Sold20224 Editions Verve Magazine4 editions of Verve Magazine including Les Tres Riches Heures du Duc De Berry No.7 Vol II, Verve Directeur: Teriade Vol. III No. 12, Verve Vol. III No. 10, and Verve Vol. IV No. 16.See Sold Price
Sold2020VERVE VOL. 2-4 BOUND EDITION 1938 H 14" W 10.5"VERVE VOL. 2-4 BOUND EDITION 1938 H 14" W 10.5" A bound volume of the French literary and artistic quarterly magazine Verve, containing volumes 2 through 4.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Mattise SignedHenri Matisse Color Heliogravure from the 21 & 22 Edition of Verve Magazine in 1948 Hand Signed in Pencil Measures: 12 1/2 X 9 1/2 inches COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Verve Magazine (4) incl. No. 5-6 with lithographsVerve Magazine (4) incl. No. 5-6 with lithographs, Verve, No. 5-6 July-October 1939, includes lithographs by Braque, Rouault, Derain, Leger, Bonnard, Matisse, Klee, English ed.; No. 14-15 1946, Les HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Reproduction Lithograph, FruitA reproduction lithograph after Henri Matisse Fruit, edition Verve #4, Terlade, Mourlot, Paris, 1939, with "Certificate of Authenticity" by National Art Guild, George Kopel, dated 1988 (NAG organizatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse* (1869-1954) Pen & Ink Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)Watercolor with pen and ink, souvenir sketch executed on the title page of Verve (magazine), Vol. 4, 1939. Signed (Henri Matisse*, 1869-1954). 13 7/8 x 10 1/4 inches. Very good condition overall. SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mickey Mantle Tribute Colelction- Magazine & CardsMickey Mantle 1995 Tribute Collectors Edition Magazine and 4 Mantle Tribute Cards. All MintSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERVE Magazine Vol 1 No. 4, 1939, FranceSoftcover copy of Verve Magazine Volume 1 Number 4, January-March, 1939. Verve, An Artistic and Literary Quarterly. Artwork on cover designed by Georges Rouault. Contains text, heliogravures in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Lithographs On Paper, "Remember" 1938Henri Matisse Lithographs On Paper, "Remember" 1938. Consists of a folder of 8 sheets, 4 with Matisse sketches. Folder from Verve Magazine Volume 1, No. 3. Remaining 4 sheets contain beautiful color lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Einstein Signed TIME Magazine-April 4, 1938Albert Einstein Autographed TIME Magazine - April 4, 1938, Edition. It is with great privilege and honor we present an exceptional and historically important piece of memorabilia - Albert Einstein's aSee Sold Price
Sold2020LIFE Magazine 1957 4-DUPONTS Edition as Pictured.LIFE Magazine 1957 4-DUPONTS Edition as Pictured. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 1977 Elvis Presley Memorial Edition Collector's Issue MagazinesLot of 4 1977 Elvis Presley Memorial Edition Collector's Issue MagazinesSee Sold Price
Sold20211956 Rugby Leaque Feature Magazines (4)Four (4) 1956 Editions of The Rugby League News magazine Quantity: 4 Condition: GoodMaterials: Paper Item location: NSW, Australia Shipping: In-house shipping available (+5%, see PaymentsSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Rugby League News Magazines (4)Four (4) 1966 Editions of The Rugby League News magazine Quantity: 4 Condition: Fair to Good Origin: Oceanic/Pacific Rim > Australian Materials: Paper Item location: NSW, AusSee Sold Price
Sold20241907 COMPLETE WORKS OF KONSTANTIN STANIUKOVICHComplete Works of K.M. Staniukovich. The set includes a total of 4 books, volumes V-VIII. Second Edition. Niva magazine supplement. Published by A.F. Marks in Saint Petersburg, 1907. Hardcover. KonstaSee Sold Price
Sold20239 issues Verve Magazine including Vol. 1, Nos. 1 to 4Verve Magazine, collection of 9 issues bound in 7 volumes, includes Numbers 1-4, 5-6 (double issue) 8, 21-22 (double issue), 1937-1949, rebound in red buckram, most original wraps bound in (number 8 mSee Sold Price
SoldVERVE. TERIADE, E., editor. A collection of 9 Verve magazines (containing 14 numbers) with origi...VERVE. TERIADE, E., editor. A collection of 9 Verve magazines (containing 14 numbers) with original lithographs, all Paris, 1938-1952, all roughly 360 x 270 mm, including: 1. Issue 2, Spring 1938. 4 oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verve, Volume I, No 1, December 1937, Rue Ferou, Paris, Leger, Miro, Rattner, BoresA gorgeous copy of Verve Magazine, Volume 1, No. 1 Published at Rue Ferou, Paris, printed in France. This very first printing contains 4 original lithographs by Leger, Miro, Rattner and Bores,See Sold Price
Sold2024Verve Art Review Magazine, Vol. 1 No. 4, 1939Verve Art Review Magazine, Vol. 1 No. 4, 1939. "Verve An Artistic And Literary Quarterly No. 4 January-March 1939. Published At 4 Rue Ferou, Paris... Director: E. Teriade Printed in France." ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph on wove paper, "Vence 1944-48", by Henri Matisse. Atelier Mourlot, 1948. Unsigned as published in "Verve" magazine. 13 7/8 x 10 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Sold unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph (NY, France, Russia)Color lithograph on Velin Arches paper, "Frontispiece." Circa 1969. From the "Bible" series. Edition Verve. Signed in pencil left margin. Image - 8 3/4 x 8. Sheet size - 9 1/4 x 15 3/4. Frame - 22 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Mosaic Records Limited Edition Jazz CD Box Sets.Four (4) Mosaic Records Limited Edition Jazz CD Box Sets, Verve Sessions. Includes: The Complete Kid Ory Verve Sessions, MD8-189. (8) CDs sealed, with book numbered 0729/5000; The Complete Verve StuffSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRandom Bundle Of Vintage Vogue MagazinesUS$6(2 bids)