Sold20221937 RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS COURIERSFOXING, CHIPPING, LOOSE PAGES.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS COURIERS1935, 1936, 1937, 1952, 1953, 1954. COLLECTION OF RBBB COURIERS AS WOULD HAVE BEEN MAILED TO RESIDENTS OF THE AREA THE SHOW WOULD SOON SHOW. SOME WITH WEAR, CHIPPING, LOSS, SEPARATION.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS COURIERS (LOT - 3 PCS)Three original magazine-style advance couriers from the 1922, 1929, and 1937. Cond B/C-, all complete, some paper loss and/or chipping, occasional tape repairs, and average wear. Overall good-very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS COURIER1922 COURIER FOR RBBB COMBINED SHOWS - BOSTONSee Sold Price
Sold20181933 Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey Circus CourierVintage 1933 Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Golden Jubilee combined circus featuring the Giraffe neck ladies. Approx. 16 1/2" x 10 1/2". 4 pages total, features many of their acts and the mostSee Sold Price
Sold20181933 Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey Circus CourierVintage 1933 Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Golden Jubilee combined circus featuring the Giraffe neck ladies. Approx. 16 1/2" x 10 1/2". 4 pages total, features many of their acts and the mostSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. RBBB TITLE FEATURING COL. TIM MCCOY PERSONALLY LEADING HIS CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS AND INDIANS AT EVERY PERFORMANCE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. RBBB TITLE - GREATEST EDUCATIONAL FEATURE IN AMUSEMENT HISTORY - DIRECT FROM AFRICAN JUNGLES - HERD OF THE SMALLEST FULL GROWN PIGMY ELEPHANTS ON THESee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERRBBB CIRCUS FEATURING RHINO HEAD AND SHOW TITLE. ONE SHEET, CENTRAL PRINTING AND ILLINOIS LITHO, 1937. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN. 30"X44"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. RBBB TITLE WITH SMILING WHITE FLACE CLOWN. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, EXPERTLY RESTORED LOSS WITH MINOR INPAINTING. APPROXIMATELY 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAG, 1937. TITLE SHEET WITH LION HEAD. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEAR AT FOLD. 36"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterOriginal 1937 paper poster "Presenting the Colossal New Spectacle India Most Sublime Pageant in History." 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, 1937. TITLE WITH LION. ONE SHEET, CHARTEX, MINOR STAINING.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1937. FEATURING A SMILING CLOWN. UNMOUNTED, TAPE ON REVERSE, MARGINS TRIMMED. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO., C.1937. RBBB PRESENTING THE WORLD-FAMOUS MAGYARS, EUROPE'S GREATEST ACROBATIC TROUPE, PRESENTED FOR THE FIRST TIME IN AMERICA. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED,See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERPANEL, ERIE LITHO, 1937. FEATURING INDIA THE COLOSSAL NEW SPECTACLE. UNMOUNTED, TEAR AT FOLD, TAPE ON REVERSE. 20"X64"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS WINDOW CARD1937. THE CIRCUS KINGS OF ALL TIME FEATURING 7 OWNER PORTRAITS. CORNER WEAR, VERY GOOD. 12"X16"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, 1937. ROLAND BUTLER DESIGN. MOUNTED ON BOARD, STAINING. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold20221930'S RBBB CIRCUS COURIERSTHREE COURIERS FOR THE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS INCLUDING UBANGI SAVAGES COVER. SOME WITH WEAR, LOOSE PAGES, CHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20241929 RBBB CIRCUS MAGAZINE OF WONDERS COURIERRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS MAGAZINE OF WONDERS ILLUSTRATED FEATURING HUGO ZACCHINI, THE HUMAN PROJECTILE. G.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. TITLE SHEET WITH OWNER PORTRAITS - THE CIRCUS KINGS OF ALL TIME. BRIGHT AND CLEAN EXAMPLE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022[RBB&B]. A group of 12 couriers. Circa 1920s/30s. Full colo...[RBB&B]. A group of 12 couriers. Circa 1920s/30s. Full color couriers for the Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus depicting various acts, including clowns and equestriennes. Notations on the covSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. The FlyingRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. The Flying Concellos. Erie Litho, ca. 1937. Color offset lithograph depicting the aerialists in portrait and in performance cameo. 41 x 27”. Linen backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Marvelous N...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Marvelous Naitto Troupe. Erie: Erie Litho Co., 1937. One sheet poster advertising the talents of the “marvelous Naitto troupe,” a family ofSee Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceRingling Bros Barnum Bailey Felix Circus PosterUS$1(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus 1976 Coloring Book and Program Magazine SetUS$20
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding PosterUS$1
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Tall ClownUS$45
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros CircusUS$50
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group PosterUS$50
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Gargantua The Great Gorilla PosterUS$55
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 4 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY PAPER LITHOGRAPHED MAGAZINE & DAILY REVIEW COVERSUS$50
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Elephant PosterUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey LionUS$1(1 bid)
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lions PosterUS$1
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Polar Bear PosterUS$50
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown PosterUS$50
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour 1914 Barnum & Bailey Circus Official Route Cards - Pennsylvania Railroad, New York Central,US$20
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenry Ringling d.1918 (Ringling Bros Circus) custom framed display-PSAUS$10(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$60
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972US$90