Sold2022Miniature Handmade Trade Card HousePaper American Express painted model, measures 2.25in long.See Sold Price
Sold2015ALICE STEELE DOLL HOUSE MINIATURE OFFICEFrom a New England Doll House Museum. Card reads " Alice Steele Miniature Room" Hand made using antique items with a few contemporary pieces. 23'' long X 18 1/2'' deep X 11 1/2'' tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miniature Coal Stovesdolls' house hollow cast parlor stoves (4) offered with 2 Argand Stove trade cards. Ex FGJ Collection tallest 5.5" t.See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED LOT INCLUDING VICTORIAN PHOTO ALBUM, (2)ASSORTED LOT INCLUDING VICTORIAN PHOTO ALBUM, (2) LEATHER LETTER PORTFOLIOS, MINIATURE SUITCASE, LETTERS, TRADE CARDS, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold202130 House & Home Trade CardsIncludes Poor Man's Dyes, Apollo Range, Rising Sun Stove Polish, and more. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these termSee Sold Price
Sold202130 House & Home Trade CardsIncludes Soapine, Borax Soap, Kendall Mfg. Co., and more. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be reqSee Sold Price
Sold202130 House & Home Trade CardsIncludes Soapine, Miners Soap, Borax Soap, and more. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Handmade Dollhouse / Miniature House ToyAntique Handmade Dollhouse / Miniature House Toy. Handmade and hand painted. Great for doll or train display. Opens at roof to one room. Measures 8.5 x 9.25 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tin Type Photos in Dollhouse FramesAntique Tin Type Photos in Dollhouse Frames. Handmade doll house miniature wall art. One measures 2.25 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Carved Antique House Wall DecorWooden Carved Antique House Wall Decor. Measures approx 15.5 x 13.5 inches. Painted detailed or piece, hand made miniature house accessories. Significant wear to piece consistent with age, missing minSee Sold Price
Sold2023Games and PuzzlesLot of games and puzzles, includes marbles, jacks, card games, miniature puzzles, handmade mah jong stands, chess pieces, checkers, Japanese novelties, among other things.See Sold Price
Sold2023Made on Nantucket Night Stand, Cherry2 x 1 1/4 x 2 1/6" tall Miniature cheery nightstand, handmade. SHIPPING INFORMATION: In-House Shipping AvailableSee Sold Price
Sold2018A COLLECTION OF 19TH CENT ADVERTISING TRADE CARDSMore than 100 color lithograph trade cards. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2023NIB Warhammer Blood Bowl Miniatures, Card Pack and Dugout ExpansionNIB Warhammer Blood Bowl Miniatures, Card Pack and Dugout Expansion. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2021Snow White Lot of Vintage ToysSnow White Lot of Vintage Toys. Included are 2 Puzzles, Mother of Pearl Marbles, 1938 Small Tin Plate, Tin Teapot, Dime Register Bank, and Snow White Miniature Playing Cards. This sale is an in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID WINTER COTTAGE, CHRISTMAS IN SCOTLAND & HOGMANAYHighly detailed miniature house. Artist signed. Hand made of natural gypsum and hand painted, in its original box. Certificate of Authenticity. Artist: David Winter Issued: 1988 Dimensions: 6"H x 5.75See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE SUTTON & CO. CLIPPER SHIP TRADE CARDFOR A VOYAGE TO SAN FRANCISCO FROM NEW YORK; 5 1/2" X 3" CARD NOT REMOVED FROM 10 3/4" X 8 1/4" FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold20221850-1870 Merchant Trade Card Album Book measures 10x8 inchesBook measures 10x8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Trade Card and Die-Cut Filled Victorian AlbumsLovely lot of 2 albums chock full of trade cards and die-cuts. Condition. very good. call for additional condition report.Size: 12.5in x 9.5in larger albumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Vintage Miniature Handmade Split Oak BasketsLot of 2 Vintage Miniature Handmade Split Oak Baskets.Measurements: basket on right - Width 6 3/4" Height 6" Depth 6".basket on left - 4 1/8" w, 5 3/4" h , 4 1/8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold20242 1/1250 Scale Model Ships Argos & Spider Navy2 1/1250 Scale Model Ships Argos & Spider Navy. 1. Argos Fine Ship Miniatures - Handmade with love -- by Joerg Uter - Germany. 2. Spider Navy - 1/1250 Scale Metal Ship Model. Provenance: This entire cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Album containing approx. 66 trade cards relatedto Taunton, MA. To include: Foster and Higgins clothing Co. , Taunton Stove Lining Co. , Glenwood Stoves, Dean Bros. Boots and Shows, W. N. Smith House Furnishings, J. P. Coates Spool and Cotton ItemsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Trade Cards and EphemeraVintage Trade Cards and Ephemera. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books. We gladly combine shipping on all purchases for this auction. We will ship all items in-house for this aucSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 26 Lefevre-Utile Trade CardsGroup of 26 Lefevre-Utile Trade Cards. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, WA. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furniture, large or heavy artwork, heaSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc9/11 World Trade Center 23k Gold Foil Tribute CardUS$6
17 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsWright & Taylor Distillers Trade Card (RARE) [186736]US$200(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTrade Cards Die Cut 1890s (45) [186617]US$25(3 bids)