Sold2019LOT OF (12) STERLING SILVER GOBLETSHeight- 6 1/2" Weight- 80 troy oz. The proceeds from this lot will benefit Music In May, a children's music program. Visit http://musicinmay.org/ for more information about this organization. In-houseSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Sterling Silver GobletsEach 6.5 inches tall, stamped sterling and N.S. Co., engraved monogramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018(12) WALLACE STERLING GOBLETSSet of (12) Sterling Silver Goblets by Wallace Silversmiths, #14, 6 5/8" high, 3 5/8" diam., 72.84 ozt tw. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold201612 piece sterling silver goblets with monogram12 piece sterling silver goblets with monogram SBH, signed Fisher Sterling, Rose Bouquet, 7 in. T, 3.5 in. Dia., hand chased. Come with a 1996 appraisal of $3000 dated 1996.See Sold Price
Sold2024(12) GORHAM STERLING SILVER GOBLETS(12) GORHAM STERLING SILVER GOBLETS WITH TAPERED STEM - 3 1/2" x 6 1/2" ; 70oztSee Sold Price
Sold202212 International Sterling Silver GobletsSet of 12 International Sterling silver goblets. American (made in Meriden, CT), ca. mid 20th century. Chalices are initialed / monogrammed "KA". Marked on base "International Sterling P661". BetweenSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Wallace Sterling Silver GobletsSet of Twelve (12) Wallace sterling silver goblets, bell shaped bowls on a tapering, spreading round foot, marked on underside "Wallace Sterling 14". 6 3/4"H, 69.16 oz troy combined weight. (AdditionaSee Sold Price
Sold2015(12) GORHAM STERLING SILVER GOBLETS(set of 12) Gorham sterling silver goblets, #272, two having slight wear, 6.5", 72.37ozt Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 12 Manchester Sterling Silver GobletsManchester Silver Company (American, founded 1887) Set of twelve sterling silver goblets monogrammed "B", 20th century Hallmarked for Manchester, "Sterling" and "808" Approx. height 6.75", weight 55.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 12 Alvin sterling silver gobletsSet of 12 Alvin sterling silver goblets. Measure appx 6 5/8" t, total weight appx 49.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201612 PC STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 36012 PC STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 360 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2021York Sterling Silver GobletsSet of (12) York sterling silver goblets on pedestal base with beaded border. 3dia x 7h. 62.86ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023(12 Pc) Sterling Silver Water GobletsDESCRIPTION: (12) sterling silver water goblets with gilt wash to interiors. Maker's marks, Sterling, and eagle motif stamped to the underside of bases. Total Weight: 1,440 Grams CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORISee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Twelve Small Sterling Silver GobletsSet of 12 small sterling silver goblets; all with 'S' monogram to base, and sterling stamp and maker's mark to underside; together weighing approx. 28 troy oz.; Provenance: Estate of StephSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Baltimore Repousse Sterling Silver Goblets12 Baltimore Repousse Sterling Silver Goblets. They weigh Over 80 troy oz Total.Each Goblet Measures 6 5/8 inches high No monogram Full repousse A.G Schultz Baltimore MakerSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Baltimore Sterling Silver Repousse Goblets12 Baltimore Silversmiths Mfg. Co. sterling silver repousse goblets, Baltimore Rose pattern, having deep relief carved floral decoration featuring roses to the bowls and base. Signed on the base withSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Goblets,H-120, excellent, no monogram, 2100 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of twelve (12) Gorham sterling silver water goblets with gilt wash to interiors. Maker's marks, Sterling, and 272 stamped to the underside of bases. Not monogrammed. 6 1/2" H x 3 1/2" dia. 71.875See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (12) Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver GobletsSet of twelve vintage Gorham sterling silver goblets, gold wash interior, marked under base, dated 1926 and 1928, different name inscribed under each including "Girlie Knight", "Helen HimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 12 GORHAM STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETSSET OF 12 GORHAM STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS; 6.5"H, 72 TROY OZS.See Sold Price
Sold2020(12) WEIDLICH STERLING SILVER CORDIAL GOBLETS(lot of 12) American sterling silver cordial goblets, Weidlich Sterling Spoon Company, Connecticut, model 7849, tapered cup over a baluster-form stem, on a stepped circular foot, approx 4"h, 2 7/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) GORHAM PURITAN STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 12) American sterling silver water goblets, Gorham Manufacturing Company, in the "Puritan" pattern, model number 272, (seven) with remnants of gilt washed bowl interiors, no observed monogramsSee Sold Price
Sold202012 WALLACE GRAND BAROQUE STERLING SILVER GOBLETSLot of twelve Wallace "Grand Baroque" sterling silver goblets, each measuring 6.9" tall x 3.5" diameter. Each piece is marked on base "Wallace Sterling 4850, Grand Baroque". Condition: very minor impeSee Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Wallace Sterling Silver Goblets 20th CenturyUS$1,000
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 7 Sterling Silver Goblets - 34.13 oztUS$700(2 bids)
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company18pc Manchester Sterling Silver Goblets 36.17 oztUS$425(1 bid)
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Minora Hallmark Sterling Silver GobletsUS$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm12 Sterling Silver Bands, Mother of Pearl Handles Table Knives in 2 Sets of 6 Sizes 8.75 in., 7.5 inUS$10(1 bid)