Sold2022Illegibly Signed Oil on Canvas Genre SceneChildren Writing with Man Smoking Pipe. Illegibly Signed Lower Right. From a Nyack, NY storage. - Dimensions: 23" x 35"; 31" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Elderly Man with PipePortrait of an elderly man smoking a pipe, loving cup in his other hand, Oil/canvas, illegibly signed center right, 15.25" x 10.25", framed 23" x 18". From the estate of a prominent lawyer from New RoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (20th Century)Man Smoking a Pipe, oil on canvas, signed illegibly LR. 20x16.See Sold Price
Sold2021Y. KUTSUKIAN (?): Man with Pipe - Oil Painting19th-20th century oil on canvas portrait of a man smoking a pipe, signed illegibly upper right. [Art: 21 3/4" H x 18" W; Frame: 27 1/2" H x25" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil On Canvas, Later 20th C., Orientalist Scene, H 24'' W 20''Oil On Canvas, Later 20th C., Orientalist Scene, H 24'' W 20'' Illegibly signed in the lower left. Orientalist scene of a man smoking a pipe. Framed H 32", W 27".See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Portraits, A Man and a Boy1.) An oil on canvas panel of a bearded man smoking a pipe. Signed lower right illegibly. [Art: 18" x 14"; Frame: 24" x 20"]. Good condition. 2.) An oil on wood panel of a seated boy smoking a pipe. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artists (20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artists (20th Century) Oil on Canvas (2) items including one depicting a man drinking out of a cup and the other illegibly signed lower left and verso depicting a man with a smoking pipe, bothSee Sold Price
Sold2020Portrait of a Man Smoking a PipeSão Paulo, Brazil, 1969, Oil on Canvas depicts a man with a straw hat and gold chain smoking a pipe with a smile, gallery label verso, signed illegibly and dated 1969 l.r. Presented in a period fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019ILLEGIBLY. Signed Oil On Canvas. Man With Pipe.Signed faintly and from the estate of a Bronx collector - Dimensions: 24"x 30"See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Linderman painting, oil on canvas, man19th Century Linderman painting, oil on canvas, man smoking pipe, signed lr, 20" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique oil on canvas man smoking pipeAntique European oil on canvas, signed, illegible signature and relined years ago. 20 1/4 x 16 3/8 in including frame. 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Muller-Baumgarten (German, 1879-1946)Carl Muller-Baumgarten (German, 1879-1946), Man smoking pipe, oil on canvas, signed, 10.5"h x 8"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Dutch Paintings, interior Dutch scene of menTwo Dutch Paintings, interior Dutch scene of men smoking pipes, oil on board, signed lower left illegibly, 12" x 16"; Dutch landscape with castle and figures, signed illegibly, 13.5" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, H. Von Ossowski-DolegaH. Von Ossowski-Dolega (German, 19th century), Man Smoking Pipe, 1888, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 20.5" h x 14.5" w, overall (with frame): 33.5"h x 27.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Pock, Man Smoking Pipe and Holding InfantHans Pock (Austrian, 1855-1918), man smoking pipe and holding infant, with chickens, oil on canvas, signed "Hans Pock Munchen" L/R, 20" x 12", framed 29" x 21". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvatore Maresca Signed Oil on CanvasA 19th century antique oil on canvas painting by Salvatore Maresca (Italian, 19th C.) depicting a bearded older man smoking out of a wooden pipe. It is signed to the lower right and presented in an orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of a Man Smoking a PipeLate 19th/early 20th century..oil on canvas, signed R. Funke upper right, under glass, highly carved gilt wood frame..craquelure, cracks to gilt liner, loss to carved frame elements..sight 26.5H x 21WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raffaele Frigerio (Italian, 1875 - 1948) PortraitOil on canvas, depicting a bearded man smoking a pipe. Signed bottom right. Dimensions: 33" H x 27" W framed, 22" H x 15.5" W canvas. Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rony Millien (Haitian, 20th c.) PortraitRony Millien (Haitian, 20th c.) Portrait of a Man Smoking Pipe, oil painting on canvas, signed. Unframed, unstreched. Size: 21.5'' x 19'', 55 x 48 cm (canvas). Provenance: The Yvonne and Glenn StokesSee Sold Price
Sold2018FILIPPO MARANTONIO 'MAN w PIPE' OIL ON CANVASFilippo Marantonio (Italian, 1863-1890) oil painting on canvas depicting a man smoking a pipe. Signed lower right. Measures 10 3/4" (27.5cm) x 8" (20.3cm) + 4 1/2" (11.4cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS MAN w PIPE & STEINGerman oil painting on canvas depicting a man smoking a pipe with beer stein in his right hand. Signed lower left Weust or Weusk. Measures 9 1/2" (24cm) x 7 1/2" (19cm) + 5" (12.7cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Small Oil On Canvas Man with PipeSmall oil on canvas of a peasant man smoking a pipe. Italian School. Signed on the lower right A Mirabile. Frame is gold leaf with a marbled green insert. Small chip to the green insert. Measures 14 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Man Smoking Pipe, Oil on CanvasSigned 'Casal', old man smoking pipe with grandson, oil on canvas, 24" x 36", frame 31" x 44". Provenance: Florida estate.See Sold Price
Oct 27Broward Auction GalleryAlbert Friedrich Schroder (German,1854-1939) oil painting antiqueUS$160(4 bids)
14 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, Young man smoking a pipe, oil on board, English school, in carved wood frame, interiorUS$50
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil On Canvas 'Village Kids & Pipe Smoking Master' PaintingUS$1,700