Sold2022CASAS GRANDES NEW MEXICO VASECasas Grandes Native American Vase. Made in the village of Juan Mata Ortiz. Signed on the base. Measures 6 1/2"x6 1/2"x12 1/2". Weight 6 pds 3 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Casas Grandes Ramos, Playas & Corralitos Pottery JarsOriginally listed at $600... Pre-Columbian, Northern Mexico and Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Casas Grandes, ca. 1200 to 1450 CE. A collection of 3 hand-built pottery vessels that all rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prehistoric Anasazi Casas Grandes Pottery Vessels**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Northern Mexico and Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Casas Grandes, ca. 1200 to 1450 CE. A handsome trio of redware vessels, each boasting attractive foSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of (7) pottery and bronze antiquitiesA Group of (7) pottery and bronze antiquities to include a NW Mexican banded neck pottery pot, described by a tag on the item as post classic period, Casas Grandes, ca 1160-1260 New Chihuahua Mexico,See Sold Price
Sold2022Casa Grandes / Mogollon Redware Jar Parrot FormNative American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico or Northern Mexico, Playas Valley, Paquime / Casas Grandes or Mogollon culture, ca. 1150 to 1450 CE. A fine Playas style redware vessel in the fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Early Native American Pottery VesselsNew Mexico, ca. 12th century and 19th century. The largest, a painted pottery vessel, Casas Grandes, ca. 12th century. The smaller bowl is Acoma or Laguna Pueblo. MEASUREMENTS Height of tallest: 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Casas Grandes Effigy VasePre-Columbian Casas Grandes Effigy Vase C.E. 1000 to 1200 Chihuahua, Mexico, anthropomorphic vase having a head shaped spout and polychrome geometric decoration on a cream slip ground; provenance: ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cases grande Hominoid vase.Polychrome terra cota. Casas grandes, Nuevo Mexico, 850-1336 AC. 22x21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Casas Grandes Pottery Wedding Vase**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Chihuahua Mexico, Casas Grandes/Mogollon, ca. 1280 to 1450 CE. A precursor to the Navajo wedding vase, this Corralitas Casas Grandes vessel is comprised of a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Casas Grandes group of vases, fiveCasas Grandes group of ceramic articles, five: (3) vases and (2) small dishes Mexico painted ceramic unmarked tallest: 3 5/8"dia x 5 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eusobio Sandoval Ortiz Clay Hand Coiled VaseAn Eusebio Sandoval Mata Ortiz black clay hand-coiled vase. Mata Ortiz Potery is located in Mexico, and recreates Mongollon pottery found in the archaeological site of Casas Grandes. This black clay vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Acoma New Mexico Vase by M. PatricioAcoma, New Mexico signed vase by M. Patricio. Measures 4.75 inches tall x 6.5 inches. Excellent condition, no cracks, chips repairs or damage of any kind. Buyer must view photographs or scans to assisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma (Acoma Pueblo, NM) Pottery VaseHand-coiled Acoma Pueblo (New Mexico) vase, with characteristic thin walls, black and white geometric motifs, on white kaolin slip, unglazed, featuring "fire clouds" height 13.5 in. x diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.N.K. Sanchez Acoma 14IN Pillow Vase [Kachina]R.N.K. Sanchez signed Acoma, New Mexico vase with Kachina Dancers measures 14 in. tall x 14.5 in. wide x 4 in. deep. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Casas Grandes and Mimbres potsComprising two Casas Grandes vases, a dual-handled Casas Grandes vessel and a Mimbres bowl, 4 pieces The largest vase: 5.75" H x 6.375" Dia. Provenance: The Estate of Gary L. Booth.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Acoma 8 IN Polychrome VaseNative American Acoma, New Mexico vase signed Lewis underside. Measures 8 in. tall x 10 in. wide x 8 in. across rim. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may beSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PC VINTAGE SOUTHWESTERN POTTERY1- Navajo Native American Wedding Vase signed R. Silas, 6". 2- Vintage Nemadji Southwestern Style Pottery Vase 4 1/4". 3- L. Toya Jemez Pueblo Native American New Mexico Vase cut out Pueblos. Hand PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE Juan Quezada Jr. Mata Ortiz Bird FigureMata Ortiz, Casa Grandes, Mexico, bird figure. Signed by Juan Quezada Jr when he was 16 years old. Measures 3.25" x 4". Domestic shipping $16. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2017L Antonio, Signed Acoma New Mexico Pottery VaseL Antonio, Signed Acoma New Mexico Pottery Vase. Inscribed on base. Size: 6 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Angie Loretto Signed Jemez Pueblo New Mexico Wedding Vase Hand Painted Fired Earthenware PotteryA traditional Jemez Pueblo "Wedding Vase" pottery vessel from New Mexico signed A Loretto, Jemez (Angie Loretto). The vessel is fired earthenware with highly stylized geometric designs in stark blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEMEZ NEW MEXICO POTTERY VASE SIGNEDJEMEZ NEW MEXICO POTTERY VASE SIGNED Jemez pottery, marked N. Loretto Jemez Pueblo, N.M. 6" X 3 1/2" Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2024Deldrick & Lorenda Zuni, New Mexico Pottery VaseSouthwest Zuni, New Mexico Pottery Vase by Deldrick & Lorenda. Signed on The Bottom, Dated 5/3/90 & Zuni, New Mexico.Condition: Generally Very Good.Dimensions: H-7" x Dia-7". Provenance: From a Long ISee Sold Price
Sold2023New Mexico Pottery Vase. Marked Olguin IsletaNew Mexico Pottery Vase. Marked Olguin Isleta, NM. Approximately 10.625H x 7.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Virgie Garcia (Acoma N.M.), Pottery VaseVirgie Garcia (Acoma New Mexico), pottery vase, lizard motif 13.5"h x 12.5"w x 12.5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas Collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PSee Sold Price