Sold20221938 Durso's Spook Show Poster1938 Durso's Spook Show Poster Guaranteed to scare-Ghosts will appear in the audience and chairs will begin to float Measures approximately 9"x14" mounted on hard backing with black tape around the edSee Sold Price
Sold2021A mid 20th century theatrical spook show poster and2 (Two) mid 20th century advertising pieces, the first a framed spook show poster promoting "That Crazy Mixed Up Dr Jekyl and his Weird Show", claimed to be "A Fantastic Congress of Horrors" and takinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Spook Show Poster Art.[Spook Show] Original Spook Show Poster Art. Circa 1960. Pen-and-ink illustration for a poster or window card advertising “The Mad Doctor and his Midnight Voodoo Show.” Framed to 20 x 16”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spook Show Poster Dr. Brundell's Shock ShowSpook Show Poster Dr. Brundell's Shock Show Poster Main Street Drive in Theatre 10.5"x 14" in homemade taped frame June is misspelled in the headingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hell’s Half Acre Spook Show/Horror Show Poster.Hell’s Half Acre Spook Show/Horror Show Poster. Circa 1955. Two-color poster advertising the “ghost show” “not recommended for babies or old folks with weak hearts. Bordered bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Rob Zombie Spookshow international Halloween poster collection lotRob Zombie Spookshow international Halloween poster collection lot of 10See Sold Price
Sold2023RED DEVIL THRILL DRIVERS POSTERHALF SHEET, PFEIFER SHOW PRINT CO., 1938. A THRILL SHOW POSTER FOR JACK RAUM'S 1938 EDITION OF RED DEVIL THRILL DRIVERS. HAVING 7 PHOTO IMAGES OF VARIOUS STUNTS INCLUDING THE TAKE OFF, SUICIDE LEAP, FSee Sold Price
Sold20231938 Polo Theatre Christmas Show Lineup PosterShows includes Broadway Melody, Slim, and Stella Dallas, Frame measures 23 1/4 x 15 1/4in, Poster measures 22 1/2 x 14 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Torrini Spirit CabinetOriginal Poster 21” x 28” Spook show interest. Condition: C-, crude chip repair along right edge, creases. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lily Herman Munster original tv show black white poster spooks illustratVintage Lily Herman Munster original tv show black white poster spooks illustrate 35x 25 a few creases pin holes and tape marksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ormond Mcgill Séance Of Wonder Spook ShowPoster. 40” x 60”. McGill’s advertised pseudonym for his spook and hypnotic shows was DR. ZOMB. Condition: Mounted to foam core, stain along top edge, usual folds. C. With Ormond Mcgill SéanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARKER AND WATTS CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approximately 28"x42"). Temple Litho Co, 1938. THE SHOW WITH THE BIG STREET PARADE. A very uncommon pictorial featuring trapeze performers soaring high above the circus rings. This show onlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Sinatra Mug Shot PosterFrank Sinatra Mug Shot Poster. Poster shows Frank Sinatra’s mugshot from his arrest on November 27, 1938 in Bergen County in New Jersey. Poster also shows a scan of his arrest report, reading Crime:See Sold Price
Sold2019SEILS-STERLING CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL SHOW PRINTING, 1938, BILLING AS THE "SHOW OF THE CENTURY". ONE SHEET (28"X41"). FOLDS EVIDENT.See Sold Price
Sold2019SEILS STERLING 4-RING CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL SHOW PTG., 1938, FEATURING OSKAVITCH "THE ONLY MAN KILLING GORILLA IN CAPTIVITY". HALF SHEET (20.5"X28"). FOLDS, LOSS AND TEARS.See Sold Price
Sold2023SEILS STERLING CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1938. FEATURING TIGER AND TITLE "THE SHOW OF THE CENTURY". UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, MARGINS TRIMMED. 19.5"X27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Poster- Terrorama- The Great London Ghost ShowPoster- Terrorama- The Great London Ghost Show- The Mummy on our Stage/ Spooks on the Loose, cardstock by Triangle Poster Co Pgh, PA See Sold Price
2017Andy Warhol "The Plastic Inevitable Show" PosterAndy Warhol "The Plastic Inevitable Show" Poster. Unframed. Measures 22 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024THE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPH SHOW POSTER W/ LONG JUMP GRAPHICMaker's marked "Strobridge Litho Co." A c. 1910s The Barnum and Bailey "Greatest Show On Earth" paper lithograph poster with the image of James Teddy, "The Human Arrow Plane." CONDITION: The poster haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Western Show PosterLarge early western show poster "MONTANA FRANK Presents/MILES CITY ROUND-UP & FRONTIER DAYS". 11' 2" x 23 1/2" overall. Marked LRC "AMERICAN SHOW PRINT/MILWAUKEE...". Previously rolled.See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PERIOD RUSSIAN RED ARMY POSTER. 1938. Indicating that while they do not wish to gain land, theyUS$200
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage English Circus Clown Lib Poster - Wilson Show Printer Leicester - Rare!!US$260
Oct 02Jasper52Louis Comfort TiffanyLouis Comfort - Window Panel with Swimming Fish - 2006 Offset Lithograph 28" xUS$20