Sold2022HENRY COOKE WHITE (1861 - 1952): BOATS IN HARBORpastel on paper; signed lower left; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 9 x 12 inches sight; 18 x 21 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Cooke White (AM 1861-1952)Henry Cooke White (American 1861-1952) Spring landscape oil on board signed lower right 12 x 16" 22 x 27" as framed identifed reverse no. 74 dated 1889 - Decending in White FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry White (CT,1861-1952) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Henry Cooke White (Connecticut, 1861 - 1952) TITLE: Still Life with Basket of Rose MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patches. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Cooke White (AM 1861-1952)Henry Cooke White (American 1861-1952) Spring landscape pastel on paper signed lower right descending in White Family 6 x 8" 10 x 13" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold20211861 EXQUISITE Poetical Remains Henry Kirke White1861 EXQUISITE Poetical Remains Henry Kirke White Robert Southey Poems Henry Kirke White was an English poet, whose works were published primarily after his death. His works were collected by his brotSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Furniture First Edition Hardcover BookQueen Anne and Chippendale Periods, In The Henry Francis Du Pont Winterthur Museum. With many black and white, and some color photographs. Depth: 2 in. 401 plates. Artist: Joseph Downs Issued: 1952 DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diana Coomans (Belgian, 1861 - 1952) MediterraneanDiana Coomans (Belgian, 1861 - 1952)Mediterranean Maiden, 1891oil on panelsigned, dated, and inscribed along the lower edge: Diana Coomans, 189110 1/4" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Henry White Signed Washington Square Park New York City Ashcan Oil PaintingOil on board, circa 1905. Signed. Framed. Image size, 7L x 5H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson Cooke White (AM 1900-1989)Nelson Cooke White (American 1900-1989) Summer Landscape with a pond pastel on paper descending in branch of the White Family 19 x 21" 30x 30" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Madison Gardens", c.1905 by Charles Henry White"Madison Gardens" c.1905 by Charles Henry White(Canadian 1878-1918). Dimensions without frame: 8.5" x 7", with frame: 15" x 13". Paul Magriel Collection, provenance.From the Estate of James Kingsland,See Sold Price
Sold2018NELSON COOKE WHITE 'POND' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDNelson Cooke White (American, 1900-1989) oil painting on board depicting a landscape scene. Signed lower left. Titled 'The Pond' on label to verso. Measures 5" (12.7cm) x 3 1/4" (8.2cm) + 1 7/8" (4.8cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson Cooke White (AM 1900-1989)Nelson Cooke White (American 1900-1989) Pastel Seascape identifed reverse 9 x 12" 18 x 21" as framed descending in white familySee Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson Cooke White (AM 1900-1989)Nelson Cooke White (American 1900-1989) Spring landscape watercolor and gouache signed lower right identified reverse descending in White Family 9 x 12" 17 x 20" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nelson Cooke White (1900 -1989) AmericanNelson Cooke White (1900 - 1989) Oil on canvasboard, signed lower right, measures (16 x 20 inches) w/frame (19 x 23 inches) Connecticut painter, art historian, and collector, Nelson C. White (1900-198See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Still Life - 23" x 29" Henry WhiteOil on Canvas Still Life - 23" x 29" Henry WhiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry WhiteHenry White. "Spring Landscape". "Spring Landscape". Framed. Medium: Pastel. Size: 7.75" X11.75". Signature: Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Early Books. Work Of Henry White 1831,Etc.4 early books. Work of Henry White 1831, Impressions of American 1836 (binding apart), Logic by Hedge 1839, Mercedes of Castle 1840. Has wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Henry White Signed EtchingCharles Henry White (American 1878 - 1918) signed etching. Signed "White imp - 3 - " in red pencil, lower right. "First state" in red pencil lower left. Titled "East River Bridge II" in pencil lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Henry White Farmhouse Ceramic PitcherEmile Henry White Farmhouse Ceramic Pitcher. Made in France. Is approx 7" x 6" x 7 1/2" and it weighs 1.68lb. Can also be used as a vase. The pitcher is in a good, unused condition with noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Henry White Farmhouse Ceramic PitcherEmile Henry White Farmhouse Ceramic Pitcher. Made in France. Is approx 7" x 6" x 7 1/2" and it weighs 1.68lb. Can also be used as a vase. The pitcher is in a good, unused condition with no chips or crSee Sold Price
Sold20221842 - The Early History of New England by Rev. Henry WhitePublished by J.S.Boyd. Illustrated by Numerous Interesting Incidents. Loose binding has been taped. Cover & Pages show wear. Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Danbury Mint 1/24 Whites 1952 Four Car CarrierDanbury Mint 1/24 Whites 1952 Four Car Carrier1:24 scale die-cast transporter. With ramps and blocks. 21"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur John Elsley (British, 1861-1952) Love at First SightArthur John Elsley (British, 1861-1952) Love at First Sight signed and dated 'Arthur J Elsley/ 1907' (lower left) oil on canvas 107 x 143cm (42 1/8 x 56 5/16in). Footnotes: Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2023HERBERT ARNOULD OLIVIER (BRITISH 1861-1952), ON THE ITALIAN RIVIERAHERBERT ARNOULD OLIVIER (BRITISH 1861-1952)ON THE ITALIAN RIVIERA, A SKETCHOil on canvas laid on board35.5 x 50.5cm (13¾ x 19¾ in.)Provenance:The artist and by descent through his familySee Sold Price
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCNelson Fox Chicago White Sox 1952 Nelson Fox Bowman Baseball Card - Poor ConditionUS$25
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesProvidence School artist Henry Kenyon-- Providence Harbor, 1907US$900(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952US$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Taureau sous l’arbre (A.R. 159), 1952US$1,000
4 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerDerrick Henry signed Tennessee White Custom Stitched Pro Style Jersey Beckett QRUS$430
Nov 13Modern JewelryVACHERON CONSTANTIN 18K WHITE GOLD TOLEDO 1952 CALENDAR MOONPHASE 47300 MINTYUS$23,750
Sep 28Antiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURAUS$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsWhite (Tim) Archive of original artwork illustrations for 'Weaveworld' by Clive Barker, various£2,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSeven Chinese Porcelain Plates, 18th Century 清中期 賞盤七US$750
5 days LeftForum AuctionsWyatt (Sir Matthew Digby,).- Signed requisition by 18 leading British architects, inviting Wyatt to£300
Oct 05Golden Air Auctionsautographed/signed henry ellard los angeles la white jersey JSA COA autoUS$115
Sep 28Pacific Global Auctionframed autographed/signed henry ellard 33x42 los angeles white jersey JSA COAUS$520