Sold2018HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Blind WomanArtist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: Jaipur, India 1948, Blind woman begging Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed: France Image Size: 9 x 13 inches Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Cartier-Bresson: Beggar, Woman & Child, NankingGravure Title: Beggar, Woman & Child, Nanking Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1956 Printer: Draeger, France Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Henri Cartier-Bresson was a French photSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Srinagar, Kashmir, 1948Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Title: Srinagar, Kashmir, 1948, Moslem Women at the Makhdum Shah Ziarat mosque Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printed: France Image Size: 9 x 13.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Women, Srinagar, Kashmir, 1948Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Title: Women, Srinagar, Kashmir, 1948 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1952, France Dimensions: 9x13.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: HSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Srinigar, Kashmir, 1948Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Srinigar, Kashmir, Women Pray Towards Rising Sun, 1948 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 7.5x4.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Cartier Bresson, 1948 Jaipur Indian Elephant Maharaja WeddingItem Details Description Photographer: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French 1908 - 2004) - Internationally renowned photographic artist - widely considered the "father" of modern photojournalism. Subject/TitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Cartier Bresson, 1948 Napoleon's Diamonds Maharanee of BarolaItem Details Description Photographer: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French 1908 - 2004) - Internationally renowned photographic artist - widely considered the "father" of modern photojournalism. Subject/TitSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Women Spreading Saris, 1966Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Women spreading out their saris in the sun. Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 1966 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, Great Britain Dimensions: 8.35x5.6" Additional Information: Heat WaSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Women Spreading SarisArtist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Women Spreading Their Saris Before the Sun Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, China Dimensions: 6.05x9.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Cartier-Bresson: Peasant Woman, Zugdidi USSRGravure Title: Peasant Woman, Zugdidi USSR Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1955 Printer: Draeger Freres, Paris Size: 9 x 13.5 inches Henri Cartier-Bresson was a French phSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Cartier Bresson, Rangoon, Burma, 1948Photographer: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French 1908 - 2004) - Internationally renowned photographic artist - widely considered the "father" of modern photojournalism. Subject/Title: Rangoon, BuSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Srinagar, Kashmir, 1948Artist: Cartier-Bresson, Henri Title: Srinagar, Kashmir, 1948 Medium: Photo Litho, 1976, USA Dimensions: 7.3x4.8" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Henri Cartier-Bresson was a French photSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON: Sringar, Kashmir 1948Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Title: Sringar, Kashmir 1948 Date Printed: Printed in 1979 Heavy weight, matte finish Medium: Vintage Photogravure With dry mount tissue guard Print Origin: Copyright HenSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Pandit Nehru, 1948Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: Pandit Nehru, 1948 Jawaharlal Nehru (1889-1964) was an Indian independence activist and, subsequently, the first Prime Minister of India.He was also known asSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Srinagar, Kashmir, 1948Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Srinagar, Kashmir, 1948 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 10.25x6.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Henri Cartier-See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Sringar, Kashmir 1948Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Title: Sringar, Kashmir 1948 Date Printed: 1979 Medium: Heliogravure Printer Location: Italy 27x 18 cm - 10.6x 7 inch Mount Size: 30x40 cm - 15.7x11.8 Inches Reserve: $50See Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Sringar, Kashmir 1948Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSONTitle: Sringar, Kashmir 1948 Date Printed: 1979 Medium: Photogravure Printer Location: Italy 27x 18 cm - 10.6x 7 inch Mount Size: 30x40 cm - 15.7x11.8 Inches Reserve: $30See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - In the Streets of GenevaArtist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: In the Streets of Geneva Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1960's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 10 x 6.5 inches Henri Cartier-Bresson (190See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908–2004)HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908–2004) | Street vendor, Shanghai 1949 | Vintage silver print, single-weight glossy paper, in good condition 24,2 x 16,2 cm Photographer’s credit stamp, agency stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Cartier Bresson, Kashmir Srinagar Mosque, 1948Item Details Description Photographer: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French 1908 - 2004) - Internationally renowned photographic artist - widely considered the "father" of modern photojournalism. Subject/TitSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Russian Men and Women WorkersArtist: Cartier-Bresson, Henri Title: Russian Men and Women Workers Dancing Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1955, France Dimensions: 6.6x9.8" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Henri Cartier-BreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Cartier-Bresson, 1953 Catholic Boy Madrid StreetPhotographer: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French 1908 - 2004) - Internationally renowned photographic artist - widely considered the "father" of modern photojournalism.Cartier-Bresson's Notes: Madrid. WhilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Cartier Bresson, Nehru Annoncing Gandhi's Death, 1948 - Rare first editionPhotographer: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French 1908 - 2004) - Internationally renowned photographic artist - widely considered the "father" of modern photojournalism. Subject/Title: Nehru Annoncing GandhSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1948 Blind Woman Street Beggar Jaipur IndiaUS$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1948 India Rajputana Women At Water WellUS$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1948 Jaipur India Moslem Working WomenUS$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1948 Jaipur Indian Elephant Maharaja WeddingUS$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1948 Napoleon's Diamonds Maharanee Of BarolaUS$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1947 New York City Near Hall Of RecordsUS$100