Sold2023Wing Wm. HOWARD: "Sea View" - W/C PaintingWatercolor on paper, framed under glass, depicting a coastal scene as viewed through an open window, signed lower right "W. Howard" (Wing William Howard, American, 1921-1998). [Art: 32"H x 24" W; FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wing Wm. HOWARD: "Quebec Central" - W/CWatercolor on paper, framed under glass, titled "Quebec Central" verso, depicting a depot with trains, signed lower right "W. Howard" (Wing William Howard, American, 1921-1998). [Image: 23 1/2" H x 31See Sold Price
Sold2023Wing Wm. HOWARD: "Desert Junction" - W/CWatercolor on paper, framed under glass, titled "Desert Junction, Colo." verso, depicting a deserted station in the American West, signed lower right "W. Howard" (Wing William Howard, American, 1921-1See Sold Price
Sold2017Wing Howard "Parisian Life" W/C on Paper(American, 1921-1998), signed. Framed, not examined out of frame.33" high, 46" wide. Provenance: Estate of David Niven, Watermill NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022W.M. DAVIS: Cottage Scene - W/C PaintingAmerican watercolor painting of a cottage scene (possibly Long Island), framed under glass in a gilt frame. [Art: 9 1/2" H x 11" W; Frame: 15" H x 16" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Wing Howard French Cafe Interior 22in x 16in Watercolor PaintingVanderbilt estate Wing Howard French cafe interior 22in x 16in watercolor painting. Watercolor on paper mounted on stretchers, 22.375in x 16.25in, signed lower right, numbered, dated or inscribed withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maqbool Fida Husain Horse WC PaintingMaqbool Fida Husain India, 1913-2011 Depicts a galloping monochromatic horse in moonlight lined with sepia and blue. Dubbed as the "Picasso of India," Husain started off painting billboard signs in InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laura Woodward 1834-1926 FLA Landscape WC PaintingLaura Woodward (American, 1834-1926). An original watercolor painting on paper. A Gilded Age Palm Beach, Florida landscape, featuring a profusion of palm trees and other floral forms, produced 1919. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018An important w/c painting by Frida KahloAn important watercolor painting by Frida Kahlo (1907-1954) with original purchase receipt in 1943 signed by Frida Kahlo herself, 16" X 19.8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Landscape- W/C PaintingWatercolor on paper painting of male figures in pagoda garden, in landscape, mounted on canvas, wood stretcher. [35 1/2" H x 48" W]. Paper as is.See Sold Price
Sold2022Geoffrey Holder Forest Landscape WC PaintingGeoffrey Holder New York, Spain 1930-2014 Impressionist depiction of a man dressed in white in the middle of a large, dense forest. Holder was a renaissance man, actor, dancer, and painter winning a TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund Sawyer 1880-1971 Woodpeckers WC PaintingEdmund Sawyer (American, 1880-1971). Original watercolor painting on paper. A ornithological bird study depicting woodpeckers on a fallen tree. Two background woodpeckers are cut from paper and attachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline Kitzker Cat / Self Portrait WC PaintingA Franz Kline (American, 1910-1962) cat and self portrait double sided watercolor depicting Franz Kline's cat Kitzker on one side and a self portrait on the other. Monogrammed signed in lower right wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Patterson Landscape WC PaintingMargaret Jordan Patterson,Massachusetts,1867-1950 Impressionist landscape depicting vibrant foliage along a mountain path. Patterson studied in Boston alongside Charles Woodbury, Hermann Dudley MurphySee Sold Price
Sold2022Archibald Thorburn 1860-1935 Tree Bird WC PaintingArchibald Thorburn (Scottish, 1860-1935). Original watercolor painting on paper. An ornithological study work featuring a woodpecker bird, perched on a branch. Lower right contains inscription with 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Clarence H. Carter W/C Painting, Trees in a FieldClarence Holbrook Carter (Ohio/New Jersey, 1904-2000) watercolor on paper landscape painting depicting trees with little to no leaves in a field, the foremost tree with a small red bird house at the tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mildred Bailey Carpenter Secessionist WC PaintingMildred Bailey Carpenter (1894-1985) Missouri Well Dressed Women in the Woods. Signed "Mildred Bailey Carpenter" in banner lower right, remnants of paper gallery label on verso. Watercolon pn paper, fSee Sold Price
Sold202140s Hawaii Framed WC Painting Woman Madge Tennent (D#7Description: Up for sale from a recent estate in Honolulu Hawaii, this 1940s Hawaii gilt framed watercolor painting on paper that is untitled depicting a Hawaiian woman wearing a dress and was createdSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese WC Painting Scroll Wanrong1906-1946溥濡题婉容画 蝶恋花 设色纸本立轴 Peony and butterfly; Chinese ink and watercolour on paper; signed Wanrong (EmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Pissarro Wagon on Country Road WC PaintingAn attributed Camille Pissarro (French, 1830-1903) untitled landscape watercolor on canvas painting depicting a horse drawn wagon on a country road with a house in background. Signed lower right. PresSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSarasota Estate AuctionThomas Howard Painting (1572) British, Watercolor and Gouache on PaperUS$500
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsKen Howard Original Painting On Board Venice Street Cityscape Signed Framed ArtUS$750
Jun 15OAB AuctionsHoward Behrens Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Italian Landscape SignedUS$1,700
Featured2 days LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Behrens Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Female Portrait Floral ArtUS$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Rogers Original Oil Painting On Canvas Western Horse Art Signed CowboyUS$375
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Behrens Original Cityscape Painting On Canvas Large Venice Signed ArtworkUS$1,500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Harnden Original Oil Painting On Board Wc Fields Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Behrens Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Venice Cityscape SignedUS$1,500
Jun 15OAB AuctionsHoward Rogers Oil On Canvas Painting Female Western Illustration Signed ArtworkUS$375
3 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1988 Photo Figi Painting By Mark Cooper Howard Yezerski Gallery Boston MAUS$200
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Rogers Original Oil On Canvas Painting Wildlife Illustration Signed ArtUS$300