Sold20222pc Studio Art Glass Vases. Striped glass vase signed C2pc Studio Art Glass Vases. Striped glass vase signed CALEB. Dimensions: H: 15.75 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Craig Zweifel Studio Art Glass Vase SignedCraig Zweifel signed studio art glass vase, dated 2001. Tall fluted body with pinched mouth, striped iridescent pattern. Measures 15.75"H x 4.75"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Modernist Studio Artisan Art Glass Vases. Each artist signed illegibly.2pc Modernist Studio Artisan Art Glass Vases. Each artist signed illegibly. Dimensions: H: 14.5 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vandermark Studio Art Glass Vase SIGNED 2pc LOTEstate Lot: One (1) encased glass vase by Doug Merritt and Stephen Smarr with encircling pink and green flora to exterior and rich encased silvery blue; and one (1) amphora vase with black ground decoSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES CORRELL (20TH C.) LARGE STUDIO ART GLASS MOTTLED VASE, 14"HLarge studio art glass vase, signed Correll (Charles Correll, American, 20th c.), dated [19]90, having rolled rim over tapered body, with mottled polychrome inclusions on black ground, approx 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT EICKHOLT IRIDESCENT STUDIO ART GLASS VASERobert Eickholt (American, 20th C) studio art glass vase. Signed to underside and dated 1980. Measures 7" (17.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL WAYSMITH (NEW ZEALAND, 20TH C) STUDIO ART GLASS MURRINE VASEContemporary studio art glass vase, signed Waysmith (Michael Waysmith, New Zealand, 20th c.), dated 2016, of tapered form, comprised of irregular murrine canes, each revealing concentric white, rSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE EARL O. JAMES STUDIO ART GLASS VASEContemporary studio art glass vase, signed underfoot Earl O. James (American, 20th c.), cylindrical form on a tapered foot, linear and spotted designs with gold leaf flecks, approx 9 5/8"h, 7 1/8"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio Art Glass Vase c. 1970'sStudio art glass vase c. 1970's Signed Schmidt. Dimensions: 10 1/2” x 3 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2024(2Pc) Zweifel Studios Art Glass Vase & PaperweightDESCRIPTION: Zweifel Studios art glass vase with ovoid form featuring brownish gold finishes with iridescent purple vine decoration, accompanied by matching paperweight. Vase signed: 'Zweifel, 47909'See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) JOHN GIBBONS (20TH C.) STUDIO ART GLASS COLORFUL MURRINE VASES(lot of 2) Studio art glass murrine vases, signed Gibbons (John Gibbons, California, 20th c.), each comprised of various complex murrine canes, including: (1) having flared rim over bulbous body, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) JOHN GIBBONS (20TH C.) STUDIO ART GLASS COLORFUL MURRINE VASES(lot of 2) Studio art glass murrine vases, signed Gibbons (John Gibbons, California, 20th c.), each of irregular, slightly tapered form, with sides comprised of various complex murrine canes, largest:See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID SMALLHOUSE (20TH C.) FOR ORIENT & FLUME ART GLASS IRIDESCENT VASEStudio art glass iridescent vase, signed Smallhouse (David Smallhouse, American, 20th c.) for Orient and flume, having short neck over tapered body, with raised blue bands, above green pulled featherSee Sold Price
Sold2019Levin, 20th C Studio Art Glass Tall Vase, SignedLevin, 20th C Studio Art Glass Tall Vase, Signed. Size: 13.5 x 5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) ASSORTED STUDIO ART GLASS VASES, MICHAEL DAVID & KIT KARBLER (20THC)(lot of 3) Assorted studio art glass vases, including: (1) signed Michael David and Kit Karbler (American, 20th c.) dated 1982, cylindrical vase with iridescent feather motif, (1) bullicante vase, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orient & Flume Studio Art Glass Amaryllis VaseOrient & Flume studio art glass amarylis vase signed and numbered on underside, Held 29/300. Measures 5.5"H x 4.25"W. Original booklet included. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Contact CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orient & Flume Heart & Feather Blue Art Glass VaseOrient & Flume blue studio art glass vase, heart & feather design. Signed on underside and numbered X769905. Measures 8 7/8"H x 4"W top x 3.75"W base. Condition repot: good condition, please see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Art Glass Red Vase Signed NourotContemporary studio art glass red vase, signed underside by artist Michael Nourot. Measures 6.25"H x 6.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN GIBBONS (20TH C.) STUDIO ART GLASS 'DREAM CATCHER' MURRINE VASE, 16"HLarge studio art glass murrine vase, "Dream Catcher," signed Gibbons (John Gibbons, California, 20th c.), of irregular, slightly tapered form, comprised of various complex murrine canesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Val St. Lambert Samuel Herman Art Glass VaseVal St Lambert, Samuel J. Herman signed studio art glass vase, opaque purple with organic abstract decoration. Measures 8"L x 5'W x 11"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues , please examine aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cohn-Stone Signed Studio Art Glass VaseMichael Cohn and Molly Stone studio art glass vase, features hand-blown mottled tortoise shell style pattern. Signed and dated 2001 at base. Measures 8.75"H x 6.25"W. Condition report: Good condition,See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Vase Lot. LALIQUE France Crystal Lion's Head Footed Vase; Signed. 2) Signed Studio Art Glass Vas2pc Vase Lot. LALIQUE France Crystal Lion's Head Footed Vase; Signed. 2) Signed Studio Art Glass Vase. H: 5.5 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 2.5 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karbler & David Blake Street Studio Glass VaseKit Karbler and Michael David signed Blake Street Studio art glass vase. Featuring violet twisting repeating linear patterns on a tall cylindrical form vase. Signed and numbered underside. Measures 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel J Herman Art Glass Vase GroupingSamuel J Herman studio art glass vase grouping, contemporary 20th c., 5" x 6 1/2" signed S. J. Herman 1971 on base and 5 1/2" x 7" signed S.J. Herman on baseSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsVintage Studio Art Glass Vase by Lundberg Studios, Signed & Dated 12/74US$100
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSigned Mid-Century Modern Low Red Striped Studio Art Glass Vase 7 inches height x 8 inchesUS$20
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSigned Mid-Century Modern Tall Red Striped Studio Art Glass Vase 17 inches heightUS$20
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Tiffany Studios Favrile Art Glass Vase Gold Hand Blown 7.875inUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique signed L.C.T. Tiffany Favrile red decorated miniature art glass vaseUS$330(2 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsLarge vintage Studio Art Glass vase Tiffany Studios styleUS$150