Sold2021NATASHA TUROVSKY, Victorius, oil on canvasNatasha Turovsky is one of the great artists to come from Canada in many generations. Starting as a professional violinist, Natasha discovered visual arts thirty years ago. She decided to pursue her pSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATASHA TUROVSKY, Surprise visit, oil on canvasNatasha Turovsky is one of the great artists to come from Canada in many generations. Starting as a professional violinist, Natasha discovered visual arts thirty years ago. She decided to pursue her pSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATASHA TUROVSKY, Winter Bloom oil on canvasNatasha Turovsky is one of the great artists to come from Canada in many generations. Starting as a professional violinist, Natasha discovered visual arts thirty years ago. She decided to pursue her pSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATASHA TUROVSKY, Table for Two oil on canvasNatasha Turovsky is one of the great artists to come from Canada in many generations. Starting as a professional violinist, Natasha discovered visual arts thirty years ago. She decided to pursue her pSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATASHA TUROVSKY, Songs of the Earth CycleThis painting is from the series of six paintings devoted to the Songs of the Earth Cycle by the Austrian composer Gustav Malher. The size is 86 x 96. Oil on Canvas Natasha Turovsky is one of the greaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATASHA TUROVKSY, The BullfightThis is an oil on canvas. Natasha Turovsky is one of the great artists to come from Canada in many generations. Starting as a professional violinist, Natasha discovered visual arts forty years ago. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2018British School (First Quarter 19th Century)British School (First Quarter 19th Century) "Portrait of a Collector in His Study" oil on wood panel unsigned. Presented in a period giltwood frame. 14-1/2" x 10", framed 17-3/4" x 13" Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATASHA TUROVKSY, The cage, oil on canvasNatasha Turovsky is one of the great artists to come from Canada in many generations. Starting as a professional violinist, Natasha discovered visual arts thirty years ago. She decided to pursue her pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Turovsky, Framed Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas, signed N. Turovsky....possibly by Natasha Turovsky 20th / 21century). The abstract realism painting is signed lower right N. Turovsky and dated, 1999. Measures 28" x 22.25". WellSee Sold Price
Sold2019Natasha Turovsky 20th CenturyNatasha Turosky "Five O Clock Tea" oil giclee on canvas. Measuring approx 27" x 27". Good condition as shown, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Antonio Ermolao Paoletti Oil on Wood PanelAntonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834–1912). Oil on wood panel. Entitled "Shell collector in the Venetian Lagoon." Women collecting shells barefoot by the lagoon bank. Sight: 8 1/2" x 18. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Landscape with trees, (1972)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Manning Park Snow-Line (1970)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 5" x 7" 12.70 x 17.78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, MountainHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nickle, Lawrence, 1931-2014, Cheops Roger's Pass, 1973Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Nickle Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Nickle 10" x 12" 25.40 x 30.48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOPPIANI, Gustavo. Oil on Wood. "Bene FiliInflussi Dell'astro Sulle Torri." Signed and dated 1960 lower left. Signed, dated and titled verso. Gustavo Foppiani, Italian, 1925 - 1986. From a White Plains, NY collector. Dimensions: 15.5" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat (Oil on Wood Painting) in the style ofRendered in the Neo-expressionism style of Jean-Michel Basquiat. Additional signature on the back. Technique: Oil on Wood Painting. Measures: 18 x 21 Inches. Provenance: Private Collector. A CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCHOUTTETEN, Louis. Oil on Wood Panel. BarbizonSeaside Landscape. Signed lower right. Louis Schoutteten (French, 19th C). From a New York City collector. Dimensions: 10.75" high x 14.25" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Large Vintage Oval Paintings, Oil on WoodPair of Large Vintage Oval Paintings, Oil on Wood.Dimensions: Sight 28" X 20", Frame 31.5" X 23.5"Provenance: Brooklyn Private Collector,Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply thSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. De Breanski Jr., Oil on Wood Panel "Children at the Well", H 9.5" W 8"A. De Breanski Jr., Oil on Wood Panel "Children at the Well", H 9.5" W 8" | Signed lower right. Barbizon frame 14" X 12.5". Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, Leon Zielinski, Macomb CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original American Primitivism Oil on Wood 20th C.Provenance from a collector in South Florida. The dimensions are Approx. 11" x 22" x 0.5". The provenance of this lot is from a quality collector in South Florida. We have included quality scans to shSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Wood of Woman w/ Fan. SignedOil on Wood of Woman w/ Fan. Signed Upper Left, Indistinctly. Provenance from a New Jersey Collector. Dimensions- Sight- 6" x 9.5". Frame- 10" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, figures in shack by river, oil on wood panel, signed "W", panel has horizontal split, 11Painting, figures in shack by river, oil on wood panel, signed "W", panel has horizontal split, 11 3/8" by 15" Part of a collection of art belonging to a long time collector / hoarder, with much moreSee Sold Price
Sold2017English 18th C. Landscape Oil on Wood PanelConstable style Romantic landscape with Mill in a wooded setting. Collectors paper label on verso. H: 21, W: 26 1/2, Frame H: 25 3/4, W: 31 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1951 Photography of Thomas Hart Benton painting 'Home Coming--Kaw Valley'US$450
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1966 Photography Man Hangs Paintings Open Air Gallery 1960s Greenwich VillageUS$150
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1975 Photography Barbra Streisand Funny Girl to Funny LadyUS$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesCircle of Maeten De Vos (Flemish Circa 1575-1599) Oil on Wood Panel, "Birth of Christ", H 47" WUS$3,750