Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Reticulated BasketGorham sterling silver basket. [4 1/8 x 13 x 8 1/2 inches]. 19.455 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM STERLING SILVER RETICULATED BASKETGorham sterling silver basket with pierced design. Marked to bottom "STERLING, 4925". Measures 6" (15cm) diameter. Total weight 6.6ozt (206g)See Sold Price
Sold2020GORHAM STERLING SILVER BASKETGorham sterling silver reticulated basket with handle. Weighs 16.1 OZT, measures 16" tall 9.25" x 7.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING BASKETGorham sterling silver reticulated basket with handle. # A8421. 9" tall, weighs 5.32 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Cups Basket and Swan Cover 6pc LOTA six (6) piece estate Lot of sterling silver items. Includes: one (1) Gorham sterling silver reticulated pierced basket with Art Deco designs and stamped GORHAM STERLING to underside (2.35" x 8.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Reticulated Heart Shape Basket.Gorham Sterling Silver Reticulated Heart Shape Basket. Stamped, numbered A4312. Typical surface wear from normal use. Measures 2-1/4" H, 9-3/4" L, 8" W. Approx.. Weight: 7.73 troy ounces. Shipping $38See Sold Price
Sold20202 PIECE STERLING SILVER-GORHAM BASKET & TIFFANY & COSTERLING SILVER-GORHAM RETICULATED BASKET & A TIFFANY & CO MAKERS PRESENTATION TRAY, BASKET IS 5 7/8 IN DIAMETER, 4 1/4 IN HIGH, TOTAL WEIGHT IS 7.7 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham sterling silver basket,Gorham sterling silver basket, with reticulated body and raised on scrolling feet. Marked to underside for Gorham sterling. 40.64 ozt. Without handle: 11.25"H x 11.5",See Sold Price
Sold2018ornate Gorham sterling silver reticulated platterGorham sterling silver sandwich platter with ornate reticulated lattice flower basket edge, and chased rococo motifs, having scrolling script "WKR" monogram 12" 20.1 troy oz. -some surface scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Gorham Sterling Silver Reticulated Serving BowlsDescription: Two sterling silver serving bowls or baskets by Gorham.Type: Bowl, basketMaterials: Sterling silverMarkings & Inscriptions: Marked Date: Mid 20th centuryMaker: GorhamDimensions: The totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver Square Reticulated Basket5"h x 6-1/2"sq and appx. 9.8 t.o. Together with a Gorham sterling silver small reticulated bon bon stand. 3"h x 6"dia and appx. 4.8 t.o Monograms, losses Provenance: Property from the Estates of DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE GORHAM RETICULATED STERLING BASKETLate 19th century Gorham sterling silver handled basket, of round form and ornate reticulated design. Hallmarked and stamped to bottom. Dates to circa 1886. Weighs approx. 2.85 ozt (88.8 grams). ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reticulated Sterling Silver BasketsA trio of heavily decorated and articulated baskets by Gorham for Howard & Co., Wm. B. Durgin and an English (London) basket with mostly illegible hallmarks. Largest 11.75"round and 40.9oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Antique Sterling Silver Heart Baskets 539g.This lot features a beautiful pair of Gorham pierced reticulated pierced sterling silver heart shaped baskets. Late 19th to early 20th Century. Surmounting three ball feet. Total approximate combinedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Pierced Handled Basket 200gGorham sterling basket. Features a low wide reticulated body with handle. Marked with Gorham marks, Sterling. Measures 3 1/4" x 8" x 4 1/2". Weighs 200 grams. Good overall condition with minor wear. HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Sterling and Sterling Mounted Table ArticLarge Collection of Sterling and Sterling Mounted Table Articles Comprising a silver reticulated basket centerpiece in the Rococo taste {length 13 1/2 inches}, six Gorham repousse dishes monogrammed "See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Sterling Silver Dishes Incl. Frederick GyllenbergDescription: A group of six sterling silver dishes including two two-piece butter dishes (Gorham, Foster & Co.), a Frederick Gyllenberg footed dish, two reticulated basket dishes, and a monogrammed brSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) STERLING SILVER TABLEWARE, RETICULATED, SHELL(lot of 6) Sterling silver tableware, including: (1) American Whiting Manufacturing Co. reticulated basket, c.1912, approx 7"diam, (1) American Gorham bon bon bowl, approx 5.75"diam, (1) English WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Vintage American Sterling Silver ArticlEarly to mid 20th century. consisting of a Gorham hand-hammered serving dish, two reticulated baskets, a reticulated serving dish, and a larger serving dish by Towle marked “Traditional”. Good oveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver BowlsGrouping includes a large reticulated rose basket along with a Gorham grape decorated bowl. 29.2oz, larger 11.5"roundSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Sterling Silver ItemsIncluding two cups with handles (bears dents) and a Gorham reticulated footed basket. 10.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsVintage Gorham Sterling Silver Basket, Art Nouveau, 6.625in Tall, 10.375in Long, 9.75in Wide, 18.6ozUS$10
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of English Sterling Silver Fruit and Vegetables John Bull Ltd, Birmingham and Garrard & CoUS$250
13 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(36 Pc) Steuben Aurene And Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse SetUS$650(4 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver "Virginiana" Pattern Flatware Service 1904-1905US$1,500
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service 1870sUS$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEnglish Sterling Silver Reticulated Bowl, Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co.US$900