Sold2022Vintage cast metal fish trade sign.Title: Vintage cast metal fish trade sign. Date/Period: 1960's Dimension: 14” x 6” Additional Information: Nice vintage cast metal red fish trade sign from a long closed coastal Maine seafSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage cast metal fish trade sign.Title: Vintage cast metal fish trade sign. Date/Period: 1950's Dimension: 13 1/2” x 6” Additional Information: Nice vintage cast metal red fish trade sign from a coastal Florida seafood reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Metal Red Fish Trade SignTitle: Vintage Cast Metal Red Fish Trade Sign Date/Period: 1950's Dimension: 6" x 14" Additional Information: Vintage cast metal red fish trade sign from a coastal Maine seafood restaurant. Made as aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Metal Fish Sign.Title: Vintage Cast Metal Fish Sign. Dimension: 6" x 14" Date/Period: 1960's Additional Information: Nice vintage cast metal fish wall decoration from a New England seafood restaurant. Shipping: DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage metal fish trade sign.Title: Vintage metal fish trade sign. Description: Nice vintage metal fish trade sign from a coastal Maine seafood restaurant. Dimensions: 14” long Circa: 1959 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.0See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Jeweler Cast Metal Pocket Watch Trade SignUnique vintage double sided jewelers cast metal pocket watch advertising trade sign. Sign is in fair condition with paint loss, rust, and wear from use and age. It appears to have had watch hands origSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trade SignVintage metal trade sign "MILKING SHORTHORNS / WALCOVE FARM". 26" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage sheet metal trade sign, circa 1930.Painted red and white. Measures 40" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Metal Cow Trade Sign - 35" WideVintage Metal Cow Trade Sign. Painted red and white. 2nd Quarter, 20th C. Appears to have been attached to a pole/post. Measurements: 35"w x 19"h x 4"d Shipping: Available for in-house shipping. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cast Metal SWORD FISH Figurative Bookends - Original Patina FinishVintage Cast Metal SWORD FISH Figurative Bookends - Original Patina Finish. size: h 8.25 L 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cast Metal Pike Fish Bookends Mounted on Wood Back and Wood BaseAnsonia Mantle Clock Porcelain Case Mae in Germany 9.75 in. height. Original patina. size: 7 x 6 x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Metal "Jumping Fish" BookendsVintage Cast Metal "Jumping Fish" Bookends. Original patina finish. Old label on base: Whitehall Metal Studios. Size: 5.75h x 4.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of vintage cast metal traffic signs.Title: Group of vintage cast metal traffic signs. Circa: 1950's Dimension: Additional Information: Nice group of 3 vintage cast metal traffic signs in great original paint & condition. Shipping: DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trade SignVintage sidewalk metal trade sign "WISEMAN FARMS / ICE CREAM..." 21 1/2" W., 30 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE KOIU FISH METAL SCULPTURE 11"VINTAGE CAST METAL KOI FISH SCULPTURE STATUE | ASIAN MODERN COLLECTIBLE CHINOISERIE COLLECTOR -11"H. THIS LOT IS LOCATED OFFSITE. PICKUP DAYS FOR THIS LOT WILL BESee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature cast metal stop sign.Title: Miniature cast metal stop sign. Date/Period: 1930's Dimension: 1 1/2" high Additional Information: Nice vintage cast metal stop sign in great original paint marked “Tootsie toy". ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE VINTAGE METAL HANGING KEY TRADE SIGN FOR CURTISLARGE VINTAGE METAL HANGING KEY TRADE SIGN FOR CURTIS INDUSTRIES, EASTLAKE, OHIO, "KEYS MADE", DOUBLE SIDED, 31"See Sold Price
Sold202112 Assorted Vintage Cast Metal Figures & Esso Sign12 Assorted Vintage Cast Metal Figures & Esso Sign. all in original paint finish. size: range 2 3.25h .and .75 3.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bicycle Trade SignFigural cast metal bicycle racer trade sign "BIKES". Comes with mounting bracket. 28" x 35", 3" thick. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Cast Iron Tack Shop Style Horse Head BustA well designed cast metal horse head trade sign. Size: 15.5" H x 13" W x 17" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Keil Key Trade Sign27.5" cast metal die cut trade sign. PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT AND SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUCTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Cast Metal Advertising Sign Letters P. R.Large Vintage Industrial Cast Metal Advertising Sign Letters P. R. Both measure 23 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage group of cast metal toy road signs.Title: Vintage group of cast metal toy road signs. Date/Period: 1950's Dimension: 2” high each Additional Information: Nice group of 5 vintage cast metal toy road signs in great all original paiSee Sold Price