Sold2022Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Covered Firkin.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Covered Firkin. Bentwood swing handle with peg attachments, vertical staves with tapered overlapping support bands having copper tack construction. 12"h. x 12-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Covered Firkin.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Covered Firkin. Bentwood swing handle, vertical staves with tapered overlapping support bands having copper tack construction. Original butternut paint. 10"h. x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Two PA 19th C. Mixed Wood Covered Firkins.Two Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Covered Firkins. Bentwood swing handle with peg attachments, vertical staves with tapered overlapping support bands having tack construction. 9-1/2"h. x 10-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pennsylvania 19th Century Covered Firkins.Two Pennsylvania 19th Century Covered Firkins. Softwood staves, one bentwood handle with peg attachments, one with wire handle, wood bands with tapered lap joints, natural finish. 6-3/4"h. and 9-3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Candle Dryer.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Candle Dryer. White washed finish. 27-1/2"h. x 28"w. Condition: Good with use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed wood Spinning Wheel.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed wood Spinning Wheel. 43"h. Condition: Good with wear, incomplete.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Spinning Wheel.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Spinning Wheel. 52-1/2"h. overall. Condition: Good, refinished.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Spinning Wheel.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Spinning Wheel. Illegibly signed. 51-1/2"h. overall. Condition: Good with wear and minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017PA 19th Century Mixed Wood Wool Winder.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Wool Winder. Double "Squirrel Cage" wheels on an adjustable vertical shaft with platform base. 55"h. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017PA 19th Century Mixed Wood Miniature Drysink.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Miniature Drysink. 14"h. x 18-1/2"w. x 9"d. Condition: Good with wear and minor cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2024PA 19th Century Spinning Wheel and Wool Winder.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed-Wood Spinning Wheel and Wool Winder. Both stamped "I.K.". 45" and 51"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017PA 19th Century Mixed Wood Quilting Rack.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Quilting Rack. 30"h. x 101"w. x 34"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pennsylvania Windsor 19th Century Mixed Wood StoolPennsylvania Windsor 19th Century Mixed Wood Stool. Circular top with bamboo turned splayed legs and stretcher supports. Condition: Good with losses and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pennsylvania Punched Tin Hanging Pie Safe.Pennsylvania Late 19th Century Mixed Wood Punched Tin Hanging Pie Safe. Painted robin egg blue, star and circle punch tin decoration, door signed " J.W. Barto Hardware" tinsmith 1880's-1890's Pine GroSee Sold Price
Sold2017PA Early 19th Century Mixed Wood Pencil Post Bed.Pennsylvania Early 19th Century Mixed Wood Pencil Post Bed. 80"h. x 76"l. x 52"w. Inside measurements, 69-1/2"l. x 45"w. Condition: Good, rope pegs have been removed, minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017PA 19th Century Primitive Mixed wood Candlestand.Pennsylvania 19th Century Primitive Mixed wood Candlestand. Square top with cut corners, pencil post pedestal and X-stretcher arched feet. 31"h. Condition: Good with wear and old repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2017PA 19th Century Mixed Wood Spinning Wheel.Pennsylvania Early 19th Century Mixed Wood Spinning Wheel. Complete with extra spools. 45" high overall. Condition: Good with minor wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2015PA Bold Paint Decorated Mixed Wood Rope Bed.Pennsylvania 19th Century Bold Paint Decorated Mixed Wood Rope Bed. Shaped headboard, turned posts. 36"h. x 51-1/2"w. x 76"l. Condition: Good with paint wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022PA 19th Century Salmon Painted Covered Firkin.Pennsylvania 19th Century Salmon Painted Softwood Covered Firkin. Lid Stamped "Welderp Clark". Bentwood swing handle attached with wooden pegs, vertical staves with tapered overlapping support bands hSee Sold Price
Sold2022PA 19th Century Mustard Painted Covered Firkin.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mustard Painted Softwood Covered Firkin. Bentwood swing handle attached with wooden pegs, vertical staves with tapered overlapping support bands having copper tack constructiSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANGING FOOD / PIE SAFEProbably Pennsylvania, mid-19th century, pine, tin. Wood-framed cupboard covered with punched tin panels, and with uprights designed to hold hanging to keep food safe from pests. 26" high, 28" wide, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Pennsylvania Sackback Windsor Arm ChairDESCRIPTION: Pennsylvania sackback Windsor arm chair. Early 19th century, mixed woods. Form consists of a faux bamboo turned legs supporting a shaped seat and eight spindle back. The arms have scrolleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Blue-Painted Wood Firkin or Sugar BucketNew England or Pennsylvania, 19th century. H13 1/2" W10"See Sold Price
Sold2021SIX PENNSYLVANIA DECORATED SIDE CHAIRS.Third quarter 19th century, mixed woods. Original brownish red grain paint, yellow and cream pinstriping, angel wings and roses on crest and lyre splats. "XIIII" incised on bottoms of seats (proof ofSee Sold Price
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.US$160(2 bids)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.US$1,500
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Yellow Slip-Decorated Redware Loaf Dish.US$100