Sold2021Copper-Clad Plaster Figural MirrorFrench Art Deco Copper-Clad Plaster Figural Mirror , c. 1925, draped maiden, posing in front of beveled mirror plate, h. 32 1/2 in., w. 22 in., d. 13 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lg French 1935 Art Deco 35 1/2" Round MirrorFrench 1935 Art Deco 35 1/2" Round Mirror with each side edge with a small copper mount of 3 semicircles on a rectangle. Diameter 35 1/2 inches (90.1 cm.). PROVENANCE: Purchased from Maison Gerard LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brandt Attr. French Art Deco Mirror Coat RackFrench Art Deco hammered iron coat rack with mirror and adjustable coat hooks, unmarked, circa 1930s, attributed to Edgar Brandt. 20" H x 28" W x 10" D. Provenance: Removed from the West Village, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH ART DECO COPPER ICICLE CHANDLIER C.1930A French Art Deco copper chandelier having central urn form framed by five arms with icicle form glass shades circa 1930. Ht: 37" Width: 28" Depth: 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH ART DECO COPPER AND CRYSTAL 5-ARM CHANDELIER,FRENCH ART DECO COPPER AND CRYSTAL 5-ARM CHANDELIER, C.1920-30. HEIGHT 26"; DIAMETER 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ART DECO MIRROR TOP COFFEE TABLE ATTR LELEUCa. 1930'S. Brass foot caps. Figured veneer. Dimensions: H 20" x W 43.25" x D 19.75" Condition: Some surface rubs. Couple small dents. Small losses to veneer including areas with lifting/separations tSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Deco Mirror Door ArmoireFrench Art Deco Mirror Door Armoire - 82 in tall x 56 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Art Deco Copper Clad Figural CandlesticksPair Art Deco Copper Clad Figural Candlesticks, possibly Jennings Bros., copyright stamp Dimensions: 16.5" H Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH ART DECO PLASTER SCULPTURE AFTER S. MELANIGilt painted plaster of Paris sculpture of an art deco period flapper with two greyhound dogs. Signed S. Melani, French, crica 1930s.L. 79cm (31 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Trotting Horses Art Deco Copper-Clad Pottery Lamp BasePatinated two tone copper clad surface over pottery body depicting a host of horses running around the body of the vessel. Unmarked. Overall height 18" with a 7 1/2" diameter pottery sphere. CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Deco Mirror Powder Compact boxFrench Art Deco Mirror Powder Compact box, 3 1/4" X 2 1/4" X 1", HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $10. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, ask for an estimate.See Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO COPPER FINISHED 4 ARM CHANDELIER 1930A French Art Deco copper finished four arm chandelier having central trumpet form with applied icicle glass ornament circa 1930. Ht: 25" Width: 29" Depth: 29"See Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO COPPER CHANDELIER C.1930A good French Art Deco copper chandelier having frosted and opaque icicle form glass elements and six glass shades circa 1930. Ht: Wd: Dpth: Dia: SeatHt:See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Brandt Attr Art Deco MirrorFrench Art Deco mirror attributed to Edgar Brandt, with ornamental floral elements on an elongated octagonal frame, unmarked. 33.5" H x 26" W. Property from the estate of pioneering female advertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH IRON ART DECO MIRROR C.1940A French Iron Art Deco mirror C 1940. One of a pair. Ht: 31.75" Wd: 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH IRON ART DECO MIRROR C.1940A French Iron Art Deco mirror C 1940. One of a pair. Ht: 31.25" Wd: 25.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023c1925 French Art Deco Engraved MirrorStunning mirror from the mid 1920s. Appears to be French in origin with ornate finial of scrolls and flowers, outer mirror panels are hand etched. Solid wood frame is painted black with silver highligSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair French Art Deco Polychrome MirrorsMid 20th century. Each with a nicely shaped frame having carved fleur-de-lis at upper center above looking glass. Nice polychrome surface. H50 1/2" W22 1/2" Sold from the collection of a Charleston, SSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Arts & Crafts Copper-Clad MirrorAn Arts & Crafts Copper-Clad Mirror Circa 1900 Height 18 x width 18 inches. Property from Christa's Ltd., Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Art Deco Drinks TrolleyFrench Art Deco Metal, Mirror Glass, Wood and Faux White Leather Drinks Trolley mid-20th century, attributed to Jacques Adnet (French, 1901-1984), set on casters, the cart with two removable trays oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Art Deco-style plaster mirror,An Art Deco-style plaster mirror, An Art Deco-style plaster mirror, after a design by Cecilia Graham, originally designed for the 1939 World's Fair, 54cm wide 9cm deep 79cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Art Deco Patinated Iron Wall MirrorsDESCRIPTION: A pair of French Art Deco wall mirrors with patinated wrought iron floral forms, housing beveled mirrors. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 38" x L: 26.5" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH ART DECO IRON STANDING MIRROR 1930A French Art Deco Iron standing mirror circa 1930. Lacking glass. Ht: 43.5" Wd: 15.75" Dpth: 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024A French Art Deco wrought iron mirror, signed "Denand," circa 1930A French Art Deco wrought iron mirror, signed "Denand," circa 1930 With octagonal beveled mirror plate. 59 1/2 in. x 46 1/2 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Art Deco Silvered Bronze & Molded Glass Two-Light SconcesUS$350(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsElegant French Art Deco Young Woman Portrait Signed Framed Antique Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreBookends France Art Deco ' Chrysis ' Malachite Collectible Glass 1930' H.HoffmannUS$475
15 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsLARGE SCALE BURLWOOD FRENCH ART DECO STYLE SOFA COVERED IN SUEDE C 1970.US$75(2 bids)