Sold2021Larry Fanning, "Front Range Storm - Colorado Buffalo""Front Range Storm - Colorado Buffalo" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Larry Fanning (1938-2014), numbered and hand signed with a Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 36" x 20" (See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Fanning, "Front Range Storm - Colorado Buffalo""Front Range Storm - Colorado Buffalo" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Larry Fanning (1938-2014), numbered and hand signed with a Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 36" x 20" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Fanning (b. 1938) Colorado CaliforniaHORSES, 1983, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 48 x 48”, frame 55 ½ x 55 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Fanning (1938-2014), "High Range Early Arrival" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand"High Range Early Arrival" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Larry Fanning (1938-2014), numbered and hand signed with a Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 22.5" x 14.5" (image).See Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Fanning (1938-2014), "High Range Early Arrival""High Range Early Arrival" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Larry Fanning (1938-2014), numbered and hand signed with a Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 22.5" x 14.5" (image).See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Fanning (1938-2014), "High Range Early Arrival" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand"High Range Early Arrival" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Larry Fanning (1938-2014), numbered and hand signed with a Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 22.5" x 14.5" (image).See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Fanning (1938-2014), "High Range Early Arrival" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandHigh Range Early Arrival is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Larry Fanning (1938-2014), numbered and hand signed with a Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 22.5" x 14.5" (image). ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Fanning, Native American Giclee, 2005Larry Fanning (b. 1938, Colorado), Native American chief portrait, 2005, signed giclee print on canvas sight: 35 x 40 in., frame: 43 x 47 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2018LARRY FANNING: "CALIFORNIA WOLF PACK"oil on canvas signed lower right 36 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Larry FanningLarry Fanning (American, b. 1938), "Crystal Morning Gray Wolves," 2007, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 36"h x 48"w, overall (with frame): 51.5"h x 63.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Fanning (American, b. 1938) Horses, 2006Larry Fanning (American, b. 1938) Horses, 2006 oil on canvas signed Larry Fanning and dated (lower right) 28 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Fanning (1938-2014), "Phantom of the North - Wolf" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered andPhantom of the North - Wolf is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Larry Fanning (1938-2014), numbered and hand signed with a Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 32.5" x 19.5" (image).See Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz Scholder Luiseno, 1937-2005) Lot is located andFritz Scholder (Luiseno, 1937-2005) Lot is located and will ship from Denver, Colorado.Buffalo Dancer (from Indians Forever Suite), edition 53/75, 1971 lithograph on Arches paper signed in pencil (lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Partridge Adams, American, 1852-1942Spanish Peaks Or Juahatollas Mountain Range, Los Animas, Colorado, 1895, Oil On Canvas, Signed And Dated Lower Left, Roman Art Company, Denver Partial Paper Label Verso On Frame, Stretcher Stamped TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Plains pictographic beaded hide jacket, ProbablyA Plains pictographic beaded hide jacket Probably Cheyenne, circa 1890 With polychrome beaded horses and buffalo heads to front an back of jacket, heightened with yellow pigment.L: 31 in. (incl. fringSee Sold Price
Sold2018JERRY LEWIS GIFTED AND ENGRAVED 14K GOLD MONEY CLIPSA group of five gold money clips gifted to Jerry Lewis: one in 14K gold that reads "Jerry Lewis Music Is My Beat Many Thanks Larry Finley" on the front and "To Jerry Lewis Larry Finley 12-17-60" on thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven [7] Assorted MARY GREGORY Colored TUMBLERS, VASESSeven [7] Assorted MARY GREGORY Colored TUMBLERS, VASES. All have the hand painted girl on front. Size: 2.75 : 8 range in heightsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 3-Piece Set of 2008-W American Buffalo $5, $10 and $25 Gold Coins. PCGS MS69A 3-Piece Set of 2008-W American Buffalo $5, $10 and $25 Gold Coins. PCGS graded each MS-69, First Strike. Consist of $5, $10 and $25 Gold Buffalos. Contains 1/10 oz, 1/4 oz and 1/2 oz of .9999 fine gSee Sold Price
Sold202371-piece lot of U.S. Morgan Dollars71-piece lot of U.S. Morgan Dollars. Consists of 59 Pre-1921 Morgans and 12 1921 Morgan Dollars. Coins range from Fine to Almost Unc. Total of 71 coins. Estimated Value $1,400 - 1,500See Sold Price
Sold20222008-W American Buffalo $25 Gold Coin. PCGS PF692008-W American Buffalo $25 Gold Coin. PCGS graded Proof 69 Deep Cameo, First Strike. Contains 1/2 oz of .9999 fine gold. Estimated Value $1,800 - 1,900See Sold Price
Sold20222022 $50.00 Gold Buffalo .9999 Fine. NGC MS702022 $50.00 Gold Buffalo .9999 Fine. NGC graded MS-70. First Day of Issue. Estimated Value $1,900 - 2,000See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersMountain Majesty (Bull Elk, NRA Edition) by Fanning (1938-2014)US$1
1 day LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force Cobra Storm Shadow Series 3 carded moc Action figure 1985 Palitoy,£800
710 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLarry Walker Autographed Rockies Rawlings Full Size Batting Helmet TRISTARUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 09DuMouchelles18K Yellow Gold, 9.34 Carat TW Cabochon Emerald And Diamond Ladies Collar NecklaceUS$4,500