Sold2022YANKEE SMITH CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1930'S. A CHARMING IMAGE OF CLOWNS IN VARIOUS ACTS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. BRIGHT AND CLEAN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2021YANKEE SMITH CIRCUS POSTERDONALDSON LITHO, C.1930'S. ONE SHEET. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circus Poster: The Great AERIAL SMITHS Trapeze Workers, T E STEPHENSCircus Poster: The Great AERIAL SMITHS Trapeze Workers in the World, T E STEPHENS. size: 39 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Large Circus PostersHagenbeck Wallace Circus, The New York Chapter of Knights presents Hagenbeck Wallace Circus Opp. Yankee Stadium. 7 days, twice dailey, beginning june 19th, ending june 25th. No pictures, words only.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cole Bros Circus, The Children's Favorite Circus,offset lithographic poster in colors, 1930s/40s, linen backed, unframed. Sheet Size 28 x 40 in. Estate of B. Thomas M. Smith, Sr., Petersburg, Virginia . Smith established this extensive collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus, Clown withlithographic poster in colors, copyright information printed lower left, linen backed, unframed. Sheet Size 28 x 42 3/4 in. A beautiful, vibrant graphic. Estate of B. Thomas M. Smith, Sr., Petersburg,See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. COLOSSAL DISPLAY OF LIVING STATUES. CHARTEX, TRIMMED, FOLDS, MINOR LOSS AT LOWER TITLE. IMAGE 26.5"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - DANCING ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1889. A VERY SCARCE EXAMPLE, P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, J.A. BAILEY. THE BIGGEST & WISEST HERD OF DANCING TRICK ELEPHANTS, EXECUTING A BALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPARKS CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1925. A CHARMING IMAGE OF EQUESTRIENNE PERFORMANCE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024THE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPH CIRCUS POSTER W/ VARIOUSMaker's marked "Strobridge Litho Co." A c. 1910s The Barnum & Bailey "Greatest Show On Earth" paper lithograph poster with over-the-top circus-related graphics. CONDITION: The poster has good color thSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1931. FEATURING POODLES HANNEFORD - EUROPE'S SUPER FEATURE WELL WORTHY OF AMERICA'S SUPER CIRCUS. CHARTEX, TRIMMED, STAINING IN RIGHT MARGIN, PAPER TRANSFER. IMAGE 26"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. A DISPLAY OF ANIMALS AT WATERING HOLE. CHARTEX, TRIMMED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1917. FEATURING THE SUPREME PAGEANT ALADDIN AND HIS WONDERFUL LAMP. UNRESTORED, BRILLIANT COLORS, MOUNTED ON LINEN. 30"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - HELLO ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1909. RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS - HELLO ELEPHANTS, A NEW COMEDY STUNT BY EXPERT PACHYDERM ACTORS, A FEATURE AMONG 40 ELEPHANTS IN UP TO DATE NOVEL DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING, C.1920. CHRISTY BROS. 5-RING WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS TITLE WITH A MOST IMPRESSIVE IMAGE OF A ROYAL BENGAL TIGER PERCHED UPON A ROCK. IT IS INTERESTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Cossmy Circus Poster Polar Bears c1920Polar bears and black bears take some time off from the Cossmy Circus in this lighthearted poster from around 1920. They dance, leap, and even drink a little champagne in their raucous free time.The CSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2022Circus Poster Le Vrai Binder 1920sArtist: unknown. Year: 1920s. Size: cca. 38 x 28 cm. Condition: Good, fold marks, wear, dirt, small tears, separation along the fold lines. Original vintage French advertising circus magic poster. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ADAM FOREPAUGH SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1902. A BEAUTIFUL POSTER BEARING THE FOREPAUGH-SELLS TITLE WITH EQUESTRIENNE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. BARNUM & BAILEY TITLE FEATURING GIANT RHINOCEROS. CONSERVED ON CHARTEX, BRILLIANT COLORS, OLD CENTRAL FOLD. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42".See Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$5
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$5
5 days LeftJasper52VINTAGE BENTLEY BROS CARNIVAL CIRCUS POSTER Baltimoe Orioles Park Camden YardsUS$40
3 days LeftJasper52The Dreadnoughts Acrobats - Art By Angeros (1920's) 38x58 UK Circus Poster LBUS$420
3 days LeftJasper52Ringling Bros. - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25x28 US Circus Poster LBUS$380
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDerek Jeter "I Want To Thank The Good Lord For Making Me A Yankee" Poster COAUS$1,950
2 mins LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional PostersUS$30
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group PosterUS$55
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRingling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus Original Lithograph Poster c1940US$250