Sold2022Ruby Manuelito (b.1930)A Navajo sandpainting weaving Mid/Late 20th century; Dine Woven in dark brown, cream, red, blue and yellow wool, with three standing Yei figures surrounded by a Rainbow God, possibly depicting "NighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Navajo Muslin Cloth Print , 4 ThunderbirdsNative American, Southwest, New Mexico, Navajo, ca. mid-20th century CE. A lovely muslin cloth print representing a Navajo sandpainting motif. The fine example features four thunderbirds surrounding aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Rainbow Sand Painting.Artist: Navajo School (20th Century). Title/Description: "The Whirling Rainbow." Signature: Signed(?) verso "Shirley J---(?)." Medium: Sand and colored sandstone on particle board. Size: 12" x 12". CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Memory Aid for a Sand PaintingArtist Unknown (American, 20th century) Navajo Memory Aid for a Sand Painting graphite and colored pencil on muslin 35" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Sand Cast Silver and Turquoise Squash Blossom,Navajo Sand Cast Silver and Turquoise Squash Blossom, Pictured on a U.S. Stamp mid-20th century sand cast double-crescent naja, set with two turquoise cabochon anchors; centrally strung in-between fouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Sand Cast Silver and Turquoise Squash BlossomNavajo Sand Cast Silver and Turquoise Squash Blossom AND Naja Necklaces third quarter 20th century lot of 3, includes: a single-strand necklace strung with silver machine -made beads, and strung withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Sand Cast Silver and Turquoise Cuff Bracelet and Ketoh ConchaNavajo Sand Cast Silver and Turquoise Cuff Bracelet and Ketoh Concha mid-20th century lot of 2, neither are marked, includes: an elegantly casted cuff set with three stones cuff width 2-1/4 inches, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Sand Cast Silver and Turquoise Concha Belt Navajo Sand Cast Silver and Turquoise Concha Belt  third quarter 20th century six conchas alternate with six butterflies, and matching buckle; marked BT concha diameter 2-1/2 inches, butterfly leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Yei Painting on Muslinfirst half 20th century, not signed or marked, polychrome pigment on fine muslin, depicting four Yei figures with various symbols, sight 21-1/4 x 42-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Vail, ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Silver Squash Blossom NecklaceNavajo Silver Squash Blossom Necklace second half 20th century sand cast central naja with fourteen squash blossom; marked HAC length 12-1/2 inches, naja length 3-7/8 inches x width 2-7/8 inches, weigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Selection of Navajo, Hopi, and Zuni Silver BraceletsSelection of Navajo, Hopi, and Zuni Silver Bracelets and Earrings, with Inlay second half 20th century lot of 9, includes: a sand cast silver cuff, set with a central turquoise cabochon; not marked, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Navajo and Zuni Silver and Turquoise CuffCollection of Navajo and Zuni Silver and Turquoise Cuff Bracelets second half 20th century lot of 5, includes: a sand cast silver cuff, set with a single turquoise cabochons; signed M. Bit's and markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 PCS) NAVAJO 20TH C. TEXTILES, A RUG AND A BLANKET1960s Rug in sand, light and dark brown on a buff field having a large central diamond and square geometric center border, striped ends with fringe, 58" x 94"; PLUS 1920s Blanket in lightweight tightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Silver Squash Blossom NecklaceNavajo Silver Squash Blossom Necklace third quarter 20th century strung with fourteen squash blossoms and featuring a sand cast silver naja; not marked, necklace length 27 inches, weight 127.3 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Silver and Turquoise Squash Blossom NecklaceNavajo Silver and Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklace second quarter 20th century single-strand necklace strung on a hide thong with fluted beads and squash blossoms; stamped sand cast naja with centralSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Navajo Silver and Turquoise KetohsPair of Navajo Silver and Turquoise Ketohs third quarter 20th century lot of 2, includes: a smaller sand cast example, set with three #8 Turquoise cabochons leather length 7 inches x width 3-1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold20182pc Navajo Yeh Wool Rugs. Includes a polychrome rug2pc Navajo Yeh Wool Rugs. Includes a polychrome rug with three sand painting figures 36''x58'' and a more contemporary rug with kachina dancers 29''x38''. Excellent condition. Mid to late 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Silver and Turquoise Cuff BraceletsNavajo Silver and Turquoise Cuff Bracelets third quarter 20th century lot of 2, includes: a sand cast example; not marked cuff width 2 inches, interior circumference 5-1/4 inches x gap length 1 inch,See Sold Price
Sold2022NAVAJO SILVER SQUASH BLOSSOM NECKLACE Mid- to Late 20th Century Approx. 86 total gramsNAVAJO SILVER SQUASH BLOSSOM NECKLACEMid- to Late 20th Century16 silver blossoms and a sand-cast silver naja with a small turquoise nugget in a plain bezel. Naja length 2". Overall length 25̶See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Silver Belt BucklesNavajo Silver Belt Buckles third quarter 20th century lot of 3, includes: a sand cast silver buckle, set with a single turquoise cabochon; not marked, length 3-1/2 inches x widtgh2-3/8 inches, weightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Navajo Sand PaintingNative American / Navajo sand painting, triple matted and in a wooden frame, featuring stylized, symbolic images created with "dry" materials such as colored sandstone applied onto a smoothed sand bacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Sand Painting Weaving Zonnie GilmoreNative American Navajo Sand Painting Weaving by Zonnie Gilmore Mother Earth Father Sky with Lifeline. Mounted for Display. No apparent damage or repairs. Measures 45 inches x 50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024NAVAJO HAND WOVEN TWO GREY HILLS RUGIrene Kirk, (Native American / Navajo 20th Century), hand woven Navajo rug by 'two grey hills' geometric motif rug, using yarn shades of gray, brown, black, tan and white with a small attached label wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausVintage Native American Navajo Pictorial Rug Tapestry Wool 27in x 41in Mid 1900sUS$10