Sold2022Carrie Graves Ink on Paper (African American)Carrie Graves, Eden NC. A prolific artist in the last 20 years of her life. Ink on Paper signed lower right. Measures 12"x9" not framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carrie Graves Ink on PaperFramed; ink on paper; signed top left corner; 21" tall x 18" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARRIE GRAVES (1922 - 2016) African American8" x 10.25" - pin and marker on paper. Carrie Graves was an African American self-taught artist from the Eden/Madison NC area, that created hundreds of works consisting of pin and ink on paper and marSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARRIE GRAVES (1922 - 2016) African American14" x 12". pin and marker on thin paper. Carrie Graves was an African American self-taught artist from the Eden/Madison NC area, that created hundreds of works consisting of pin and ink on paper and mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carrie Graves (1922 - 2016) African Americanpin and marker on thin paper. Carrie Graves was an African American self-taught artist from the Eden/Madison NC area, that created hundreds of works consisting of pin and ink on paper and marker. herSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carrie Graves (1922 - 2016) African American12" x 17.5" pin and marker on thin paper. Carrie Graves was an African American self-taught artist from the Eden/Madison NC area, that created hundreds of works consisting of pin and ink on paper andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carrie Graves Mixed Media on PaperPen and Ink with marker. original art by African American Carrie Graves of Eden NC. Born around 1920, died ca. 1990 -See Sold Price
Sold2024Morris Graves (manner), ink and wash on paperMorris Graves (manner), ink and wash on paper, Manner of Morris Graves (American, 1910-2001), "Wildlife of Ireland", 1959, signed "Graves '54" lower right, framed under glass, exhibition label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2021Morris Graves American, 1910-2001 Irish Fauna, 1954Morris Graves American, 1910-2001 Irish Fauna, 1954 Signed and dated Graves '54 (lr) Sumi ink on paper laid down to another sheet 18 1/4 x 26 7/8 inches (46.3 x 68.3 cm) Provenance: Willard Gallery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carrie Graves (1922 - 2016)11"x14" African American artist from Eden North Carolina. A prolific artist with hundreds of works in her lifetime. Most are pen and marker on paper.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carrie Graves (1922 - 2016)9"x12" African American artist from Eden North Carolina. A prolific artist with hundreds of works in her lifetime. Most are pen and marker on paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carrie Graves (1922 - 2016)11.5" x 14" African American artist from Eden North Carolina. A prolific artist with hundreds of works in her lifetime. Most are Pen and Marker on paper.See Sold Price
Sold2015Morris Graves (1910-2001 Washington) Untitled CricketsMorris Graves (1910-2001 Washington) Untitled Crickets 1958 Ink on Paper 9.5''x13'' Image. A whimsical ink of one cricket wandering off from the line. Signed and dated l.r. corner. Total framed size 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Morris Graves (1910-2001 Washington) ''Plant withMorris Graves (1910-2001 Washington) ''Plant with Insects'' Ink on Paper 16.5''x13.5'' Image. A modernist image with various insects. Signed l.r. with Richard White Gallery, Seattle label on verso. OrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Graves ''The Birds'' 1943 Sumi InkMorris Graves (1910-2001 Washington) ''The Birds'' 1943 Sumi Ink on Paper 24''x22'' Sight. Unusual composition of five of his mystic birds in various positions. Signed lower left with Greg Kucera GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib. Morris Graves (American, 1910-2001) PaintingDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Morris Graves (American, 1910-2001). Abstract expressionist painting in tempera and ink on archival paper in a painted silver and gold wood frame under glass. Signed "GraveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH FAMILY COAT OF ARMS.Mid 19th century, gouache and pen and ink on laid paper. Crowned eagle and "By the Name of Graves". Inked description of arms at bottom Toning, stains and bottom and minor edge loss. Frame has wire reSee Sold Price
Sold2019δ Damien Hirst (b.1965) From the Cradle to theδ Damien Hirst (b.1965)From the Cradle to the Grave, Selected Drawings Offset lithograph printed in colours, 2003, signed and doodled on in black ink, on thin wove paper, published by Other CriteSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paperUS$500
14 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Ink on paper signed JTG (Joaquim TORRES GARCIA) and dated 38US$220
14 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed gouache and Ink on Paper signed Carlos Enriquez, dated 1954US$750
14 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and unframed collage and ink on paper with COAUS$900
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYStreet scene, Albany, New York, attributed to James Eights, watercolor, pencil & ink on paper, sceneUS$225(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLillian Orlowsky, Untitled (Black and White), Ink on paperUS$250
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor and Ink on Paper Bookplate Dated 1808.US$50
5 days LeftEldred'sEUGENE DELACROIX (France, 1798-1863), "The Squire"., Pencil and ink on paper, 6" x 6". Framed 11.25"US$350
12 hrs LeftRbfineartsSigned Indian Artist Ramkinkar Baij Ink On Paper Sketch Of A Mother And ChildUS$100