Sold2022A Regency Style Rosewood Marble-Top Console CabinetA Regency Style Rosewood Marble-Top Console Cabinet 19th Century Height 33 1/4 x width 60 x depth 15 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance: Hill Antiques, EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Regency Style Indian Rosewood Marble-Top CabinetsA Pair of Regency Style Indian Rosewood Marble-Top Cabinets 19th Century converted to audio cabinets. Height 35 x width 28 x depth 14 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosewood Marble Top Sliding Door CabinetRosewood Marble Top Sliding Door Cabinet. Dimensions 27.5x48.5x16.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosewood Marble Top Sliding Door CabinetRosewood Marble Top Sliding Door Cabinet. Dimensions 27x45x16.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Regency Rosewood Side CabinetRegency rosewood side cabinet, first quarter 19th century, the black Portoro marble top above two cupboard doors with a metal grille and pleated silk lining, flanked by Egyptian term figures. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022A REGENCY ROSEWOOD AND GILTWOOD SIDE CABINET OF SMALL SIZE IN THE MANNER OF HENRY HOLLANDA REGENCY ROSEWOOD AND GILTWOOD SIDE CABINET OF SMALL SIZE IN THE MANNER OF HENRY HOLLAND the white marble top above a brass bead-edged pair of silk panelled doors enclosing adjustable shelves flankedSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Regency Rosewood Cabinets, Pair, ca. 1840Pair of English Regency period rosewood two-door serving cabinets,with mirrored shelved galleries and rectangular white marble tops, each above a single long drawer over two cabinet doors centering miSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF REGENCY STYLE SIDE CABINETS, with faux green marble tops with roundels to either corner,A PAIR OF REGENCY STYLE SIDE CABINETS, with faux green marble tops with roundels to either corner, the simulated rosewood and gilt moulded frieze centred by the lion, above a pair of grilled brass dooSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Louis XV Style Shaped Front Rosewood Marble Top Cabinet, C. 189019th C. Louis XV Style Shaped Front Rosewood Marble Top Cabinet, Having Two Black Lacquered Chinoiserie Cupboard Doors with Village Scenes, Gilt Bronze Mounts on Each Side, Gilt Bronze Medallion in CeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Regency Rosewood Marble Top Breakfront CredenzaEnglish, c. 1825, with breakfronted portor marble top over a blind frieze and four grilled doors on a plinth base, the whole with giltwood moldings. 37"h x 6'2"w x 18"d Provenance: Florian Papp, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Regency Rosewood Marble-Top Open BookcaseA Regency Rosewood Marble-Top Open Bookcase Early 19th Century Height 35 3/4 x width 51 1/4 x depth 14 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020FLORENCE KNOLL ROSEWOOD & MARBLE TOP CABINETFLORENCE KNOLL ROSEWOOD & MARBLE TOP CABINET, H 26", W 38"A Knoll rosewood and white marble top cabinet. Offers five drawers and chromed steel mounts. Paper label to the top left drawer. Depth 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023SMALL FRENCH ROSEWOOD MARBLE TOP CABINET C 1880Small French rosewood marble top cabinet C 1880 having bronze mounts. Ht: 34" Wd: 31.75" Dpth: 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Regency Rosewood Marble-Top Side TableRegency Rosewood Parcel-Gilt and Marble-Top Side Table early 19th century, the rectangular marble top above a conforming brass-inlaid frieze, raised on ebonized lion masques to foliate-carved gilt pawSee Sold Price
Sold2016Florence Knoll Rosewood and Marble Top Cabinet. SFlorence Knoll Rosewood and Marble Top Cabinet. Steel Square Legs. Five Drawers including file drawer. -- Dimensions: H: 25.5 inches: W: 37.5 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Ebonized Regency style Marble Top Cabinet. Gilt metal tEbonized Regency style Marble Top Cabinet. Gilt metal trim and accents. Decorative feet. -- Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Rosewood and Marble-Top CabinetContinental Rosewood and Marble-Top Cabinet, early 20th century, the rounded rectangular top above a conforming case fitted with two cabinet doors, each paneled with an incised polychrome floral spraySee Sold Price
Sold2022Meeks Quality Rosewood Marble Top Music Cabinet withMeeks quality rosewood marble top music cabinet with pierced carved mirror door. 19" wide, 32" tall, 19" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2019Regency marble top breakfront cabinetRegency marble top breakfront cabinet, 19th c., English, Carrara marble top, hardwood veneered case, with four glazed panel doors, flanked by ionic column supports, opening to shelved storage, 38"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two door Regency style marble top cabinet30th Floor Suites: Two door Regency style marble top cabinetSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Rosewood Marble-Top Vitrine CabinetsA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Rosewood Marble-Top Vitrine Cabinets 20th Century each interior with two adjustable glass shelves; with two keys. Height 43 x width 50 1/2 x dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Regency Style Marble Top CabinetsPair of Regency-style 2-door cabinets with black marble tops.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Regency Style Marble Top CabinetsPair of Regency-style mahogany two-door cabinets with marble tops.See Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Regency Style Brass Inlaid Rosewood Parcel-Gilt and Marble ConsolesUS$18,000
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Rosewood Marble-Top Vitrine CabinetsUS$100
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA French Gilt Bronze and Porcelain Plaque-Mounted Kingwood and Tulipwood Marble-Top CabinetUS$600
12 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Regency Rosewood marble-topped library chiffonier of architectural form. with moulded flush frieze£180
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Rococo Revival Rosewood Dresser with Marble TopUS$1,300(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLOUIS XV STYLE MARBLE-TOP ORMOLU-MOUNTED PARQUETRY CABINETUS$2,500(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesHorchow (Italian) Gilt Wood Curio Cabinet, Marble Top, Ca. 2000, H 19" W 10" Depth 10"US$100(1 bid)