Sold2017Large Group of Gold Rimmed Fine Crystal StemwareLarge Group of Gold Rimmed Fine Crystal Stemware, 73 pieces total including: 12 water goblets; 12 red wine; 12 white wine; 12 champagne glasses; pair of candlesticks, three bud vases; Pichard porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Large Etched Glass GobletsThree Large Etched Glass Goblets Unmarked. The largest 8 1/2 x 4 3/4 in. diam. The Collection of Jill and John FairchildSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIX VINTAGE MURANO ITALIAN ART GLASS WATER GOBLETSProperty of a Palm Beach LadySIX VINTAGE MURANO ITALIAN ART GLASS LARGE WATER GOBLETSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Iridescent Glasses, Signed L.C.T. FavrileThis lot consists of three glasses - a 7" water goblet, a 5 3/4" flute, and a 3 1/4" sherbet or champagne coupe. The water goblet is signed, "1204 L.C.T. Favrile", and looks to be in great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nine Piece Glass GroupNine Piece Glass Group, to include, three amber decanters, three amber mushrooms, large etched glass goblet, monogrammed "JCM", etched glass oblong bowl, tallest height 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201821pc Steuben ''Van Dyke'' Rosa Glass Stemware.21pc Steuben ''Van Dyke'' Rosa Glass Stemware. Three sizes water goblet 8.25'', champagne 6.5'' and liquor cocktail 5.75'' of hand carved glass stemware with Rosa (Rose or Pink) and clear coloring. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017AVON CAPE COD RUBY REDAVON CAPE COD RUBY RED - DRINKING GLASSES, WATER GOBLETS - SMALL AND LARGESee Sold Price
Sold2022Incredible Hawkes Marquise Large Water Goblet Cut GlassThis lot is for 1 Hawkes Marquise very large water goblet. It's signed on the base by Hawkes. The blank and form are exceptional, displaying elegance and Brilliant Cut Glass. I have an incredibly largSee Sold Price
Sold2021Great Straus Persian Brilliant Cut Glass Water GobletGreat large water goblet cut on a blank I've only seen Straus cut on and wit the stem treatment they cut on their other stems. Great Persian design. The auction is for 1 but I have more should you beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Lot of Fostoria StemwareThis collection of 37 stems includes : sherbet glasses, water goblets, and other shapesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Face Pattern Glass LotCirca 1878-1886 George Duncan & Sons Early American pattern glass Three Face pattern twenty-four piece glassware lot includes: nine 6 1/4" (h) water goblets, two 8 1/2" (h) covered compotes, 9 1/4" (hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Glass Service and Two Baccarat Bottlesunsigned, comprising nine water goblets (7 1/8 in. high), three sherry glasses, eight sherbet coupes, and 11 dessert plates (6 1/4 in. dia.); together with five flat coffee cups in a different patternSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Blue Crystal Glass StemwareComprising eight water goblets, five coupes, four sherries, and three colorless glass footed sherbets.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 3 Ancient Roman Glass VesselsGroup of three ancient Roman glass vessels including one glass vase with double handles and a lovely iridescence throughout, ca.1st-3rd c. C.E.; one large curved glass goblet found in Israel, ca. 1st-See Sold Price
Sold20246pc Lalique Crystal, Bourgueil Water GobletsSix beverage glasses with three accent rows of frosted triangles towards the bottom. Lalique etched mark. Dimensions: 5"H x 3.5" dia Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Three Drinking Vesselscirca 1955for Venini, comprising beaker, goble...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Three Drinking Vessels circa 1955 for Venini, comprising beaker, goblet, water glass, blown polychrome glass, acid stamp to goblet 'venini murano ITALIA' (3) largest examplSee Sold Price
Sold2023Transportation and Lincoln Hwy GlassesSeven Tony the Tiger tumblers, a Gulf Oil glass, vintage collectible Hazel-Atlas "Gay Glasses" including three large and eight small water glasses.See Sold Price
Sold2022PV France Blue & White Opaline GlassesFourteen mid 20th century French Portieux Vallerysthal opaline glasses. Includes eight Blue water goblets, three Blue sherbet/champagne glasses, one White and two Blue sherry glasses. Sherry glasses wSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOSTORIA 'JUNE' GLASSWARE IN TOPAZ COLOREight stemmed water goblets, six tall champagne stems, eight footed iced tea glasses, one large service plate and four salad plates. Water goblets measure 8.25 x 3.5 inches, claret wines 6 x 3.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Collection Fostoria Ruby Glass GobletsLarge Collection Fostoria Ruby Glass Goblets. Includes 9 iced tea goblets, 9 water goblets, 4 water glasses, 11 aperitif glasses. Iced tea goblets measure 6.75 inches high x 4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 4 Cobalt Blown Glass Goblets, Drinking GlassesDeep cobalt glasses with a short stem and a large long goblet. Measure 7 x 3.75 in. Set 4. Like new. Hand formed glass. Cobalt Glassware, Cobalt Water glasses, Cobalt Goblets, Cobalt Barware, Cobalt DSee Sold Price
Sold2018RIBBED PALM / SPRIG (OMN) THREE-PIECE WATER SETRIBBED PALM / SPRIG (OMN) THREE-PIECE WATER SET, colorless lead glass, comprising a water pitcher and two goblets. M'Kee & Brother(s), and Boston & Sandwich Glass Co. Third quarter 19th century. PitchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Westward Ho Pattern Glass LotCirca 1879 Gillinder & Sons Early American pattern glass Westward Ho pattern eleven piece glassware lot includes: three 4 1/2" (h) juice glass, two 6 1/2" (h) water goblet, 6 1/2" (h) creamer, 9" (h)See Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GallerySet of Vintage Steuben Water Goblets Set of 6 vintage Steuben blown glass water goblets in originalUS$170
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySix Blue Glass Water Goblets With Stripe BUS$50
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery13 Moser Czech Cut Crystal Water Goblets Gold Splendid SignedUS$1,800
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsAtlantic Coast Line Railroad International Silver Glass Water Carafe - Double MarkedUS$40
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Illinois Midland RR Water/Beer Pitcher and Three MugsUS$20
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot Of Floral And Beach Sango Brand Drinking GlassesUS$1
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage Ruby Red Twisted Stem Water GobletsUS$30
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Hand Blown Fused Glass Platter, Mid Century Modern, Artist SignedUS$150