Sold2017Outstanding Antique Chinese Silk Dragon RobeFine Antique Chinese Silk Dragon Robe, silk floss embroidery on silk, intricate metal thread embroidery; excellent condition. Princeton NJ estate collection. Size: 56.5'' x 70'' (144 x 178 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Silk Dragon Robe, Qing DynastyAntique Chinese Silk Dragon Robe, Qing Dynasty. Size: 54.5'' x 84'' (138 x 213 cm). Provenance: Philadelphia Main Line estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Dragon Robe w/ Peking KnotAntique Chinese silk dragon robe w/ peking knot stitch. There are multi-colored dragon, butterfly, & floral motifs on a black background. Interior has navy blue flower pattern. Size indicates that robSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Dragon Robe w/ Peking KnotAntique Chinese silk dragon robe w/ peking knot stitch. There are multi-colored dragon, butterfly, & floral motifs on a black background. Interior has navy blue flower pattern. Size indicates that robSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe, silk floss thread on silk, metal thread. Provenance: Walter Holmes Conrad (1850-1929), Philadelphia, by family descent to current owner. Size: 69'' x 45''See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe, silk floss thread on silk, metal thread. Provenance: Walter Holmes Conrad (1850-1929), Philadelphia, by family descent to current owner. Size: 81'' x 46''See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Manchu Silk Dragon RobeDESCRIPTION: Antique silk robe featuring embroidered dragons fashioned from gilt thread and surrounded by various auspicious Chinese symbols including cranes, bats, clouds, and flaming pearls all agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe 38''x66''.Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe 38''x66''. Coral red ground with gold thread and polychrome silk embroidery. It depicts ten gold thread five-clawed imperial opposing dragons chasing the fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe, silk floss thread on silk, metal thread. Provenance: Walter Holmes Conrad (1850-1929), Philadelphia, by family descent to current owner. Size: 72'' x 43''See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Silk Double Dragon Robe PanelTwo dragons on robe panel approx 63" L x 17.25" W. Some staining on back and approx 20" tear on edge.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Silk Textile Dragon RobeMarvelous Antique Chinese Silk Textile Dragon Robe. very good condition. Marvelous Antique Chinese Silk Textile Dragon Robe with Beautiful Gold Threads.There are 10 dragons total. T : 42 " L : 66 " .See Sold Price
2023Marvelous Antique Chinese Silk Textile Dragon RobeMarvelous Antique Chinese Silk Textile Dragon Robe Very good condition Marvelous Antique Chinese Silk Textile Dragon Robe with Beautiful Gold Threads. T :37 " L : 60 " Please note the absence of a conSee Sold Price
2019Marvelous Antique Chinese Silk Textile Dragon RobeMarvelous Antique Chinese Silk Textile Dragon Robe Marvelous Antique Chinese Silk Textile Dragon Robe with Beautiful Gold Threads. T :37 " L : 60 "See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe. Size: 62" x 43" (158 x 111 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Embroidered Five Claw Dragon RobeANTIQUE CHINESE WOVEN SILK DRAGON ROBE-Woven in metal thread with gold five-clawed dragons on blue silk surrounded by clouds, fish, emblems and cranes, enclosed within borders of terrestrial diagramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Imperial Blue Silk Dragon Robe, Qing D.Antique Chinese Imperial Blue Dragon Robe, Qing Dynasty, silk, gold thread. Size: 54'' x 86'' (137 x 218 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Silk Gauze Summer Dragon Robe, Qing D.Antique Chinese blue silk gauze summer robe with counted stitch embroidery in bright silk threads depicting nine dragons and other auspicious emblems above lishui stripe. Size: 52'' x 77'' (132 x 196See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Embroidered Silk Dragon Surcoat RobeElaborately embroidered Chinese copper colored silk damask short surcoat with lishui border and dragon motifs, including Peking or 'forbidden stitch'. Measures 40" long, 52" chest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Silk Gauze Summer Dragon Robe, Qing D.Antique Chinese blue silk gauze summer robe with counted stitch embroidery in bright silk threads depicting nine dragons and other auspicious emblems above lishui stripe. Size: 52'' x 77'' (132 x 196See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Antique Embroidery Silk Dragon RobeThere are no cracks, no repairs.The item is in good condition.Height:135cm Width:185cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Antique Embroidery Silk Dragon RobeThere are no cracks, no repairs.The item is in good condition.Height:135cm Width:185cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine antique imperial Chinese Qing dynasty silk Dragon robe panels 2Fine silk antique chinese dragon robe panels lot comprised of two finally woven silk panels with dragons. Ware from ageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Blue Silk Ground Brocade Dragon RobeAntique Chinese Blue and Gold Silk Ground Brocade Dragon Robe. The front with the design of the three dragons defined in couched gilt-wrapped threads surrounded by stylized clouds.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Qing Blue Silk Embroidered Formal Dragon Robe Chi'fu TextileFair to good age-appropriate condition, with many holes as shown in photos, missing button. Click here for high-resolution photos. We Do Not Provide In-HSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78135: A Chinese Blue Silk Brocade Dragon Robe, Qing dyUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gold thread embroidered blue-ground silk 'dragon' robe, 19th C.€2,400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gold thread embroidered blue-ground silk 'dragon' robe, 19th C.€2,400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese embroidered silk blue-ground summer gauze 'nine dragons' robe, 19th C.€2,000