Sold2023After Titian, Danae, Oil on BoardAfter Titian (Italian, 1488/90-1576), Danae, late 19th / early 20th century, oil on board, unsigned. Dimensions:10 x 11in; frame 18 x 19in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiziano Vecellio Titian Danae and the Shower of GoldArtist Name: Titian, Tiziano Vecellio | Title of Art: (Plate Ten) Danae and the Shower of Gold c.1554 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | OfSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Mahlon Rosen(New York/Illinois, 1933-2023) Study for an Homage to Titian's Danae", 1989, signed verso on stretcher "Rosen '89", titled, oil, wax/oil emulsion on canvas, 40 x 64 in.; unframed Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023European School - Untitled (Danaë)Lot 44 European School (XIX/XX) Untitled (Danaë) oil on canvas in reference to Titian, Danaë, c. 1554, which comprised a series of 5 paintings on the myth of Danaë, with this work referSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on canvas of girl and cupid. 36 x 48Oil on canvas of girl and cupid, has been relined with new gold frame, 36 x 48, plaque reads Danae Tiziano Vecellio ( titian) 1485 - 1576 ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2018Titian (1488-1576), after ''Danaë receives the goldenTitian (1488-1576), after ''Danaë receives the golden rain'', copy of the 2nd half of the20th century after the original in the Prado, oil / canvas, inscribed on the plaque as ''Rubens'', 80 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Titian (Italian, c. 1485-1576)After Titian (Italian, c. 1485-1576), "Danaë", oil on canvas, unsigned, 29 3/4 in. x 39 1/4 in., framed, overall 37 1/2 in. x 47 in. x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kalous, Joseph (1887 Wien 1974)Danaë empfängt den goldenen Regen, nach Titian. Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign. und dat. 1926 mit Ortsbez. "Wien", re. u. bez. "Kopie nach Titian". Ca. 145x 155 cm. R., ca. 155x 165 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANNER OF TITIANOil on panel. Portrait of Piero Vettori". Label affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 26.5" high x 21" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Titian Oil on Canvas Portrait of a LadyAfter Titian (Tiziano Vecell), 'La Bella' giltwood framed oil on canvas depicting a portrait of a lady with fine jewelry. Unsigned; relined. [Frame, approx.: 30" H x 24" W]. After the original in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER TITIAN "VESPASIANO" AND "DOMITIANO" PAINTINGAfter Titian, Vespasiano" and "Domitiano" from the series "Eleven Caesars". Late eighteenth to early nineteenth century, oil on canvas, unsigned. Image: 37" x 30" Frame: 42" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021After Titian (Tiziano Vecelli) (Italian, 1488-1576)After Titian (Tiziano Vecelli) (Italian, 1488-1576) "Venus and Cupid" 19th Century oil on canvas unsigned 20 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches (sight) 32 1/2 x 42 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique 'Danae' Perfume BottleRene Lalique 'Danae' Perfume Bottle for Magasin du Louvre, Paris, circa 1930, in clear and frosted glass with sepia patina. Molded LALIQUE. (Lalique - 28) Provenance: single owner lifetime collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER TITIAN "CLAUDIO" AND "NERONE" OIL ON CANVASAfter Titian, "Claudio" and "Nerone" from the series "Eleven Caesars". Late eighteenth to early nineteenth century, oil on canvas, unsigned. Image: 37" x 30" Frame: 42" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021MADONNA OF THE ROSES AFTER TITIANMadonna of the Roses (The original painting by Titian c. 1530, in the Uffizi in Florence) Depicting Madonna and Child, with Anthony the Great and a young John the Baptist Oil on canvas in an ornate caSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER TITIAN "GALBA" AND "VITELIO" OIL ON CANVASAfter Titian, "Galba" and "Vitelio" from the series "Eleven Caesars". Late eighteenth to early nineteenth century, oil on canvas, unsigned. Image: 37" x 30" Frame: 42" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2024TITIAN RAMSAY PEALE (Pennsylvania, 1799-1885), "Pilots House at the Mouth of the Rio Negro,TITIAN RAMSAY PEALEPennsylvania, 1799-1885"Pilots House at the Mouth of the Rio Negro, Patagonia.". Signed and dated lower left "T.S. Peale 1839". Titled lower center. Peale was the chief naturalist oSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Titian Girl with basket of fruit oil on canvas19th century oil on canvas after original by Titian Girl with Basket of fruit. The measurement of the frame is 51 1/2"h x 43 1/2"w. Canvas is 41"h x 32 1/2"w.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftJasper52A Large Oil on Canvas Painting of "Sergius Galba", A Roman Emperor, After Titian 19th CenturyUS$10,000
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTitian Man in a Red Cap Custom Framed Print - 1987, Medium, 15x13 in, RealismUS$10