Sold2022AN ISRAELI AVANT GARDE SERIGRAPH BY DAVID SCHLUSSDavid Schluss (Israeli, born 1943) limited eition serigraph on wove paper, Imagining, 1997. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered in pencil lower left. Influence from great masters such as Chagall, MSee Sold Price
Sold20222 DAVID SCHLUSS ISRAELI ARTIST SERIGRAPHSSCHLUSS, David (Israeli, B 1943): Lot of 2 Limited Edition Serigraphs by David Schluss. 1) "Tranquil Villiage" number 72/350 18" x 21" sight size, framed 31.25" x 34.25"; 2) "Picnic Serenade" number 1See Sold Price
Sold2021David Schluss Serigraph Print, Days Of PeaceLarge, gold gilded frame. Very colorful and abstract. Sight View: 45" x 33". David Schluss Israeli Artist: b. 1943. David Schluss, born in Israel in 1943, began studying art at an early age. He attendSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Schluss Abstract Figurative Embellished Serigraph on Canvas 112/350 Framed 2000sA whimsical abstract figurative embellished serigraph on canvas by Israeli artist David Schluss. Signed on verso with an annotation of 112/350. Published circa early 2000s. A joyous and celebratory imSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed David Schluss (Israeli/American, b. 1943) Serigraph in Color on Wove Paper RelaxtionSigned David Schluss (Israeli/American, b. 1943) Serigraph in Color on Wove Paper Relaxtion. Signed lower right in pencil and annotated A.P. from the artist proof edition, measures H: 18" x W: 22", 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022David Schluss "Quartet" Serigraph on PaperDavis Schluss (Israeli, b. 1943), "Quartet," serigraph on paper, edition: 102/350, signed in pencil lower right. Image: 33" H x 49.5" W; frame: 37.5" H x 54.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Schluss b.1943 ROMANCE A.P. Serigraph SIGNEDDavid Schluss (Israeli, born 1943). A special edition artist's proof (E.A.) serigraph on paper. Titled, "Romance." A colorful figural work produced in the artist's abstract Expressionist style, depictSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Schluss 1943 LE Figural Colored SerigraphDavid Schluss ( American / Israeli born 1943 ). This limited edition serigraph on paper depicts an abstract whimsical scene depicting a seated couple. Signed in pencil lower right with edition size nuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Courtship Serigraph by David SchlussFramed Serigraph by David Schluss (1943-) Entitled "Courtship". Signed lower right #198/500. Measures 20.5" tall x 18" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Schluss (B. 1943) Dancers' Grouping SerigraphDESCRIPTION: Serigraph by David Schluss depicting several polychrome figures dancing with scarves. Signed at lower right, numbered 196 of 350 at lower left, and mounted in a gilt wood frame. CIRCA: 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed David Schluss (Israeli b. 1943) Painted on Canvas Abstract MusicianSigned David Schluss (Israeli b. 1943) Painted on Canvas Abstract Musician. Signed lower left, measures 63" x 63"See Sold Price
Sold2016David Schluss (Israeli, b1943) Gouache "Dancers"David Schluss (Israeli, born 1943). Gouache on paper, titled, "Dancers". Excellent original condition._x000D_ Painting measures 27.5" x 40" Frame measures 40" x 52"See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID SCHLUSS SERIGRAPH ON BOARD (B.1943)MEASURMENTS:24"WX28"H FRAMED, GOOD/OK CONDITION/"in the style of"David Schluss, was born in 1943. He started painting at a very early age in Israel. He attended school in the ancient city of Jaffa. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Schluss (Israeli / American, b.1943) LithographsDavid Schluss (Israeli / American, b.1943) Lithographs (2) undated items, both pencil signed lower right including depicting (3) dancing figures, having blind stamp and #249/350 lower left, behind acrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large David Schluss SerigraphLarge David Schluss Serigraph. Total with frame - 38 3/4" high x 50" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID SCHLUSS SERIGRAPH" THE PICNIC" WITH C.O.A.David Schluss serigraph titled " THE PCNIC" . signed bottom right and numbered EA10/45. Image Measures approx 30" x 44" total approx 46" x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID SCHLUSS SERIGRAPHDavid Schluss (b. 1943) Pencil signed and numbered HC 82/85 serigraph. Measures 21" x 17" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Schluss b.1943 Dancers & Horse Oil PaintingDavid Schluss (Israeli American, Born 1943). An original oil painting on canvas. A colorful equine themed work depicting whimsical dancers and musician with a large horse. Artist signed to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHLUSS, David. Oil on Canvas. "GoldenSigned lower right. David Schluss (Israeli, b. 1943). From a Yonkers, NY collection. - Dimensions: 30" high x 15" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID SCHLUSS (ISRAEL b1943) ACRYLIC WORK ON PAPERDavid Schluss (ISRAELI / AMERICAN / FLORIDA, born 1943 - ) original hand painted acrylic work on paper depicting a seated figure. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a black lacquer gold accented woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Schluss "2 Figures" Mixed Media on CanvasDavid Schluss (Israeli, b. 1943), "Two Figures", Mixed Media Painting on Canvas, signed lower left. Image: 47.5" H x 35" W; frame: 54" H x 41.5" W. Provenance: Property from a Park Avenue collection.KSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID SCHLUSS (ISRAEL b1943) ACRYLIC WORK ON PAPERDavid Schluss (ISRAELI / AMERICAN / FLORIDA, born 1943 - ) original hand painted acrylic work on paper depicting a standing woman with arms spread. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a black lacquer golSee Sold Price