Sold2021Department 56 Craggy Cove Lighthouse & Jannes MulletDepartment 56 Craggy Cove Lighthouse & Jannes Mullet Amish Farm House Craggy Cove Lighthouse - 5930-7 Jannes Mullet Amish Farm House - 5943-9 From New England Village SeriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MACGINNIS, NEW ENGLAND FARM HOUSE, O/C.Oil on canvas, colorful summer time landscape with farm house on a hillside with wildflowers. Salmagundi Club label on reverse, signed l/r H.R. MacGinnis and dated 1933. Image 25”H x 30.5”See Sold Price
SoldNew England Farm by Thomas Hart BentonNew England Farm; lithograph, from edition of 300, commissioned and circulated by the Friends of Art of Kansas State University, Manhattan, KS; under glass and matted in wood frame with black finish aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Otis Cook oil on canvas New England farm scene, 25 byOtis Cook oil on canvas New England farm scene, 25 by 30 inches, signed lower right, "Otis Cook," framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL-SIGNED LITHOGRAPHThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) New England Farm 1951 The Martha's Vineyard farm of fellow painter and cartoonist Denys Wortman was the subject of this lithograph commissioned and circulated by the FriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morris Hall Pancoast (American, 1877-1963) Lane's CoveMorris Hall Pancoast (American, 1877-1963) Lane's Cove (New England) oil on canvas signed Morris Hall Pancoast (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 28 x 32 inches. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exceptional Stepped Redware Jar with Slip Decoration,Exceptional Stepped Redware Jar with Slip Decoration, probably New England origin, circa 1800-1830, cylindrical jar with stepped and graduated form accented with circumferential tooled banding. SurfacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Redware Charger - 'Our Lady of Mt. Carmel'Redware alms plate. 'Our Lady of Mount Carmel' in yellow slip decoration. Norwalk, Connecticut, circa 1820. D 14-1/2". Collection of Chris and Elaina Wieser. Provenance: Crocker Farm, Inc. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pig Farm SignPig Farm trade sign. "Paul Schetter". Sheet iron. H 36" W 35-1/2". Condition: Original condition Link for high-res image: https://www.dropbox.com/s/pd7bixeyv1ae4hl/3223002_3.jpg?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2023Four 22K Gold RingsFour 22K gold rings.1) 22K yellow gold and square tanzanite ring. Triple bar shank. Size 8.2) 22K men's brushed gold designer ring (Gurhan Studio. Set with coral, opal, malachite and other semi precioSee Sold Price
Sold2022New England Chippendale Maple Tall ChestThe oblong top with cove-molded cornice above a case of five graduated long drawers, raised on a bracket base with bulbous returns. H: 49.5 in., W: 40 in., D: 18.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022New England Pine Chippendale Chest in Blue PaintThe oblong top above an applied cove molding, over four graduated long drawers with carved cockbeading, above a molded base and arched apron, raised on bracket feet. H: 38.5 in.; W: 39 in.; D: 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Late 18th Century New England Chest On StandNew England States, possibly Boston (where it was purchased), Circa 1780 in maple with a broken arch top with cove moulded edge along broken arch and three flame finials. Center drawer with carved outSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Thompson Bricher (1837 - 1908)Alfred Thompson Bricher (New York, New Hampshire, 1837 - 1908) Oil on Canvas painting of a New England coastal scene with sailboats throughout. Housed in a fluted cove frame. Old exhibition number steSee Sold Price
Sold2023[CIVIL WAR] 45 CIVIL WAR LETTERS, AND MOREIn 2 binders, including an archive of 16 (1862-63) letters from an Oshkosh WI woman to her New England relatives containing emotional war related content from the perspective of a farm woman, most witSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD VUILLARD (FRANCE, 1868-1940)Early Winter Landscape with Farm Buildings, oil on board, signed lower left, label verso "Coll. Mr. and Mrs. Kalman Hecht, frame stamped "RoKo Frames, New York", in rustic painted cove frame with whitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Newson, Pair of 'Felt Chairs', Cappellini,Auction announcements 19th November 2015 Lot 5: The lot has a new starting price: 4000 Euro. Plastic, steel, chromed England, 1986 Design: Marc Newson (1963) - Australian designer Execution: 2005, CapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol "Golden Mushroom" Soup CanAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Golden Mushroom. Color on silk screen, signed on reverse, from the original edition of 250. 206/250. Condition: Excellent condition: Refer to high-res link. H 35" W 23". Copy aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Centaur WeathervaneA.L Jewell (1852-1867 Waltham, Mass.) Rare Centaur weathervane. Molded copper, zinc, and lead. Includes base. Retains an old historic surface with remnants of yellow paint and verdigris patina. BulletSee Sold Price
Sold2019Exceptional J. Howard Horse WeathervaneExceptional "INDEX" Howard Horse Weathervane. J. Howard, Waltham, Mass., circa 1870. Extraordinary patina and condition. Copper and cast zinc with natural verdigris patina. One of the finest we have hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chamber Barrel Organ - Monkey OrchestraChamber Barrel Organ - Monkey Orchestra automaton. H 68-3/4" W 36" D 21". Estate of Bernard and Florence Zipkin. Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/57aqs1e31q7qynSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Piece Painted Corner CabinetTwo piece corner cabinet with arched glazed door and dental molding. Early blue paint with contrasting red moldings. Pine and yellow pine. Southeastern Pennsylvania, last quarter 18th century. H 81" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Soloman Bell Female Figure Candle HolderSolomon Bell, Strasburg, Virginia. Pottery candle holder in the shape of a female figure holding a torch. Signed and dated 1852. A related example is published in The Shenandoah Pottery, by H. Rice anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting of an Early Port with LighthouseSchool of Claude Joseph Vernet, French, ( 1714-1789). Port scene. Inscription in LRC on barrel. Oil on canvas. Frame: H 46-1/8" W 52-1/2". Canvas: H 38-1/4" W 45-1/4". Condition: Excellent condition.See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique English Art Deco Carpet 10 ft 5 in x 7 ft 4 in (3.17 m x 2.24 m)US$4,000
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroNeedlework Sampler Newbury Port -Elizabeth Ham 1802US$500
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroAmmi Phillips – Pair of Portraits of Ada and Georg KestingUS$1,000(1 bid)