Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993), Tulip: Sandstone,Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993), Tulip: Sandstone, 1976, lithograph in colors on paper, signed, dated, and editioned 98/100 in pencil along the lower edge, sheet size 38.5" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt,(American, 1933-1993)Lowell Nesbitt,(American, 1933-1993) Tulip and Orchid, 1974 lithograph AP #2 23 x 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - TulipLot 49 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Tulip (1980) serigraph signed lower right and AP 2/25 39 3/4 x 29 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 41 3/4 x 31 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches,,acrylic glazed metal frame ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lowell Nesbitt 2 silkscreensLowell Nesbitt (American 1933-1993)- ''Tulip''; Orchid- 2 silkscreens in color, 1976, 1979, both signed and numbered in pencil, good condition. 37 1/4 x 29 3/4''; 20 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - A Tulip in HollandLot 168 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) A Tulip in Holland (1985) oil on canvas signed verso 44 x 26 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Violet Tulip In CircleLot 85 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Violet Tulip In Circle (1982) oil on canvas signed verso 24 x 23 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Pink TulipLot 104 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Pink Tulip (1990) oil on canvas signed verso 28 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Electric Tulip in Blue, Purple, White,Lot 40 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Electric Tulip in Blue, Purple, White, and Black (1980) acrylic on silkscreen signed lower left sight: 40 1/4 x 30 inches Provenance: from the estate of LoweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993)Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993) Pink Tulip, 1978 silkscreen numbered 134/175 36 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Parrot TulipLot 172 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Parrot Tulip (1986) pastel on handmade paper signed lower left 23 x 21 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt "Tulip" Silkscreen, 1976Lowell Blair Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993) "Tulip" silkscreen on paper, 1976, signed in pencil lower right, edition 71 / 100. Sheet: 38" H x 31" W; frame: 41" H x 33.5" W x 1.25" D. Light toning, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Pink TulipLowell Nesbitt (American, 1933 - 1993) Pink Tulip lithograph. Artist's proof 1 of 8. Signed and dated 1980 lower right. Dimensions: Image 22.5 x 34" framed 28.5 x 40.5" Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt - Parrot Tulip on Black, Set of 6Lot 235 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Parrot Tulip on Black, Set of 6 (1980) serigraph each signed lower right, each editioned sheet (each): 37 x 29 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Tulip)Lot 100 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Tulip) (1977) etching signed lower right, AP X/X plate: 35 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 43 1/2 x 32 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches, aluminum frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lowell Nesbitt 'Eight Tulips'Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993) 'Eight Tulips' 1975 Acrylic on canvas , 60 x 45 (in). Signed L. NESBiTT, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Tulips)Lot 71 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Tulips) gouache over offset lithograph signed lower left 60 x 40 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lowell Nesbitt, "Black Parrot Tulip," SerigraphLowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993), "Black Parrot Tulip" - 1981, limited edition serigraph on paper, signed, numbered 75/200 and dated in graphite in margin. Framed approx. 42" x 53.25", sight approSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993)Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993) Poppy and Tulip etching with aquatint signed, dated, and inscribed E.P.I. #1 in pencil 22 1/2 x 37 inches. This lot is located in Denver.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt "Poppy and Tulip" LithographLowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993) "Poppy and Tulip" lithograph, from Les Fleurs du Mal, depicting two flowers, pencil signed and dated 1974 to lower right and numbered "57/100" to lower left, withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lowell Blair Nesbitt (1933-1993) "Pink Tulip" 1978Lowell Blair Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993) "Pink Tulip," 1978, serigraph, signed, dated and numbered: 115/175. Framed. Size: 27'' x 22.5'', 69 x 57 cm (sight); 40.5'' x 35'', 103 x 89 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt "Poppy and Tulip" LithographLowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993) "Poppy and Tulip" lithograph, from Les Fleurs du Mal, depicting two flowers, pencil signed and dated 1974 to lower right and numbered "57/100" to lower left, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Red and Yellow TulipLot 332 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Red and Yellow Tulip (1982) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed verso 26 x 26 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Violet and Gold TulipLot 329 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Violet and Gold Tulip (1982) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed verso 26 x 26 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold202232119: Lowell Nesbitt (1933-1993) Tulip: Sandstone, 197Lowell Nesbitt (1933-1993) Tulip: Sandstone, 1976 Lithograph in colors on paper 39 x 31 inches (99.1 x 78.7 cm) (sheet) A.P. SigneSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseLOWELL NESBITT Signed DOGWOODS and PERIWINKLES 1980 Original Charcoal on BoardUS$50
4 days LeftEldred'sLOWELL BLAIR NESBITT (New York/Maryland, 1933-1993), "Fragments", 1963., Mixed media on paper,US$200
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsLowell Blair Nesbitt Original Oil Painting Signed Floral Landscape ArtworkUS$1,500
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCONNER, Bruce (American, 1933-2008). Fame, October 18. 1989...US$500(1 bid)