Sold2022TOM W. FREEMAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 27.5" W 39.5"TOM W. FREEMAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 27.5" W 39.5" NELSON AT COPENHAGEN ROADS Scene from 1801. Framed Dimensions H 40" W 52".Provenance: Estate of Joan Young, Kalamazoo, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor And Gouache On Paper, Tug Boat, H 13.5'' W 29''Watercolor And Gouache On Paper, Tug Boat, H 13.5'' W 29'' Matted and Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Gouache Illustration of an AirplaneLambert McCallister 1957. Fine watercolor and gouache on paper illustration of an airplane. Signed and dated LR. Frame size H 29-1/4" W 41-3/4". Sight sizeH 20-7/8" W 33-7/8". Please copy and paste thSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PAINTING DEPICTING LADIES IN A GARDEN, 20th C.CHINESE PAINTING DEPICTING LADIES IN A GARDEN, 20th C. Gouache and watercolor on paper. 29.50''H x 40''W (image size). Provenance: Mail Pouch Tobacco Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hamilton Irving Marlatt (1867-1929, New York)Portrait of a lady holding a crystal ball, 1905 Watercolor and gouache on paper laid to card under glass Signed and dated lower right: H.I. Marlatt 29.75" H x 17.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN CLYMER (AMERICAN 1907-1989)Untitled (birds eye view of a farm in the winter time.) C. 1930's. Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 29", (Sight) H 10.5" x W 18.5" Condition: Some bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mildred Bunting Miller, The Carriage HorseMildred Bunting Miller The Carriage Horse watercolor, gouache, oil and graphite on paper sight: 9.375 h × 11.5 w in (24 × 29 cm) Signed twice to lower edge 'M. Miller'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marv Brehm "Envy" Original Gouache on Paper Signed.Artist: Marv Brehm Title: Envy Medium: Original Watercolor/Gouache on Paper / New Framing Art Dimensions: 14 H x 20 W inches Framed Dimensions: 23 H x 29 W inches ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2019M. Vollbracht Issac Mizrahi Fashion Illus. GouacheMichaele Vollbracht (American, 1947-2018) fashion illustration for Issac Mizrahi, mixed media / pencil, gouache & watercolor on Arches paper, signed in ink lower right. Image: 29.5" H x 21.25" W; framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Alan Davis""Magic Carpet "" gouache and watercolor on paper signed ""Alan Davis"" lower right titled lower left 20th century overall (with frame): 29.5""h x 22.25""wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas De Decker (b. 1951, American)Landscape with trees Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower right: Tom A. DeDecker, and with the copyright symbol Sight: 22.5" H x 29.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELLIOT FREEMAN (20TH CENTURY): "SHE WILL MILK DESPAIRgouache and watercolor on paper signed lower right, "Elliot 47491" Provenance: The Estate of Penny Marshall 29 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches sheet; 37 x 29 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023H. Anthony Dyer (1872-1943) watercolor "Tulip Transportation, Southern Holland"Watercolor & gouache on paper. H. Anthony Dyer (1872-1943). New frame: 24" x 20". It was in the 16th century that tulips were imported to Holland from the Ottoman Empire (present-day Turkey). Just a fSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEPALESE ARTIST, GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 29.5", W 21", THANGKANEPALESE ARTIST, GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 29.5", W 21", THANGKA Framed under glass.See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesWilliam Gropper (American, 1897-1977) Gouache And Watercolor on Paper, Ballerina, H 15" W 11.5"US$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesNancy Powell McLaughlin (American, 1932-1985) Graphite, Gouache And Watercolor on Paper "IndianUS$100
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAdolf Arthur Dehn (American, 1895–1968) - Central Park AngelUS$700(2 bids)