Sold2019TIFFANY STERLING LADLE "CENTURY" PATTERN 1937Vintage Tiffany sterling silver ladle. Measures 6 1/2" long. Signed Tiffany sterling. This pattern was made in 1937. Total weight is 48.4 grams. Third party shipping is requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Persian LadleDESCRIPTION: Tiffany Sterling ladle in Persian pattern, designed in 1872 by Edward C. Moore. MEASUREMENTS: 7-1/4" long. 2.2 ozt. CONDITION: Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladles, Bamboo PatternTwo sterling silver ladles by Tiffany & Co in the Bamboo pattern. Comprised of a gravy ladle, 7.5" long, 2.5" wide and a sauce ladle, 7.75" long, 2" wide. Both stamped Tiffany & Co, Sterling. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling "Audubon" Ladle 12 1/2" 7.17 OztTiffany Sterling "Audubon" Ladle 12 1/2" 7.17 OztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling "Audubon" Ladle 10 3/4"" 5.64 OztTiffany Sterling "Audubon" Ladle 10 3/4"" 5.64 OztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. sterling ladleElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. sterling ladle, c. 1984, Italy, stamped on back of handle, 13.5"l x 3.25"w, approx. 9.8ozt Provenance: Property of a Distinguished New York City CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladle, Turkey Motif + Pouch & BoxTiffany & Co sterling silver sauce / gravy ladle. Turkey pattern. Measures 7-5/8" long. Weighs 138 grams. With original Tiffany & Co cloth pouch and box. The box measures 7.75" x 3.25" x 2.25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Ladle & SpoonTiffany & Co. Sterling Ladle & Spoon. 6 3/4" Long (Ladle)See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladle, Windham PatternA Tiffany & Co sterling silver sauce ladle in the Windham pattern, 1923. Measures 6.75" long. Stylized 3-initial monogram EPG. Weighs 1.68 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling LadleAntique Tiffany & CO ladle from 1800's. Monogrammed on back. Dimensions: 8 inches long x 2 inches wide x 3 inches Please refer to photos for more details. Click on photo and expand so see more detailSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Small Tiffany Sterling Serving LadlesThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY. Sterling Silver. Three small serving ladles.Length: 7 5/5". Total approximate weight: 234 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling "Persian"Ladle 12 1/2" 8.29 OztTiffany Sterling "Persian"Ladle 12 1/2" 8.29 OztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Silver & Brass Items, Including Tiffany1) Tiffany sterling silver ladle, in an antique pattern [7 inches]; 2) a Chinese brass fitting [1 3/4 inches], and 3) an Israeli sterling silver pen/pencil, engraved all over with Judaic motifs [5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLESTiffany & Co. sterling silver oyster ladle and sauce ladle in the "Japanese" pattern. Largest: 12"l x 6.5"l NOTE: Jewelry, coins and sterling silver require wire transfer, cashier/bank check or cash.See Sold Price
Sold2016Holly by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Sauce Ladle Shell BowlDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Holly by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Size: 6 inches Date: 1873 to 1891 Markings: M date mark Description: Features a shell design bowl Tiffany & Co's SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. 'Olympian' Sterling LadleTiffany & Co. 'Olympian' Pattern Sterling Silver Ladle. pat. 1878.Measures 13'' long with 4.25'' wide bowl. Monogrammed 'AH' on back of handle. Some scratches from use; overall very good condition. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with ClassicalTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with Classical Figure. Monogrammed. 9 ozt. Ht. 13 1/2" W 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, English KingTiffany & Co sterling silver ladle in English King pattern.Condition: Oxidation to bottom. Size: 4 x 12 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. Weight: 12.32 ozt #1073 Tiffany & Co. (colloquially known as Tiffany’s) is anSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER LADLEOlympian ladle, marked. Approximately 11ozt. Dimensions: H 3" x W 12.5" x D 4.25" Condition: Few handling marks.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling LadleTiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Ladle. Measures - 7 3/4" long. Weight - 2.79 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLE MATCHING SET135091 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLE MATCHING SET Lot to include three vintage matching Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver ladles, one large and two small. All marking Sterling, Tiffany & Co. and [ iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Ladle & Tiffany & Co. Serving SetTiffany & Co. sterling serving fork and spoon. Spoon measures approx 12.5" L and weighs 242g. Fork measures approx 11" L and weighs approx 126g. There is also a sterling silver ladle with hallmarks, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern,Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern, monogram, 10 1/2'LSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHamilton aka Gramercy by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Mustard Ladle Custom 4 3/8"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Pointed GW Squash IN TIFFANY BOOKUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Scallop GW Gourd IN TIFFANY BOOK 7"US$10
4 days LeftBidhausTiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Punch Ladle with Realistic Satyr 15 1/2" FiguralUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsHampton by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle 4 1/2" Custom MadeUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBroom Corn by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Fluted Bowl GW 7 1/4"US$10
7 days LeftBidhausMarquise by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 13 3/4" Twist HHWS CustomUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Soup Ladle with Tomatoes Gold-Washed 11"US$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Shell Bowl 7 1/4" ServingUS$10