Sold2018Nayarit Chinesco Pottery Kneeling Female Figure**Originally Listed At $1800** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A charming example of a seated Nayarit figure with a very intriguing body. One side of the body is shown kneeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nayarit Chinesca Pottery Seated Female - Rare StylePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, Chinesco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A seated/kneeling female figure of a Chinesco type yet of an exceptionally elegant form finished in red-brown slip with light creaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian NAYARIT Kneeling Female Figure, Burnished black on red slipPre-Columbian NAYARIT Kneeling Female Figure, Burnished black on red slip, short thin arms on waist, venthole opening on top of head, slit eyes, open mouth. Ear, arm ornaments, necklace. Painted detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jalisco Ameca Pottery Kneeling Female FigurePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, Ameca-Etzatlan style, Protoclassic Period, ca. 100 BCE to 250 CE. An exceptional hollow-bodied polychrome female statue depicted kneeling with a skirt covering herSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Female Figure, Ht. 15"Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Seated Female Figure. Depicted with earrings, four-strand necklace, and bracelets on wrists and upper arms. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, MinneapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Pre Columbian Nayarit Pottery Female Figure c.300 BC/AD.Ancient Pre Columbian Nayarit Pottery Female Figure c.300 BC/AD. Size 7 3/4 inches high. A standing female figure holding a basket?. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJ acquired in the LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nayarit Pottery Standing Female Figure, Ht. 23.5"Nayarit Pottery Standing Female Figure. 200 BCE - 200 CE. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Size: 23.5'' x 9.5'' x 7'' (60 x 24 x 18 cm). Please Note: There Are NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nayarit Pottery Seated Female FigurePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A lovely, hand-built pottery figure of a woman who sits in a dramatic forward-leaning pose while holding both arms to her chest, just belowSee Sold Price
2017Nayarit Sitting Pottery Figure of a FemalePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca 300 BCE to 300 CE. A hand-built terracotta figure depicting a seated female with a characteristically wide body in a lovely pose with both legs folded beneath hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nayarit Chinesco Pottery Female Figure + Bowl**Originally Listed At $400** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, Chinesco style, Lagunillas Type C, ca. 100 BCE to 250 CE. An abstract female bi-chrome figure, distinguished by her mask-like face, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nayarit Pottery Seated Female FigurePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A hand-built and highly burnished pottery figure of a woman who sits in a dramatic forward-leaning pose while holding both arms to her waistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nayarit Pottery Standing Female FigurePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. This is a well-shaped hollow pottery figure of a female that stands in a very stable manner on its own. Her arms are held out to the side anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nayarit Pottery Standing Female Figure**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A finely modeled and decorated earthenware sculpture depicting a woman, standing proudly upon her legs (with integSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre Columbian Nayarit Female Pottery FigureThis piece is spectacular to say the least and the condition is wonderful though bart of the foot is broken off and will come with the statue. This piece is pretty big at about 12.5\" high by 9\" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nayarit Pottery Seated Female Figure**Originally Listed At $300** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A hand-built and highly burnished pottery figure of a woman who sits in a dramatic forward-leaning pose whileSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Seated Figure, Ht. 12"Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Seated Female Figure. 200 BCE - 200 CE. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Size: 12'' x 6.5'' x 5.5'' (30 x 17 x 14 cm). Please Note:See Sold Price
Sold2017Nayarit Terracotta Kneeling Pregnant Female FigurePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A large ceramic figure from the West Mexican shaft tomb tradition, in the form of a kneeling pregnant woman. She has prominent breasts and gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nayarit Chinesco Pottery Standing Female FigurePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, Chinesco type, Protoclassic Period, ca. 100 BCE to 250 CE. A hand-built pottery female Chinesco figure standing atop delineated legs with dramatically arched feet.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nayarit Chinesca Pottery Standing Female Figure**Originally Listed At $300** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, Chinesca style, Protoclassic Period, ca. 100 BCE to 250 CE. A hand-built pottery figure of a woman standing atop wide, delineated legSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian NAYARIT Mexico Pottery Small SeatedPre-Columbian NAYARIT Mexico Pottery Small Seated Female Figure with Bowl, elbow on knee. Ear and nose ornaments, headband. Open mouth and eyes. Vent hole in head. White, red, black slip. 1.25lb ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nayarit Chinesco Type C Pottery Rattle Female FigurePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, Chinesco, Type C, Protoclassic Period, ca. 100 BCE to 250 CE. A hollow-built pottery rattle figure depicting a woman standing atop petite feet and delineated legs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nayarit Chinesco Type B Pottery Seated Female FigurePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, Chinesco, Type B, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A hand-built pottery female figure of stylized form characteristic with Chinesco Type B pottery. The highly burnished womaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Costa Rican Kneeling Female - Meticulously PolychromedPre-Columbian, Central America, Costa Rica, ca. 800 to 1200 CE. A kneeling female pottery figure, particularly striking for its extensive decorative program. The contours of her entire voluptuous bodySee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Nayarit pottery figures and vessel(4) Nayarit pottery figures and vessel, Pre-Columbian, Mexican, incl. pottery bottle with head form spout, female figure on plinth, head fragment on wood plinth, and fragmented statue on plinth, smallSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Kneeling Liubo Players and A Green Glazed Pottery Model of aUS$1,200
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersMid-century modern, Art Pottery Swedish Argenta vase by Wilhelm Kage for GustavsbergCA$400
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresEternal Temptation Submissive Female Kneeling in Allure Original Bronze Art Sculpture - 9" x 6"US$300
18 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA SEVRES-STYLE POTTERY, PRESSED GILT METAL AND MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE£5,500
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Iron Figural Bookends by Robert Garret Thew, Black Abstract DesignUS$10
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Pottery Figure of a Prancing Horse, Tang Dynasty 唐 白陶馬US$1,500
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsSHIWAN POTTERY FIGURE OF LUOHAN ON ELEPHANT STATUECA$300