Sold2022OWEN WEXLER Signed LithographOWEN WEXLER Signed Lithograph, signature to lower right reads Owen Wexler, inscription reads Winter is Over, edition reads AP/350, subject a house sitting in a field of melting snow, measures 16 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Owen Wexler artist "old Birches" Landscape LithographOwen Wexler artist "old Birches" Landscape Lithograph Signed / numbered 269/350 . Measures about 21" x 27.5"Note: This item will have Illinois sales tax if it is picked up or if it is shipped withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Owen, "Know the Elements" Signed LithoOriginal lithograph by Frank Owen. Signed lower right and dated 1989, numbered bottom center 19/40, and titled lower left "Know the Elements". Approx. 30" x 21". This will be shipped rolled to the higSee Sold Price
Sold2023Owen WEXLER: Rural Scene - Watercolor PaintingOwen Wexler (American, 1942-2022) watercolor on paper painting of rural houses along a country road, signed lower left. [Art: 16" H x 20" W; Frame: 28 1/2" H x 32 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Millard Owen Sheets, Mexican Travellers, LithographArtist: Millard Owen Sheets, American (1907 - 1989) Title: Mexican Travellers Year: Circa 1977 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 24 in. x 35 in. (60.96 cm x 88.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Millard Owen Sheets, Old Village, LithographArtist: Millard Owen Sheets, American (1907 - 1989) Title: Old Village Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250, AP Image Size: 19.5 x 21.5 inches Size: 23.5 x 27.5 in. (59.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Millard Owen Sheets, California (1907 - 1989), Horses in the Southwest, lithographMillard Owen SheetsCalifornia, (1907 - 1989)Horses in the Southwestlithographsigned and numbered 78/250See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Lithograph of BirdsFramed lithograph of birds on a wood pile. Signed Owen J Gromme. #108 of 580. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with fuSee Sold Price
Sold2017MILLARD SHEETS (1907-1979) The IslandMILLARD OWEN SHEETS (American 1907-1979) The Islands Lithograph. Artist Signed & Numbered 23/200. Frame Measures Approx: 25" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20186 Prints6 Prints- 1.) and 2.) Lee J. Wexler- ''Night Fog''; ''Venice Lights''- 2 lithographs, 'Venice' (1951) signed, dated and numbered in pencil; 3.) Hershall Sanders- ''Winter''- lithograph; 4.) Karl HeinrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Millard Owen Sheets, Old Village, LithographArtist: Millard Owen Sheets, American (1907 - 1989) Title: Old Village Year: circa 1977 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250, AP Image Size: 19.5 x 21.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Millard Owen Sheets, Old Village, Lithograph on Arches PaperArtist: Millard Owen Sheets, American (1907 - 1989) Title: Old Village Year: circa 1977 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250, AP Image Size: 19.5 x 21.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Daniel Owen StolpeDaniel Owen Stolpe (American, 1939-2018), "The Eagle Catcher," 1980, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower center, titled lower left, edition 6/30, overall (with frame): 37"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Millard Owen Sheets NA (1907-1989 Gualala, CA)Two women with two horses Lithograph on paper under glass Artist's proof, signed and initialed lower left: Millard Sheets / M.S. Image: 7.5" H x 11" W Provenance: Estate of Millard Sheets. Thence by dSee Sold Price
Sold2018MILLARD OWEN SHEETS AMERICAN 1907-1989MILLARD OWEN SHEETS AMERICAN 1907-1989 Brood Mare Pasture, 1977, lithograph, 24 x 40 in (61 x 101.6 cm), signed lower left, Edition 33/250See Sold Price
Sold2020Owen Gromme (American, 1896-1991) Forty-Five WildlifeOwen Gromme (American, 1896-1991) Forty-Five Wildlife Prints. Offset color lithographs, 1970's-1980's, all except one are pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 850 and 950, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Millard Sheets, "Field"Millard Owen Sheets (American,1907 - 1989) limited edition color lithograph depicting a bevy of women gathered in a field. Pencil signed l.r. "Millard Sheets", numbered "23/50", image size 20 1/2" X 3See Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) Frankie and Johnnie (1936) The lithograph from an edition of only 100 prints published by Associated American Artists is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) The Race (Homeward Bound) 1942 The rare and desirable Thomas Hart Benton lithograph printed by Associated American Artists on wove paper in an edition of 250 prints is sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Daphnis Chloe Le Songe Du Capitaine Bryaxis Hand Signed LithographThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Songe du Capitaine Bryaxis Medium: Lithograph SizSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Foot and Hand 1964 The offset lithograph in colors on white wove paper is signed by the artist in pencil upper left, inscribed number 282 from the edition of 300 prints, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL ROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED LITHOGRAPH 1974ROY LICHTENSTEIN(American 1923-1997)Still Life with Pitcher and Flowers - 1974Lithograph and silk screenSigned and dated lower right,with Styria Studio Blndstamp and numbered 55/10030.5 inches x 45 inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ROCKWELL KENT "GOOD BYE DAY 1946" PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PROB PUBLISHED BY PRINT CLUB OF ALBANYUS$150
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing ArtUS$10