2021Gordon Charles H. Davies Sci-Fi Illustration 3Gordon H. Davies Signed Original oil painting Science Fiction Illustration Image size, 28 x 18"Gordon Charles H. Davies was a prolific book cover artist from the 1950s to the 1980s, most notably on aSee Sold Price
2021Gordon Charles H. Davies Sci-Fi Illustration 2Gordon H. Davies Signed Original oil painting Science Fiction Illustration Image size, 16 x 27", 6Gordon Charles H. Davies was a prolific book cover artist from the 1950s to the 1980s, most notably onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon H. Davies Signed Original Sci Fi Illustration 1Gordon H. Davies Signed Original oil painting Science Fiction Illustration Image size, 26 x 16Gordon Charles H. Davies was a prolific book cover artist from the 1950s to the 1980s, most notably on a gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of William IV Sterling Silver MugsPair of William IV Sterling Silver Mugs, London, 1837, Charles Gordon, act. 1828-1840, tapered form with reeded bands and gilt wash interior, h. 3 1/4 in., w. 4 1/4 in., wt. 10.60 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Charles Gordon, London Sterling Silver Tea ServiceTwo (2) Charles Gordon, London sterling silver tea service items. Includes one (1) double-handled sugar bowl (4 3/4" H) and one (1) creamer (4 3/8" H), with lobed melon forms on acanthus leaf footed bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original American Illustrations for Norcross (3)Two with Norcross stamps at the back and all three with Property of Charles Martignette Jr. stamps. 11"H. x 10"W to 7"H x 6" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Odbert Ink Sci Fi Cover Art DrawingInk on board, signed lower right illustration for Analog Science Fiction magazine, Dec. 1987, page 80, matted and framed, 8 1/4 x 10 3/4", frame, 11 3/4 x 14 3/4". Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Volumes "Bleak House" by Charles DickensPart I & Part II, with illustrations by H.K. Browne, London: Bradbury and Evans, 11, Bouverie Street, 1853, 3/4 morocco, gilt, marbled boards. Each 8-3/4"h x 5-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold20213 framed lithograph Charles Dickens characters3 framed lithograph Charles Dickens characters, Mr. Pickwick, Mrs. Gamp, and Sidney Carton, all are overall 42"H x 24"W in matching framesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dormon Robinson (1847 - 1933) AmericanCharles Dormon Robinson (1847 - 1933) American Oil on Canvas Measure 14"in H x 12"in W and 21 3/4"in H x 19 1/2"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Landscape, marine paintings, illustrations BiographySee Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Eugene Johnson ( b 1954 ) original Sci-Fi illustration, signed lower left and dated 1985. OilKevin Eugene Johnson ( b 1954 ) original Sci-Fi illustration, signed lower left and dated 1985. Oil on panel, painting measures 30" x 18", fine condition. From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Bergeron, Sci-fi Illustration Painting "Lensman"Joe Bergeron, Sci-fi Illustration Painting "Galactic Patrol" Original cover illustration for Gray Lensman, author E.E. (Doc)Smith (Sci-fi Fantasy pulp) Publication Gray Lensman, May 1979 # 4 (view phoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shannon Stirnweis, Original Sci-Fi Illustration ArtShannon Stirnweis, Original Sci-Fi Illustration Art , Rescue the Girl. Gouache on illustration board, signed lower right under mat. Well Listed American Artist. Size: image 10.5 in. x 8 in. ; full boaSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Chelius Original Sci-Fi Illustration Oil PaintingJames Chelius Original Sci-Fi Illustration Oil Painting. Signed on verso. Size: 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Original Vintage Sci-Fi Illustration Art Oil PaintingOriginal Vintage Sci-Fi Illustration Art Oil Painting. Large size, oil on canvas painting. unsigned , artist is unknown to us. Nice quality. 40 in. x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sci-fi Pulp Painting, Gargoyles With Mistress, SignedOriginal Sci-fi illustration painting "Gargoyles with Mistress" signed by the artist Travis Thierstein . Travis Thierstein (American, 20th Century) illustrator. Year: 1993. Acrylic on illustration boaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mike Hinge (American, 20th Century) Sci-FiMike Hinge (American, 20th Century) Sci-Fi Illustration. Ink and white gouache on paper, signed lower right and dated Sep. 67, unframed. Together with 'Portrait of Sophia Loren' a pencil drawing, unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Surreal Sci-Fi Pulp Comic Illustration PaintingSurreal Sci-Fi Pulp Multi-Character Illustration painting. Acrylic on canvas. Dimensions: 40 inches x 30 inches. Condition good original unframed estate condition, no repairs noted. Provenance: New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024[SCI-FI] LOT OF 3 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHERSCI-FI. A lot of 3 volumes sold together. Including: Bellamy, Edward. LOOKING BACKWARD. TO WHICH IS ADDED THE AUTHOR'S REPLY TO HIS CRITICS. London: Ward, Lock & Co., n.d. 8vo. Printed paper wraps. UpSee Sold Price
Sold2024War of the Worlds Original Illustration Art Sci-Fi Vintage Drawing PaintingWar of the Worlds Original Illustration Art Sci-Fi Vintage Drawing Painting. 20" x 26" This item is hand drawn, not a print. On hard paper board.See Sold Price
SoldFive Silver Age sci-fi and suspense related comics with 3 Ditko coversFive Silver Age sci-fi and suspense related comics with 3 Ditko covers to include Mysteries of Unexplored Worlds 24 lower grade. 26 Ditko art, color loss on front, edge tears, staples are tight. StranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phil May illustration lithograph art monster alien sci-fi horrorPhil May illustration lithograph art monster alien sci-fi horror, size including frame, 23 1/2" x 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Early 1950's Amazing Stories Sci-fi Science Fiction MagazinesLot of 3 Early 1950's Amazing Stories Sci-fi Science Fiction Magazines -- This lot is as is.See Sold Price