Sold2024Large Vintage Egyptian Papyrus PaintingVintage Egyptian Papyrus Painting Large Egyptian painting on papyrus, in the style of ancient Egyptian art. Features hieroglyphics and figures hunting and receiving gifts. In good condition with someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Egyptian Papyrus PaintingVintage Egyptian Papyrus Painting, artist signature to lower left illegible, depicts members of a royal family, frame measures 15 x 19 1/4 inches window measures 6 1/4 x 10 inches, ornate gold toned wSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE EGYPTIAN PAINTING ON PAPYRUSTree of Life motif. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.25" x W 16" ; (Papyrus) H 16.75" x W 13.25" Condition: Not examined out of frame. A few stray marks to papyrus. A few dings and rubs to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED VINTAGE EGYPTIAN PAINTINGFramed Vintage Egyptian Painting on Papyrus Paper. In gilt wood frame with mat measures 10"x11"x1". Weight 1 pds. 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE EGYPTIAN COURT SCENE PAINTINGS ON PAPYRUSA pair of vintage Egyptian gouache paintings on papyrus. First. The coronation of Ramses II, with gods Toth and Horus blessing the king with water. Signed by the artist in Arabic in the lower right. SSee Sold Price
Sold20231990S EGYPTIAN PAPYRUS DECOR MINIATURE PAINTINGA vintage hand painted opaque watercolor Egyptian papyrus decor miniature painting depicting the treasures of the Nile and representing Egyptian archaeological sites. Signed lower left. Framed. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Egyptian Papyrus Hand Painted Ship Boat Fish ArtEgyptian Art Hand Painted boat of Fisherman. Painting on Papyrus Paper. Signature on the left lower corner frame are 24 x 19" Out of Frame: Measurements: Approx. 9" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Hand painted Papyrus Egyptian Egypt ArtLot of 4 Vintage Hand painted Papyrus Egyptian Egypt Art Paintings.16" by 12", 15.5" by 12", 16" by 12.5", 17.5" by 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE PAINTING ON PAPYRUS OF EGYPTIAN SOLAR BOATGouache painting on papyrus. Copy of a tomb painting at Thebes, Egypt, from the 1300s BC. The artwork represents an Egyptian solar boat, a sacred barge on which the souls of the dead were believed toSee Sold Price
Sold2023LATE 20TH C. EGYPTIAN COPY OF TOMB PAINTINGSGouache on Papyrus, signed Sawal, floated on a black ground, under glass, in a gold box frame, OS: 16" x 20", SS: 14" x 18". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20172 PC Egyptian Papyrus Painting FramedTwo pieces of Egyptian papyrus painting; one of Tutankhamum golden mask; one of Sun God Ra; pigment on papyrus paper; framed; 37 cm x 28 cm (each)See Sold Price
Sold2024KING TUT EGYPTIAN PAPYRUS PAINTING 21"KING TUT EGYPTIAN PAPYRUS PAINTING -17" X 221" APPR OX -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP62124 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped. Some items qualify foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egyptian Papyrus Painting with GeeseNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Sight: 18" high x 71-1/2" wide. Overall with frame: 25-1/4" high x 78" wide. Minor wear to frame. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of James L. Stanfield, Veteran NationaSee Sold Price
Sold2024EGYPTIAN PAPYRUS PAINTING WITH PHAROAHEgyptian painting on papyrus depicting a traditional Egyptian scene with Pharoah. Signed lower left. Measures 34" x 24 1/4". Frame measures 46" x 36 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Egyptian Papyrus PaintingFramed Egyptian Papyrus Painting gifted to consignor by Charles A. Dana Jr. Egyptian Art. A painting depicting egyptian figurals on what appears to be a boat. One figural is sitting on a throne in a bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian papyrus paintingEgyptian papyrus painting, in rolled up condition signed bottom left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED EGYPTIAN PAPYRUS PAINTING 13"H X 32"W W/FRAME 16-1/2" X 36"FRAMED EGYPTIAN PAPYRUS PAINTING 13"H X 32"W W/FRAME 16-1/2" X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Papyrus PaintingExotic bird and floral motif, signed lower left. Image: approx. 6" x 9 1/2". Frame: approx. 11 1/2" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Egyptian Papyrus, Kleopatra, Cleopatra, Egypt Art, Papyrus Art in Frame44x32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Egyptian Papyrus PaintingHand painted papyrus painting, depicting a couple on a canoe with hieroglyphics in background, framed in a gold leafed Wooden frame and black back board. Approx.8.25 x 10 inches artwork measures 4.25See Sold Price
Sold2023EGYPTIAN PAPYRUS PAINTINGSEGYPTIAN PAPYRUS PAINTINGS-(3) EGYPTIAN PAPYRUS PAINTINGS-Good Condition, age appropriate wear, may show some signs of use such as marks in the finish, scratches, scuffs etc. - Please review photos caSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 3 Egyptian Papyrus PaintingsSet of 3 Egyptian Papyrus Paintings. This set is in good condition. The paintings are handmade and unframed. One shows a profile portrait of a pharaoh, 1 shows 4 figures and hieroglyphs, 1 shows 4 seaSee Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEgyptian Pharaoh King Tutankhamon Famous " Mask " Papyrus Vintage Signed Nile Art PaintingUS$1
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsTimothy E. Engelland (1950-2012) Vintage American Modern Still Life Egyptian Ruins Oil PaintingUS$10
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCVintage Painting on Wood Board, The Wreck of LZ 59, WW1, Signed IllegiblyUS$550(3 bids)
2 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage egyptian revival black accents, silvertone & goldtone metal buttons.US$5
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsVintage Painting by Jesus Mariano Leuus (Mexico 1948) Signed and DatedUS$200