Sold2017K.E. FELIX 1915, OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS ROLLING LANDSCAPE PAINTING HAVING 2 HOUSES ALONG A GRAVELED ROAD WITH WHEAT FIELDS AND OTHER HOUSE IN BACKGROUND SIGNED K.E. FELIX 1915; 21"H X 40"W IMAGE, 32.5"H X 50.5"W OVERALL; CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2022Kanute Felix Am. Painting Fall LandscapeOil on canvas fall landscape scene signed lower right. Kanute Felix (1852-1935). Condition tear 2" , size 11" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2018FELIX Painting Of Wooded LandscapePainting appears to be signed FELIX. Depicts a landscape with a lake in a wooded area. Piece is professionally framed with carved wooden frame . Painting on cloth. Some minor wear to frame. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Landscape Oil Painting by Siafta FelixLandscape Oil Painting by Siafta Felix, 27.5in by 23inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lrg Grp: 20 Cuban Paintings & PrintsLarge group of twenty paintings on unstretched canvas and prints on paper from Cuba, including works from artists such as Rivera, Inalbis Matos, Ricardo Prada Vazquez, and Jorge Felix Gonzalez. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rensol Gonzales MENDEZ: Landscape - Oil PaintingAn unstretched, unframed oil on canvas painting titled "Llovisna", signed and dated '09 lower right and verso. Renzo Gonzalez Mendez (Cuban, b. 1964) was Professor of Drawing, Design and AppreciationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Antique American Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingOil on board. Signed verso "Felix....". Nice colors!See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Landscape with Figures and Ox CartLandscape with Figures and Ox Cart, 1967, oil on canvas, signed "Gonzalez" and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) Philippines Artist WatercolorFelix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) was active/lived in Spain, Philippines. Felix Hidalgo is known for Impressionist portrait, landscape and religious subject painting. Medium: Watercolor on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Felix Schmidt 1969, Ridgefield CT Artist, Landscape O/bFelix Schmidt 1969, Ridgefield CT Artist, Landscape O/b ; Titled: Connecticut Landscape. Oil on board painting, Signed and dated. Artist's address label on verso. Original framing. size: 24.75x38.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Felix Martin 1844-1916 Impressionist Oil PaintingFelix Martin (French, 1844-1916). Signed original oil painting on canvas, a snowy landscape in the French Impressionist style. Artist signature and dated 93 lower right. Artist signature and pencil wrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Tejada Original Acrylic on CanvasModern landscape acrylic on canvas by Felix Tejada. (1994) Signed bottom left. Painting is in fair condition with minimal signs of wear and use. Please see photos for additional details. Dimensions FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Brissot de Warville (French,1818-1892) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Felix Saturnin Brissot de Warville (France, 1818 - 1892) NAME: Landscape with Sheep Heard MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Normal wear/paint losses along edges. Minor craquelure. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Brissot de Warville (French,1818-1892) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Felix Saturnin Brissot de Warville (France, 1818 - 1892) TITLE: Pastoral Landscape with Sheep MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses along edges. One small faint scratch. No viSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Brissot de Warville (French,1818-1892) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Felix Saturnin Brissot de Warville (France, 1818 - 1892) TITLE: Pastoral Landscape with Sheep MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses along edges. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Ramos (Cuba,1919-1993) oil paintingARTIST: Felix Ramos (Cuban, 1919 - 1993) NAME: Tropical Coastal Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 24 inches / 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARL EUGINE FELIX (1836-1906) O/CWinter landscape with sunset. Signer lower right. In 19th century lemon gold frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.75" x W 31.5" (Canvas) H 17" x W 27" Condition: Painting cleaned, varnished. No visible resSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kanute Felix (NJ,FL,Sweden,1852-1935) oil paintingARTIST: Kanute Edwin Felix (New Jersey, Florida, Swedish, 1852 - 1935) NAME: River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Stretcher marks. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Gonzalez Collado (b. 1930) SpanishYOUNG BALLERINAS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, artist’s & Felix Abada Inc. stamps on verso, 16 x 13”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Felix Abada Inc., New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kanute Felix (NJ,FL,Sweden,1852-1935) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Kanute Edwin Felix (New Jersey, Florida, Swedish, 1852 - 1935) NAME: Autumn Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear 2" long along right edge. Two pinhole punctures. Some craquSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1857-1942) Antique Polish Impressionist Horse Landscape PaintingUS$1,900(3 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Landscape Painting - Oil on CanvasUS$225(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLudwig Gustav Voltz (1825 - 1911) Antique German 19th Century Deer Grazing Landscape PaintingUS$60(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Lesser Ury (1861 - 1931) Antique German Modernist 1928 Original Landscape PaintingUS$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Varga (b1876) Antique American Impressionist Upstate New York Regionalist Landscape PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC19C Old Master Luminist Landscape PaintingUS$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCHudson Mindell Kitchell Sunset Landscape PaintingUS$150(1 bid)
Dirty PilotRichard Hambleton- "Fire Landscape" Painting, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtUS$1,500(1 bid)