Sold2022RUSSIAN GZHEL PAINTED POTTERY TEA POT 16 1/2"RUSSIAN GZHEL PAINTED POTTERY TEA POT 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gzhel Russian Hand Painted Coffee Pot/ TeapotIndulge in the enchanting allure of Gzhel craftsmanship with this remarkable hand-painted Coffee Pot/Teapot. Standing at an impressive 16 1/2" tall, this exquisite piece is a testament to the rich traSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAY 24 PC RUSSIAN GZHEL PAINTED POTTERY TEA SETTRAY 24 PC RUSSIAN GZHEL PAINTED POTTERY TEA SETSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gzhel Russian Hand Painted Teapot & Sugar BowlsIntroducing a splendid collection of Gzhel Russian Hand Painted Porcelain, a symphony of artistry and craftsmanship that adorns your space with timeless beauty. This collection includes: Gzhel PorcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gzhel- Large Russian Hand Painted Porcelain TeapotExperience the timeless elegance of Gzhel craftsmanship with this exquisite Russian hand-painted underglaze porcelain teapot, a splendid representation of artistic mastery. Crafted circa 1988, this teSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE YIXING POTTERY TEAPOT AND COVER 20th Century. 16 cm x 12 cm.A CHINESE YIXING POTTERY TEAPOT AND COVER 20th Century. 16 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jazz Cafe Hand Painted Pottery Teapot Cup DuoJazz Cafe Hand Painted Pottery Teapot Cup Duo Approximately 6 3/8 x 4 11/16 x 5 13/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SOVIET GZHEL CERAMIC PAINTED TEA PIECESA set of five Russian Soviet ceramic hand painted tea pieces made in Gzhel and produced in the recognizable blue on white design. Consists of an electric teapot, sugarbowl, a lidded butter dish, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gzhel Russian Porcelain Tea Set- Teapot & CupsImmerse yourself in the enchanting world of Gzhel craftsmanship with this exquisite Russian traditional hand-painted underglaze Teapot set. Crafted with meticulous attention to detail, this set exudesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Painted Yixing Pottery Covered Teapot HeightA Chinese Painted Yixing Pottery Covered Teapot LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY of hexagonal form, painted with polychrome decoration and metal handle, spout and conforming lid. Height 6 1/2 in., 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Russia GZHEL Porcelain Samovar Tea Pot CaddyA tea container and little teapot, hand painted in solid gilt, white and cobalt blue. All pieces fit together and forms a decorative Samovar. Hallmarked on verso under glaze, verso of tea pot reads 3cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oriental Hand Painted Pottery Dragon Tea Set Teapot CupOriental Hand Painted Pottery Dragon Tea Set Teapot and 6 Cups Cups are about 2 3/16 inches tall; teapot is approximately 6 1/16 x 5 1/4 x 3 13/16 inches tall without the handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges France Hand Painted Porcelain Tea Set6 Pc. Limoges France Hand Painted Porcelain Tea Set. Tray - 16" x 12", tea pot - 5 1/2" high x 9" wide, covered sugar - 4 1/2" high, creamer - 4" high, 2 cups and saucers.See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Brass Samovar along with Small Tea Pot. InscribRussian Brass Samovar along with Small Tea Pot. Inscribed in Russian. Some Dents, Surface Wear or else Good Condition. Measures 16" H by 12" W. Shipping $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Elisabeth Maurland (b. 1964) AmericanSardine school, 2004, painted and glazed incised ceramic teapot, signed and dated underneath, 6 ½” tall, 16” wide. Acquired from/ Provenance: Del Mano Gallery, May 2004.See Sold Price
Sold2023GZHEL Handmade Russian porcelain Samovar, 3 pcsDecorative Hand Painted porcelain samovar with lidded miniature tea pot , SA a oval lid and body. Use form tea bag storage. White porcelain with pink roses, solid gilt handles, spouts and other decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julia Kirillova (b. 1942) RussianAscending family, 1997, painted and glazed ceramic teapot, signed and dated underneath, 20 ½” tall, 14” wide. Acquired from/ Provenance: Del Mano Gallery, September 1997.See Sold Price
Sold2024Julia Kirillova (b. 1942) RussianMan with legs crossed with train on knee, painted and glazed ceramic teapot, signed underneath, 13 ¾” tall, 7 ½” wide. Acquired from/ Provenance: Del Mano Gallery, May 2006.See Sold Price
Sold20168pc RITA DuVALL '81 American Studio Pottery Tea S8pc RITA DuVALL '81 American Studio Pottery Tea Service. Teapot, tray & 6 cups. All marked. Ceramics with Memphis painted design. Tray marked 1982. -- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Studio Pottery Mary Ann Leigh (20th Century)Black with stacked geometric shapes, painted and glazed ceramic teapot, signed underneath, 10 ½” tall, 12” wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oleg & Elena Gorbachevski (20 th Century) Russia AmericaHarlequin, 1998, painted and glazed ceramic teapot, signed and dated along bottom rim, 15 ¼” tall, 12 ¾” wide. Acquired from/ Provenance: Del Mano Gallery, May 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oleg & Elena Gorbachevski (20 th Century) Russia AmericaHunter, 2000, painted and glazed ceramic teapot, signed and dated along bottom rim, 17 ½” tall, 13” wide. Acquired from/ Provenance: Del Mano Gallery, February 2000.See Sold Price
Sold2024Olga Lipats (20 th Century) Russia Oklahoma (two)Whimsical house with cat on spout, resting on a base with four chairs, painted and glazed ceramic teapot and base, signed underneath base and teapot, 13” tall, 8 ½” wide with base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Majolica lot of 62 piece Black Forest Pottery GermanyMajolica lot of 62 piece Black Forest Pottery Germany dessert set: teapot, sugar, creamer, 12-9" plates, 4-7 3/4" plates, 11-6" plates, 16 cups & 16 saucersSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLARGE Hand Painted Shipibo Pottery Face Pot - Circa 1900'sUS$75(6 bids)