Sold2022(12 Pc) Italian Richard Ginori "Fiesole" PorcelainDESCRIPTION: (12 Pc) A set of italian porcelain dinner plates by Richard Ginori in the pattern "Fiesole". In white porcelain with a central motif of the Tuscan town of Fiesole, with 24 carat gold garlSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Pc Ginori Italian Fruits & Flowers Chop PlatesRichard Ginori Italian porcelain chop plates, fruits and flowers pattern with blue border, set of 7, measures 12" in diameter. Underside hallmarked. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold202223 Pc Ginori Bianco Vecchio Bowls & Bread PlateRichard Ginori Italian porcelain Bianco White Vecchio pattern, includes: 6 serving bowls (3.25"H x 9.75"), 5 soup bowls (8") , 12 bread and butter plates (6"). Condition report: Good condition, no issSee Sold Price
Sold201913 PC Richard Ginori Porcelain Coffee Set for TwoRichard Ginori (Italian, 1735), late 20th / early 21st century. A tete a tete coffee service in Fiesole (Italian scene) comprising of small coffee pot (h. 5.25"), two cups and saucers, two bread plateSee Sold Price
Sold2019(12 Pc) Richard Ginori Porcelain PlatesDESCRIPTION: Twelve Richard Ginori porcelain plates. Features a transfer print image of the countryside with gilded rim. Marked on the underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: L. 8" COSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of 12 Richard Ginori Italian porcelain "Service Plate" chargers having powdered light blueA set of 12 Richard Ginori Italian porcelain "Service Plate" chargers having powdered light blue rims with gilt accent. Green underglaze marks to bottoms. Each measures approx. 12 1/4" diameter. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold202325pc RICHARD GINORI Italian Porcelain. 12 pair Gold and Black rimmed teacups and saucers. One 12" se25pc RICHARD GINORI Italian Porcelain. 12 pair Gold and Black rimmed teacups and saucers. One 12" serving plate with Renaissance revival design. All marked. Dimensions: H: 1.5 inches: W: 12.25 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2022(60) Pc Richard Ginori Porcelain Dish Set(60) Pc Richard Ginori Porcelain Dish Set. (12) cups, (12) large plates, (12) medium plates, (12) small plates and (12) saucers. Marked on the underside. Size of Largest: 10 1/2 in. dia2See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Richard Ginori Fiesole Porcelain CachpotsA vintage pair of Italian porcelain cachepots adorned in the Fiesole Italian scene pattern with gilt handles. Crafted by Pittoria Richard Ginori. The Fiesole Italian scene pattern shows the picturesquSee Sold Price
Sold2016(76) ITALIAN RICHARD GINORI PORCELAIN DINNER SET(set of 76) Italian parcel gilt porcelain dinner service, Richard Ginori, "Regal Red / Burnished Gold" pattern, comprising: (12) dinner plates, 10.5"diam; (12) salad plates, 8"diam; (4) bread plates,See Sold Price
Sold2018(44) ITALIAN RICHARD GINORI PORCELAIN DINNER SET(lot of 44) Italian Richard Ginori partial porcelain dinner service, 19th c., decorated in floral pattern with gilt rim, including: (22) dinner plates, 10"diam; (12) soup bowls, 10"diam; (10) salad plSee Sold Price
Sold2020Misc Italian Richard Ginori Hand Painted PorcelainAll of these pretty Richard Ginori hand painted dishes are signed by the artist. Most of them have the early red mark (1842-1860) and/or the green stamp (1868-1903). Lot is a total of 12 pcs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Ginori Impero Black Porcelain Cup 12pc LOTPattern : Impero Black manufactured by Richard Ginori, Italy. Production years : 1890 - 1993. Design on these porcelain cups feature a black and gold band against a white ground with a gold trimmed haSee Sold Price
Sold202360PC RICHARD GINORI SPRING FLOWERS DINNERWARE SET60 PIECE RICHARD GINORI SPRING FLOWERS PORCELAIN DINNERWARE PLATE / BOWL SET WITH GOLD TRIM -6" PLATE (12), 10" PLATE (12), 8" PLATE (12) 8" BOWL (12), 5" BOWL (12)- ITALIAN MID CENTURY STYLE TABLE DISee Sold Price
Sold202460+ Pcs RICHARD GINORI Italian Porcelain Dinnerware ServiceIncludes 8 dinner plates, 8 salad plates, 8 dinner bowls, 8 teacups and saucers, 8 soup/dessert bowls and saucers, 1 large serving tray measuring 1" H x 14" L x 12" W, 4 stackable serving bowls with tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Ginori 12 Salad Plates & 10 Dessert platesRichard Ginori Italian porcelain 'Fruits Antico Doccia' pattern dessert plates 7"; salad plates 8.5". Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold202247 Pc Ginori Bianco Vecchio Porcelain DinnerwareRichard Ginori Italian porcelain Bianco White Vecchio pattern, includes: 10 chargers (13"), 13 dinner (10.5"), 24 salad/dessert plates (7.75"). Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Ginori, Italian porcelain Dinner ServiceRichard Ginori, Italian porcelain Dinner Service Palermo Black pattern, white with black/gold infinity rim; service for (12) of the following Saucers, Teacups, Bread & Butter plates, Berry bowls, (13)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Richard Ginori Italian Porcelain TraysPair Richard Ginori Italian Porcelain Trays With Floral Motif. measures 12 inches long by 9 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold202248 Pc Ginori Bianco Vecchio Porcelain Tea ServiceRichard Ginori Italian porcelain Bianco White Vecchio pattern, includes: 27 tea cups (3.25 x 4.5") , 19 saucers (6"), sugar bowl (4.25"H x 4.25"W) and creamer (4"H x 3"W). Condition report: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold202237 Pc Ginori Bianco Vecchio Porcelain DinnerwareRichard Ginori Italian porcelain Bianco White Vecchio pattern, includes: 7 double handled soup bowls (2"H x 6"W) ,17 saucers (7.25"); 3 large tea cups (2.75"H x 5.5"W ) and 3 saucers (5.75"); 3 cups wSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Richard Ginori Soup Bowls 'Italian Fruits'12 Richard Ginori porcelain soup bowls Italian 'Fruits Antico Doccia'. 10"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Ginori Porcelain Partial Service (62)Richard Ginori Italian porcelain partial service, in the "Palermo Green" pattern with gilt bands, comprising 12 dinner plates, 7 soup bowls, 7 salad plates, 2 serving bowls, 11 dessert plates, 10 saucSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Richard Ginori "Palermo Red" Dinner PlatesElevate your dining experience with this exquisite set of 12 dinner plates from the renowned Italian porcelain manufacturer, Richard Ginori. Known for their fine china since 1735, Richard Ginori has bSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHans AuctionNew and unused Richard Ginori Dinner Plate Deep Dish Made in Italy Blue Rose£250
2 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Lenox Porcelain Dinner Plates Set W/ Encrusted Gold BandUS$250(5 bids)