Sold20221930's Original Masonic Bible.1931 Masonic BibleGeorge Washington's 200th birthday commemorative edition with original box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall hand colored Bible Etching 1930-1956Chagall, Marc (Russian/French 1887-1985) , Song of David, (Cramer #30) from The Portfolio: The Bible Etchings, 1930-1958, Medium: Original etching with watercolor on Arches wove paper, Portfolio: pencSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE STERLING SILVER CHARM BRACELET, MASONIC SYMBOLSHallmarked. 19 charms. Sun, Bible Torah, pentacle, Masonic compass. Issued: c. 1930 Dimensions: Approx. weight 19.2 grams Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Presentation Holy Bible Masonic Edition 1952HOLY BIBLE A.J. Holman Masonic Edition. Self-Pronouncing Edition, The Holy Bible with Old and New Testaments translated out of The Original Tongues "The text conformable to that of the edition of 1611See Sold Price
Sold20241930s Bausch & Lomb Model R Microscope w/ CaseA vintage, 1930s, bausch & lomb model R microscope with original wooden case, slides, and tiniest bible. Excellent condition. Works and is complete.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Girl Said No (1930), Original Movie PosterLot 34 The Girl Said No (1930), Original Movie Poster original lithographic movie poster, featuring William Haines 40 1/2 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "David and his Harp" original BibleMedium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference M 134. One of the most sought-after of Chagall's Bible compositions, this lithograph was printed by Mourlot and published in Paris by Teriade for VerveSee Sold Price
Sold20241930's Original Babe Ruth & Hal Totten PhotographCirca 1930's Photograph of Hall-Of-Famers Babe Ruth & Hal Totten. The 8" x 10" photograph comes in black wood frame. Photo was from Hal Totten's private collection.See Sold Price
Sold20241930's Original Ty Cobb & Hal Totten PhotographCirca 1930's Photograph of Hall-Of-Famers Ty Cobb & Hal Totten. The 8" x 10" photograph comes in black wood frame. Photo was from Hal Totten's private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall "Hagar in the Desert" original Bible lithographMedium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference M 241. This beautiful color lithograph was printed by Mourlot and published in Paris by Teriade for Verve in 1960 for a special edition devoted exclusiSee Sold Price
Sold202183-BETTE DAVIS 1930's ORIGINAL SCENE STILLSBETTE DAVIS 1930's ORIGINAL SCENE STILLS - LOT OF 83. 8x10, U.S., 1930's, various studios Bette Davis and many other stars. Condition B to B+See Sold Price
Sold20201930's Original Sno Rocket Sled24" x 50" 1930's Sno Rocket streamline sled. Body is solid and in excellent condition. Paint shows normal wear including scuffs and scratches. Ready to ride or restore. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PASee Sold Price
Sold2022BUSTER KEATON - 1930's ORIGINAL STILLS8x19, 1930-1939, U.S., various studios, comedy With Polly Moran, Jimmy Durante, Gilbert Roland, Hoot Gibson Titles include: Doughboys, The Passionate Plumber, Spite Marriage, An Old Spanish Custom, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Rabbits Japanese ca 1930 originalHand carved rabbits figures. Artist signed. Finely done Japanese carvings. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF mixed lot of replicas, among it 1x Dicky, replica from 1930, original box, without cover, 1xSTEIFF mixed lot of replicas, among it 1x Dicky, replica from 1930, original box, without cover, 1x teddy-clown, 1928, tipped, 28, 1x Dicky, white, 25, replica from 1930, 1x museum-Collection Rattler,See Sold Price
Sold2018ca. 1930 ORIGINAL VINTAGE FOOD STORE POSTER SEAFOODca. 1930 ORIGINAL VINTAGE FOOD STORE POSTER SEAFOOD FISH MARKET GERMANY PRINT ca. 1930 ORIGINAL VINTAGE FOOD STORE POSTER SEAFOOD FISH MARKET GERMANY PRINT Circa 1930s Original Vintage Food Store PostSee Sold Price
Sold2016Circa 1930's Original Color Etching in the Style ofCirca 1930's Original Color Etching in the Style of Icart - theme (Woman with Birds) signed - hard to read - h 19" w 15". Good condition. Found in Praire Du Chien, WI. HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1930 ORIGINAL COSTUME OR FASHION DESIGNGraphite and gouache, signed Riviat lower right. Dimensions: (Mat) H 18" x W 14"; (Sight) H 13.75" x W 10" Condition: In shrink wrap; not examined out of wrap and mat. Paper with a few stray marks. AgSee Sold Price
Sold2020ca. 1930 ORIGINAL VINTAGE FOOD STORE POSTER SEAFOODca. 1930 ORIGINAL VINTAGE FOOD STORE POSTER SEAFOOD FISH MARKET GERMANY PRINT ca. 1930 ORIGINAL VINTAGE FOOD STORE POSTER SEAFOOD FISH MARKET GERMANY PRINT Description Circa 1930s Original Vintage FooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Framed 1930s Original Sporting PhotographCrosby High School Basketball Team 1930-31. Photo on heavy matt finish paper (removed from frame for inspection). Mounted in a Victorian walnut frame with a figured giltwood liner. visual image size 7See Sold Price
Sold20241930s Original Graf Zeppelin LZ 127 Cast Iron ToyOriginal 1930s Graf (Zepplin) Zeppelin LZ 127 cast iron toy with two wheels under the gondola and one in the back. Issued: c. 1930 Dimensions: 9"L x 3"H x 3"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019ca. 1930 ORIGINAL VINTAGE FOOD STORE POSTER SEAFOODca. 1930 ORIGINAL VINTAGE FOOD STORE POSTER SEAFOOD FISH MARKET GERMANY PRINT ca. 1930 ORIGINAL VINTAGE FOOD STORE POSTER SEAFOOD FISH MARKET GERMANY PRINT Circa 1930s Original Vintage Food Store PostSee Sold Price
Sold2019ca. 1930 ORIGINAL VINTAGE FOOD STORE POSTER SEAFOODTitle: ca. 1930 ORIGINAL VINTAGE FOOD STORE POSTER SEAFOOD FISH MARKET GERMANY PRINT Description: Circa 1930s Original Vintage Food Store Poster; Chromolithographic print depicting fish market, fishmoSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupChampagne Joseph Perrier Poster by Stall 1930's Original Vintage French LiquorUS$2,000
Nov 03Modern JewelryVintage PATEK PHILIPPE GOLD MEN'S WATCH BLK LEATHER STRAP 1930s OriginalUS$25,750
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1930's French Vintage Jazz Poster Featuring a Drummer by James RassiatUS$200