board, signed "Mike Graves" lower right, (10 x 14 inches); housed in an Arts & Crafts style giltwood frame by Paul CarteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Horse, Untitled (Chief on Horseback)Michael Horse(b. 1951)Untitled (Chief on Horseback)ink, watercolor on papersigned lower right: Michael Horse [artist's cipher]8 1/2 x 14 in. (21.6 x 35.6 cm.), frame: 15 x 19 x 3/4 in. (38.1 x 48.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael McCullough, Untitled (Winter Camp)Michael McCullough(b. 1951)Untitled (Winter Camp)watercolor on papersigned lower left: Michael C. McCullough8 3/4 x 12 3/4 in. (22.23 x 32.39 cm.), Frame: 17 3/4 x 21 3/4 x 1 1/4 in. (45.09 x 55.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miscellaneous Group of PrintsMiscellaneous Group of Prints Including: Michael Bauch (b. 1951), seven lithographs, 1986-87, all signed, titled and dated on the reverse; V.P. Havri, etching, 1992, signed, dated and numbered 14/15See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL FRENCH (Canadian, b. 1951)Four Stacks Acrylic on paper board Signed, titled and dated 1981 Size: 16 x 30 in. With a plexiglass cover surrounding frame Provenance: The Estate of Graeme Ferguson, Lake of Bays, Ontario, CA.; RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Michael Willmon, (American, b. 1951), Blue Cemetary* Michael Willmon (American, b. 1951) Blue Cemetary Escape, 2005 oil on panel signed Willmon (lower left) 18 x 24 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael A. Smith (B. 1951) "Shore Acres #6" PhotoDESCRIPTION: Monochrome photograph entitled "Shore Acres #6" by Michael A. Smith depicting two knots in a tree or cliff side. Signed at lower right. Mounted in a black frame. Includes documentation. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022D. MICHAEL MCCARTHY (AMERICAN, B. 1951)D. MICHAEL MCCARTHY (AMERICAN, B. 1951)Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1971. Southwestern desert landscape (Grand Canyon) with Native American encampment to the left. Gilt frame. Sight: 8" height, 10"See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseDAVID MAMET Signed X2 AMERICAN BUFFALO Arion Press MICHAEL McCURDY 1992US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "The Procession", 1929., Etching, 6" x 12". FramedUS$3,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951) 12 Colors (complete set of 12), 2007US$5,000
10 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork/Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Kimono Michael & B. Lincoln In PurpleUS$10,000(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesJulian Schnabel (American, B. 1951) Etchings with Aquatint on Kozo Shoin Paper, 1983, "Tod, CageUS$800
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJane Seymour, (b. 1951), Compete With An Open Heart, 2010, color lithograph, a.p. edition 13/15US$250
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichael B Coleman Original Oil Painting Signed Winter Landscape Framed ArtUS$750(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsClovis Blade Technology by Michael B. Collins 1999 1st EditionUS$10