Sold20222 Jeweler's Lathe AccessoriesTwo 20th century jeweler's lathe accessories. Includes a Mass Tool Co. compound slide table and a Hardinge Bros. three jaw chuck with hold downs. Some wear and oxidation. Up to 7" long. ESTIMATE $200-See Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Jeweler's LatheMiniature Jeweler's Lathe wtih Metal Label "Dumore Wisconsin Electric Co." 12 3/4"W x 9"D x 7 1/2" H. in VG Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE JEWELERS LATHEBrass Table Mounted Jeweler's or Watchmaker's Lathe Tool, 6 3/4" high, 19 1/2" wide. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watch-Craft Jewelers Lathe C & E MarshallGreat PEERLESS Jewelers Lathe by Watch Craft motor. C&E Marshall Co, Chicago, complete working lathe with some accessories. "SEE PHOTO'S''. Reversible motor (via switch on the back) that works realSee Sold Price
Sold2023Racine Universal Motor Co. Jewelers LatheUnited States,20th Century Racine Universal Motor Co. Jewelers Lathe No. B5234 with polishing dremel bits. Approx. 6 1/2" d x 17" w x 7 1/2" d.,Metal For the benefit of the Rhode Island Horological SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Lot Of Vintage Rhinestones & AccessoriesAmazing Lot Of Vintage Rhinestones & Accessories With styles including 1.41" insect pin from Regency Jewelers, 2" gold tone maple leaf pin with clear rhinestones from Fennino, 0.87" dual tone openworkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Carette workmen steam toy accessoriesThree Carette lithographed tin workmen steam toy accessories, to include a grinder, a polisher and a lathe operator, 6'' h., 4 1/2'' w. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bing four-man workshop steam toy accessoryBing lithograph tin four-man workshop steam toy accessory, with a man at a lathe, one at a grinder, one at a polishing wheel, and one turning a crank, on a paper lithograph wood base, 7 1/2'' h., 17 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Electric Engine AccessoriesLot of 2 Electric Engine Accessories including 4 Piston Engine and Working Lathe. Largest measures 4" tall x 5" wide. Not Tested. Appears to be complete but unsure if complete. All invoices must be paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shopsmith Mark V Jointer with AccessoriesTHIS LOT IS LOCATED IN A BASEMENT IN MECHANICSBURG, PA. PICK UP IS BY APPOINTMENT ONLY. 72" wide x 19-1/2" deep x 48" high. Includes Shopsmith Jointer, Lathe Tools, Shopsmith and Robert Sorby, face plSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carette three man workshop steam toy accessoryCarette painted and tin lithographed three-man workshop steam toy accessory, to include a table saw, a lathe and a man planing a board, on a faux tile floor, 5 1/4'' h., 10'' w., 6 1/2'' d. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painted tin machine shop steam toy accessoryPainted tin machine shop steam toy accessory, with working figure with a drill press, grindstone and lathe, 8'' h., 9'' w., 4 1/2'' d. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of watchmakers lathe accessoriesA lot of watchmakers lathe accessories, including a Borel mount, gravers, graver sharpening guides, steady rests, face plates, collets, chucks, tailstock runner with chuck for drilling, repivoting attSee Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of NOS Sherline lathe accessoriesA lot of NOS Sherline lathe accessories including a follower rest, 8mm collet drawbar with adaptor, 8mm tailstock adaptor, a three jaw chuck with 8mm adaptor, a steady rest, and a model 3001 power feeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze & Crystal Inkwell & 2 AccessoriesFrench bronze and clear and cut crystal inkwell, the frieze with Roman chariot and classical motifs [4 3/4" H x 4" W x 4" D], together with two bronze mounted glass dresser / desk containers [2 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Watch-Tool Co. Jeweler's LatheA turn of the century American Watch-Tool Co. jeweler's lathe. Impressed serial #22453 with maker's name and "Webster-Whitcomb, Hard". Some surface wear and oxidation. 11" long. ESTIMATE $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2023American Watch Tool Co. Jeweler's LatheAmerican Watch Tool Co. Jeweler's Lathe 9 15/16" Excellent Condition CA 1890See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) INCLUDING (2) JEWELER'S GLASSES AND (1) STAND.LOT (3) INCLUDING (2) JEWELER'S GLASSES AND (1) STAND. HEIGHT 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Jeweler Gemstone Sample Display BoxesCollection of (2) vintage jeweler semi-precious gem stone and mineral sample display boxes. Each box holds (20) samples and are complete with one exception; R Grande Topaz is missing large sample. BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2023New Lionel O Gauge Six (6) Assorted Freight Cars and Two (2) AccessoriesNew Lionel O Gauge Six (6) Assorted Freight Cars and Two (2) Accessories, including Canadian National Ore Car #6 - 6126, Christmas Music Car #6 - 36881, Chicago and Alton Dining Car #6 - 9599, MilwaukSee Sold Price
Sold20231960'S MATTEL BARBIE DOLL LOT OF 2 & ACCESSORIES1960'S MATTEL BARBIE DOLL LOT OF 2 & ACCESSORIES pre-owned SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prices aSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3 PCS) VINTAGE FLAPPER DRESS, PLUS (2) ACCESSORIES1920s Era Flapper Style Dress, in black netting with narrow straps, heavily decorated with beads and sequins, open sides (for wearing with undergarment), 51" long; PLUS contemporary beaded purse and mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bose Wave Radio / CD (2) & AccessoriesBose Wave model System Model AWRCC2. Includes power cord and remote (battery required). One left side speaker slat is noticeably damaged. Power up. Unable to further test without batteries for remote.See Sold Price
Oct 09The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.SEIKO 22K Gold Plated Water Resist Watch w DiamondUS$60(2 bids)