Sold20224 MARX ACCESSORIESO ga, 5580 Rail Sweeper Car, 5570 operating cattle car w/ramp, 2980 Girard Whistling Station, 2890 Whistling Station, orig boxes rough, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marx Accessories & Plasticville Lot, PlusIncludes Plasticville TA1 missing telephone poles; BK-1; SW-2; 12-A; 1622-100; DH-2; SG-3; CS-5; FH-4; 7 Marx accessories with Empty box for 464 semaphore; plus an American Flyer 769 beacon, no bulb.See Sold Price
Sold20164 LN Boxed Marx AccessoriesIncludes a scarce 1460 gantry crane with 1 insert; 1392 lift bridge; Diesel fueling station, all mint boxed, C9-10; Switch tower with taped box, appears unused with insert, C9See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX ACCESSORIESO ga, 417 signal, 065 water tower, searchlight tower, 1425 flashing signal, 78 lamp post, 2 #73/3 lamp post sets, 4 plastic building kits, 2002 handcar, 428 crossing gate, 218 crossing watchman, origSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX WINDUP CAR HAULER & 4 TRUCKSAll original with nice paint. Windup works. Comes with 4 accessory trucks two with windup. 14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Toy Trains O Gauge Four (4) Assorted Freight Cars and Multiple Accessories BoxedMarx Toy Trains O Gauge Four (4) Assorted Freight Cars and Multiple Accessories Boxed, including Rail Sweeper Car, Hopper Car, Refrigerator Car and Double Door Box Car, each in C9 and each in its origSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel O Gauge Berkshire Locomotive 736 and Tender2-8-4 Berkshire Engine with Tender 2046W, O gauge. Please see our other lots for antique, vintage and prewar Lionel, Lionel Lines, American Flyer, Marx, Ives, and Dorfan Lines Trains and Accessories.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARX AMPHIBIOUS MARINE TRUCKBoxed example, lithographed tin, comes with soldier accessories, and marine logos appear on sides, canopy covers open hull. 20 1/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX US ARMY MOBILE SET PLAYSETUS Army Mobile Playset. Comes with 4 Military Vehicles, Flat Soldiers. Accessories, and Instructions. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Tom Corbett: Space Academy play set in boxA Marx Tom Corbett: Space Academy play set in box. Includes tin lithograph walls, building, figures, and accessories. 4 1/2" x 22 3/4" x 12 1/2" Condition: Appears mostly complete. Damage to box and tSee Sold Price
Sold20234 MARX SEPARATE SALE FREIGHT CARSO ga, plastic, 51170 Erie gondola w/4 orig containers & cardboard insert, 20309 tile car, w/7 cardboard tiles, 2824 missile car, working, 5543 Cities Service tank, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold20234 MARX SEPARATE SALE FREIGHT CARSO ga, plastic, 147815 Rock Island box car, 20309 gondola w/tiles, 74563 lumber car w/platform, 54099 operating cattle car, orig boxes minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold20184- MARX Tin Windup TRICKY TAXIS w/ BOXESLot of 4 Marx Trick Taxis. Different colors. All Boxed. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of (4) Marx Disney Dipsy Car Tin Toys.(Marx, c.1950s) A set of (4) tin-litho wind-up Dipsy Crazy Cars manufactured by Marx. The set includes Mickey and Donald, and Marx characters Dora and Dan. When the integral winding keys are turned, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: MARX TIN LITHO DISNEY THEMED WIND-UP TOYS.Roll Over Pluto missing rubber ears, Mysterious Pluto with push tail mechanism with replacement ears, Pinocchio the Acrobat, and a Donald Duck Duet. The Duet and the Acrobat have moderate to heavy weaSee Sold Price
Sold20184- MARX Tin Windup TRICKY FIRE CHIEF CARSLot of 4 Marx Tricky Fire Chief Cars. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20234 MARX SEPARATE SALE FREIGHT CARSO ga, plastic, 249319 operating box car w/platform, 4589 track cleaning car, 21429 LV hopper, 20309 gondola w/tiles, orig boxes minor wear, 1 incom, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold20234 MARX SEPARATE SALE FREIGHT CARSO ga, plastic, 249319 box car w/platform, 4528 flat w/red tractors, 51170 Erie gondola, 43461 SP refrigerator, orig boxes minor wear, C9.See Sold Price
Sold20234 MARX SEPARATE SALE FREIGHT CARSO ga, plastic, 5595 operating milk car & platform, 5590 crane, 147815 Rock Island box car, 21429 LV hopper, orig boxes minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: MARX AND LINEMAR WALT DISNEY WIND-UP TOYS.Lot of four Marx and Linemar Walt Disney wind-up toys: first, a Donald Duck drummer, sit-down version marked "Donald Drummer" on base of drum; second, a Roll Over Pluto, marked "1939 Walt Disney ProduSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4: Marx & Buddy L Tin-Litho & Pressed SteelLot consists of: first, a Buddy L Fire Truck with original ladders, nice decals, and shark nose; second, a wind-up Marx Rapid Express Pickup Truck in the original box; third, a Meadowbrook Dairy TruckSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: Marx Tin Litho Wind Up Vehicle Toys.The first is a Barrel Wagon with original driver, drawn by two donkeys. The second is a Cowboy Whoopie Car. The third is a Jumpin' Jeep with four original figures and the last is Sam the Gardner, missSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4: Marx Tin-Litho & Plastic Fire Truck RelatedAll in original boxes. There is a friction-powered Fire Truck with aerial ladders, a wind-up Fire Truck with siren and plastic figures of firemen, a battery-operated Emergency Truck which is a fire laSee Sold Price
Sold2020The 4 Marx Brothers in Duck Soup PosterThe 4 Marx Brothers in Duck Soup Poster 42 x 27 1/2 in.See Sold Price