Sold2023AMERICAN PRODUCTS ADVERTISING ENAMEL TIN SIGNAn original American blue tone tin sign with enameled white lettering that advertises for Products. Circa: 20th century. American advertising signs and collectibles. Dimensions: 30" X 8" in.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PRODUCTS ADVERTISING ENAMEL TIN SIGNAn original American blue tone tin sign with enameled white lettering that advertises for Products. Circa: 20th century. American advertising signs and collectibles. Dimensions: 30" X 8" in.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN HECKERS FLOUR ENAMEL TIN ADVERTISING SIGNA vintage American Heckers Flour enamel tin advertising sign. The sign is covered with enamel in white, black, and red shades, and inscribed, Heckers Flour Best For Every Purpose. Circa: the first halSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eplett's Frocream Frozen Dessert SignAmerican. 1950s. Single sided tin (SST). Marked, "Dairy Products Advertising B-162" lower left quarter. Exhibits a few minor surface scratches and a crease with accompanying surface losses within theSee Sold Price
SoldRUBOLIN PRODUCTS ADVERTISING TIN SIGN114. RUBOLIN PRODUCTS ADVERTISING TIN SIGN Tin. 20" l. (Very Good Condition) $100 - $200 Condition (Very Good Condition)See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN DRINK NICHOL KOLA ADVERTISING TIN SIGNAn original American Drink Nichol Kola advertising tin sign with an enameled image of receptionist carrying a huge bottle of drink and black and red lettering of logo and inscription, A Long 12 OuncesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enamel Tin Advertising sign for Aurora DairyEnamel tin advertising sign for Aurora Dairy measures 18" tall by 24" across and is in good conditon.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lofts Lawn Products Tin Advertising SignLofts Lawn Products Tin Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 17 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021SUN DROP GOLDEN COLA BOTTLE FORM EMBOSSED ANDENAMEL TIN ADVERTISING SIGN. 59" HIGH, 16" WIDE. VERY MINOR LOSS TO ENAMEL NEAR THE BASE AT EDGES. OTHERWISE, NEAR MINT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cascade Club Tin SignAmerican. A Cascade Club advertising tin sign, framed; 17 x 33 in. (frame). Provenance: Property from the Don L. and Retta Park Coffee Mill and Advertising Collection, Tucson, Arizona & McCall, IdahoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Westminster Rye Whiskey 'Settled out of Court' printed tin advertising sign, American, circa 1...A Westminster Rye Whiskey 'Settled out of Court' printed tin advertising sign, American, circa 1912, single-sided with embossed frame effect, 38 x 26 inches, (some wear to lithography and bending to tSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Danish Alfa Margarine Tin Enamel Advertising SignA Danish Alfa Margarine Tin Enamel Advertising Sign Circa 1930s signed Johs., Theijl, Kobenhavn lower right. 23 1/4 x 15 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN PAINTED TIN ADVERTISING SIGNAMERICAN PAINTED TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, gilt-lettered on a black-painted ground for "Ecsedy Bros. / Real Estate" within an applied molded-wood frame. Together with a small mirror in oak frame stamped wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1950s American Maid Tin Advertising SignNice Patriotic Graphics, No. MH477, 5.5" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Nutri-Cola Tin Advertising Sign.Nutri-Cola Tin Advertising Sign. American, 1950s. Bold green and red graphic designed by Paul Rand. Edgewear, chipping in top left quadrant, scattered scuffing. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023EAGLE STAMPS TIN ADVERTISING SIGNEAGLE STAMPS TIN ADVERTISING SIGNAmerican, 20th century, tin. Green sign reading Eagle Stamps, which were first introduced by the May Company department store at the Famous building in downtown St. LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vernors Ginger Ale Single Sided Enamel on Tin Advertising Signs, Ca. 1950s-60s, 2 pcsVernors Ginger Ale Single Sided Enamel on Tin Advertising Signs, Ca. 1950s-60s, 2 pcs | Two 'Drink Vernor's Ginger Ale' enamel on tin advertisements. One embossed sign having a height of 11.75", a widSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising American Beer Sign- Tin 18 1/4" x 36"Advertising American Beer Sign- Tin 18 1/4" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large 1940s American Coca Cola Tin Advertising Sign**Originally Listed At $400** United States, ca. 1940s CE. A large tin "button" sign, with the classic coke bottle designed to advertise the world famous beverage company- Coca Cola. Some age and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED TIN SCANDINAVIAN-AMERICAN LINE SIGN.This is a self framed tin sign advertising the Scandinavian-American ocean liner, which traveled from New York to Norway, Sweden and Denmark. CONDITION: There are scratches and scuffs, primarily to thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scandinavian-American Line Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign of Frederick VIII By Ferdinand WormsA large self framed lithograph on tin sign advertising the Scandinavian American ocean liner steamship which traveled from New York to Norway, Sweden, and Denmark. The frame simulates a carved BurlingSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAmerican Drummer bear teddy bear by the American Toy Company tin advertising signUS$50
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$110(2 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPharmacy "Drugs" Embossed Tin Tacker Advertising Sign C.P. HallamUS$15(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsPPG Pittsburgh Plate Glass Co. "Sun Proof" Paint SS Tin Sign w/ Sun LogoUS$25
6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Francisco Auto Heater "June Warmth in December" SS Tin Lithograph Sign w/ Touring CarUS$650(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsHood Tires Rubber Canvas Footwear Die Cut SS Tin Display Sign w/ Hood ManUS$175(2 bids)
Featured6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsBen-Hur Full Line Agency Grocer Die Cut DS Porcelain Sign w/ BracketUS$1,000(4 bids)